Amsterdam in Jefferson County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

World War Honor Roll

Inscription.
Dedicated by the Village of Amsterdam as lasting tribute to living and dead who left to answer their country's call

Alexander Aldred • William Anisko • Dr. Z. F. Atwell • Moxie Barcatti • Konstanty Bojarski • John Boroski • William Brooks • Emmett Burrier • Frank R. Buchanan • Earl Burrier • Louis A.Baker • William Baxter • George Belch • Samuel Burrier • Joseph Cacek • James Carrick • Ray Croskey • Samuel Collier • John Coury • William Carroll • Joseph Carrick • Robert Caswell • Micheal Cevengros • John R. Carter • Sandy Cowan • Joseph Ciotti • James Currey • Matthew Downing • Phillip Davis • Marshall Dye • Enrico Enbarty • Harold Fellows • Isaiah Fairhurst • Willard Gray • Emerson Gotschall • Floyd Gotschall • William J. Gawlinski • Anthony Gawlinski • Fred Harris • Grant Hawkins • James Holligan • Rolland Hughs • John Hamilton • Del Hinton • Charles Hacicko • John Howarth • John K Herman • Scott Hill • A. L. Jones • James James • William Johnson • John R. Jones • Stanislaw Kowalewski • Joseph Kowalewski • Charles Kuczynski • Ksawary Kozicki • Samuel Kirkland • Prokop Kostelnik • Andrew Kinney • Frank Lawrence • William Lewandowski • Joseph Lewicki • Richard Lee • Donald M. Lucas • Benny
Della Libera • George Mort • Walter Mason • Charles Miner • George Miser • Roy Mort • Fred Morgan • Rex Moffet • Victor Milkiewicz • Charles Mc Connaughay • David Mclaughlin • John Mc Gee • Ralph Mac Millan • Edward Mac Millan • John Mc Master • Hugh Mc Master • Benny Mc Kee • Charles Mc Abier • Ben Norman • Andy Nosil • George Peterson • Cecil Price • William Patrick • Ira Polen • Leroy Price • Emerson Price • Earl Peterson • George Robertson • John Ridzon • A.J. Ritchey • James Riley • Dewey Ritchey • Harry Randolph • Louis Ring • Joseph Roman • Edgar Ritchey • Walter Savage • Cecil Savage • Frank Shanley • Raymond S. Smith • Frank Sutton • Fred Soneagor • John Simpson • Thomas Samber • Mont Scott • John Shirey • Ross Shirey • Cecil Sazaccaze • Frank Sack • Harry Stott • Bert Stinger • Vernon Teeman • Roxford Turvey • Arthur Turton • Joseph Tural • Peter Tokes • Walter Wilk • Edward Wilkins • Dave Williams • Joseph Wilks • Frank B. Warner • Marshall Wilson • Charles F. Whitney • John Williams