Oglesby in LaSalle County, Illinois — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Oglesby/Piety Hill/Jonesville Vietnam Veterans Memorial

1. Oglesby/Piety Hill/Jonesville Vietnam Veterans Memorial
Our cause was just
Honoring those who lived in and left from Oglesby, Piety Hill and Jonesville and served between Feb. 28, 1961 and May 7, 1975.

* Denotes killed in action

Allen, Brian A. • Angelo, Frank C. • Arboit, Terry J. • Argubright, James R. • Baker, Michael L. • Balconi, Arthur Jr. • Balzarini, Gino • Bice, Thomas W. • Biolchini, John J. • Brandt, Raymond J., Jr. • Briddick, John T. • Briddick, William R. • Brovelli, James J. • Brovelli, Ronald P. • Butkovitz, Dale F. • Butkus, Allen D. • *Calkins, Cody R. • Calkins, Gary D. • Calkins, Samuel • Camatti, James • Casorso, Lawrence • Casserly, William A. • Cenkar, Stephen F. • Claudnic, William P. • Daffara, John C., Jr. • Defilippi, James P. • Defoer, Henry F. • *Dodd, Richard W. • Dudek, Michael R. • Easton, Harold • Entwistle, Robert Lee • Entwistle, Robert Leon • Farneti, Alan M. • Farneti, Bruce J. • Finley, Donald E. • Finley, Earl H. • Fisher, Lawrence A. • Fisher, Theodore C. • Freschi, Daniel J. • Gallup, James E. • Gallup, Ronald W. • Gardin, Donald A. • Garifo, Lawrence J. • Garzanelli, Charles A. • Garzanelli, Joseph M. • Garzanelli, Lawrence R. • George, Charles W.

George, Kenneth E., Sr. • George, William T. • Gerace, Peter L. • Gerrard, Glen T. • Gochanour, Arnold J. • Gorisek, Harvey J. • Gress, Donald J. •
Gunderson, James R. • Guynn, Ralph R. • Hansen, Kenneth W., Jr. • Harper, Earl J. • Hegland, Herbert • Hegland, John L. • Hegland, Ricky G. • Hill, Harry R., Jr. • Hocking, Thomas J. • Hutt, Robert A. • James, Joseph F. • Jessen, Randy L. • Johnson, Arthur B. • Johnson, David E. • Johnson, John A., Jr. • Johnson, Richard W. • Johnson, Ronald W. • Jones, Dale M. • Kadelak, Peter • Kadelak, Steven J. • Kastner, Donald • Kellett, Alan M. • Kelly, Thomas A. • Kidd, James R. • Kleczewski, Frank • Klukaczynski, Margaret M. • Knoblauch, David D. • Korter, Lance J. • Korter, Michael M. • Kotowski, Michael W. • Kozel, Kenneth A. • Krewer, Daniel R. • Lance, Leonard W. • Liddle, Wendell • Liles, John T. • Liss, Larry E. • Macchi, Alan • Margis, William F. • Marincic, Paul W.

Marzetta, Dante • Maurice, Kenneth S. • McManus, Charles W. • Meglich, Robert T. • Michael, John R. • Mindock, Warren D. • Moran, Gordan • Morrison, Dennis M. • Morrison, Douglas A. • Nadolny, Dennis M. • Nadolny, Ronald R. • Negri, Terry J. • Nickel, Richard K., Jr. • Nimmo, James E. • Olson, Gary L. • Olson, Jon J. • Orio, Adolph G. • Oscepinski, Michael • Ott, Dennis W. • Ott, Lanny C. • Parker, Francis L. • Pattarozzi, Anthony G. • Pattarozzi, David M. • Pattarozzi, Joe R. • Pattarozzi, Michael L. • Pattarozzi, Richard A. • Pattarozzi, Robert C. • Paulicka, Benedict J. • Peterlin, Frank • Piecha, Sylvester
2. Oglesby/Piety Hill/Jonesville Vietnam Veterans Memorial
• Piscia, Charles R. • Pocius, Stanley J. • Powell, Clarence, Jr. • Prazen, John P. • Prazen, Joseph E. • Rachwalski, Theodore J. • Radtke, Harold J. • Ribolzi, James P. • Ribolzi, Robert J. • Roberson, Larry A. • Roda, Larry D. • Roda, Robert L. • Rolando, Danny L. • Roliardi, David J. • Rossi, Raymond E. • Rublaitus, Daniel J. • Rundle, Marine C. • McClendon, Royce G.

Rundle, Richard C. • Rundle, Roger A. • Rygalski, Richard A. • Samolitis, John S. • Samolitis, Ronald A. • Schmoeger, Robert J. • Schultz, Joe R. • Sciarini, Daniel J. • Seaton, William H. • Seibert, Thomas W. • Senek, Ronald J. • Senica, Paul B. • Siebert, Harold J. • Sieg, Edwin L. • Skerston, Dennis J. • Skowronski, Richard M. • Smania, Eugene F. • Smith, Raymond L. • Smith, Rodney A. • Sokoloski, Jill E. • Sokoloski, Peggy L. • Sons, Gilbert L. • Stenbeck, John H. • Stickney, Craig R. • Stickney, Kurt C. • Sudano, Erwin Lee • Vaccaro, Ronald J. • Vallero, Daniel R. • Van de Wyngaerde, James A. • Vasquez, Gary T. • Weger, Chester E. • Weger, Frank • Weger, Russell M. • Weger, William E. • Weiden, Terry M. • Weistart, David A. • Weistart, Ralph • Welch, Donald R. • Welch, Stanley • Wenskunas, James A. • Wenskunas, John • Wrobleski, Edward F. • Yanush, Joseph • Yeruski, Clayton R. • Zomboracz, Bradley C. • Lecogn, Frank R.

listed in this topic list: War, Vietnam.