Beeville in Bee County, Texas — The American South (West South Central)

Beeville War Dead Memorial

Their glory and loyalty shines in our eyes, amen
Lucas Carlos Jasso

[Far Left Panel
World War I

Raymond B. Chambliss • Joseph Collins • Cayetano Gonzales • Robert D. Goza • John W. Kurtz • F. R. McCambell • Joseph E. Maley • Andrew A. Sivley, Jr. • Eddie M. Sugarek • Frank J. Vavrusa

World War II

James A. Brown • Dorsey W. E. Beauchamp • Cornelius C. Black • George Boyer • James D. Branch • Weyom Brown • Harris E. Cox • Fisher Curry • John M. Davis • Santos Del Bosque • Robert L. Dobson • James R. Dougherty, Jr. • Charles Edwards • Otto B. Engelking • Adam Farias

[Second from left Panel]
World War II

Wayne Furgerson • Tino M. Flores
• Benito Garcia • Howard W. Grover • James B. Hatch • James W. Hedrick, Jr. • James Helm • Raymond D. Hill • Frank W. Hunt • William J. A. Kerchimer • Marshall A. Langley • Allen L. Lindman • Jack W. Lauderman • Charles H. Lytle • Alfonso R. Martinez • George E. Miller • Octavio V. Pacheco • Patrick B. Quinn • Martin B. Rodriguez • Aubrey Shipp • Ruben Sylva • Edward Silva, Sr. • Dale V. Stice • Glenn Teel • Robert R. Tenberg • George W. Tindol • William E. Vaugh • August C. Vollmering • John Washburn • Nathan E. Webb • Jack W. White • M. J. White II

[Second from right Panel]
Korean War

David Arrivee • Harry F. Carter • Doroteo Espinoza • Frank G. Flores • James H. Stout • Edward Silva, Jr. • David Warfield

Erected Nov 11, 1989
By the American G. I. Forum
Paul R. Garza Chapter

Rebuilt on Nov. 11, 2007 by the
Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 9170
Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 929
American Legion Post 274

[Far right panel]
Vietnam

Amado Alaniz, Jr. • James A. Angermiller • Rafael Avila • John H. Baker • Dionicio G. Carrizales • James R. Golding •Tomas Gonzales • Sammie D. Hoff • Michael L. Hosea •Aubrey G. Martin • Silvestre Martinez • Daniel T. Perez, Jr. • Robert L. Salinas • Leo J. Schroller, Jr. • Allen E. Starr • Thomas H. Swinnea • Don C. Thompson,
2. Beeville War Dead Memorial
Jr. • Larry P. Tyson • Wilburn Vaughn • Rodolfo Ybarra