Sault Ste. Marie in Chippewa County, Michigan — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Chippewa County Korea/Vietnam Memorial

1. Chippewa County Korea/Vietnam Memorial

In honor and remembrance of those who served in the armed forces of the United States

Korea
Raymond W. Anderson • Wesley A. Anderson • Raymond J. Bedore • William A. Bunner • Lucien J. Bourque Jr. • Albert J. Dumback • Ronald A. Earl • Joseph C. Fanelli • Edward F. Heath • James A. Moore • Gary J. Kicenski • David M. King • Alfonce Manitowabi • Harry A. McKie • Vern H. Nordquist • Leonard A. Poirier • Normal N. Rhodes Jr. • George J. Warren • Robert J. Weston • Robert E. Moore

Vietnam
Charles M. Autore Jr. • Harrison B. Ball • James G. Belinsky • Donald R. Bumstead • Joseph W. Casino • James J. Cook • Harry H. Desormeaux • James L. Flowers • Michael A. Hogland • Charles V. Howard • Edward C. Hultquist • Joseph W. Jens • Robert E. Johnson • Ivan C. King • Frank R. Mari • Kenneth H. McMillan • Michael A. Meehan • Walter Meyer • Thomas A. Ordiway • Richard D. Plump • Larry J. Smith • Ronald R. Somes • Douglas H. Tanner • Timothy M. Tellefsen • Michael K. Thompson • Kenneth E. Verrett • Scott K. Wilson • Dennis A. Wirt • Milan C. Wydra • Robert J. Strobridge • Michael C. Poliski

2. Korea Section
3. Vietnam Section