Wilmington in Clinton County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Clinton County Veterans Memorial

Inscription. Revolutionary War
Clinton County did not exist when the Revolutionary War was fought, but it was the brave veterans of that war who settled this area of Ohio. Short on cash, our young country paid her soldiers with land grants in the newly established Virginia Military District. This district covered most of southern Ohio and included all of Clinton County. Thus, our earliest settlers came into what was then wilderness to claim a stake in their new country. Revolutionary War veterans are buried throughout Clinton County. Though Clinton County did not exist when they fought for our freedom, Clinton County became their home.

The War of 1812
Clinton County was officially established two years before the start of the War of 1812. A major reason for the war was Great Britain's refusal to withdraw troops from the Great Lakes area following the end of the Revolutionary War. During the War of 1812, the young Ohio Militia fought to defend the American Northwest from an anticipated invasion by the British. With the victory of Admiral Oliver Hazard Perry in the Battle of Lake Erie on September 10th, 1813 and his famous words, "We have met the enemy and they are ours..." The young soldiers of Clinton County returned home to an era of peace that lasted until the Mexican War started in 1846.

Thomas Guinn
Medal
of Honor

Date of issue: August 21, 1894
Birth: Clinton County, Ohio
Rank: Private
Unit: Company D, 47th Ohio Infantry
Date: May 22, 1863, at Vicksburg, MS:
Citation: Gallantry in the charge of the "Volunteer Storming Party."

Jonathan C. Kirk
Medal of Honor

Date of issue: June 13, 1894
Rank: Captain
Unit: Company F, 20th Indiana Infantry
Date: May 23, 1864, at North Anna River
Citation: Volunteered for dangerous service and single-handedly captured 13 armed Confederate soldiers and marched them to the rear.

In 1942, Fife Field was renamed Clinton County Army Airfield. When the United States Air Force was formed as a separate branch of the military in 1947, Clinton County Army Airfield became Clinton County Air Force Base. The Glider Branch of the aircraft laboratory at the Clinton County Air Force base tested the only U.S.-built glider used in combat during World War II.

Nike Missile sites were established during the 1950's as part of a nation wide air defense program designed to defend major population centers, industrial facilities and other important sites against long-range Soviet bombers armed with nuclear bombs. The Clinton County Missile site, designated "Nike CD-27" was located on State Route 730 approximately five miles
from Wilmington. The site remained in active service for twelve years, until its closure during 1971.

Alphabetized List of Veteran's Name and Brick Location
George Riley Achor • Lewis Achor • Sam Achtermann • David N. Adair • David Lee Adams • Edward B. Adams • Gary D. Adams • Gurney Adams • Roy Lee Adams • A. Dale Adkins • Charles E. Adkins • Lawson Adkins • Lawson Edward Adkins • J. P. Akers • Jim W. Alcorn • Press S. Alexander • Stewart O. Alexander • Bert G. Allen • Christopher W. Allen • Eugene L. Allen • Joseph D. Allen • Norman Earl Allen • Walter S. Allen • Michael L. Amareno • John E. Ames • Virgil E. Anders • Daniel C. Anderson • Robert Anderson • David L. Andrews • Roy Andrews • Steven R. Andrews • Arnold A. Appel • M. George Arledge • James D. Armstrong • T. Wayne Armstrong • John T. Arnold, Jr. • Herschel E. Arnold • Malcolm K. Arthur • John J. Arvai, Jr. • John J. Arvai, Sr. • John J. Arvai, III • Joseph W. Arvai • Katherine M. Arvai • Mary R. Arvai • Michael B. L. Ashby • Dennis A. Atley • C. Nick Babb • Donald E. Babb • Richard W. Babb • Francisco J. Baca, Jr. • Jonathan Wade Bacon • George (Pete) Bagford • Tom Bagford • Burton B. Baker • Gregory Lee Baker • R. Jeff Baker • Richard A. Baker • Richard L. Baker • Robert G. Baker •
William H. Baker • James W. Ballard • Robert A. Bandow • Floyd W. Banks • Vern D. Bare • Charles A. Barnes • G. Brian Barnes • John D. Barnett, Jr. • Leonard Ray Barnett • Leroy Barns • Hubert A Barrett • Daniel C. Bashaw, Jr. • Bobby C. Bashore • J. E. (Ned) Bashore • Paul Bashore • Richard "Hen” Bashore • Roger L. Bashore • John W. Baughman • Joseph L. Baumgardner • Alfred J. Baxter • Ralph L. Bayless • William R. Bayless • Kenneth L. Beal • Malcolm Beam • Maynard W. Beam • Robert E. Bean • William L. Bean • Dianne Beaugard • Marty Beaugard • David E. Beegle • Lawrence J. Bender, Jr • George A. Benlehr • Ron Bennett • Glenn I. Bentley • Charles W. Bernard • E. Paul Bernard • James P. Bernard • Thomas F. Bernard • Bob Berning • Gerard J. Betuel • Richard E. Bias • Donald S. Bilderback • Gail R. Bilderback • Russell L. Bills • Denzil W. Birmingham • Louis "Ed” Bisher • Louis "Louie” Bisher • Col. Gary G. Bishop • Philip S. Bishop • Keith Robert Blade • Kenneth E. Blade • Robert W. Blade • Travis S. Blade • Cletes C. Blanton • Orland Eugene Bloom • Stanley Blum • Maxwell Bobbitt • Ronald W. Bobbitt, Sr. • Wendell C. Boerstler • Daren D. Bogan • William B. Bogardus • Robert Jackson Bolin • William L. Boring • Arthur R. Borton • Gordon Bosier, Sr. • Elon
W. Botts, Jr. • John Fredrick Botts • Henry Botz • Les Bower • George F. Bower(S) • John Bowers • Foster J. Boyd, M.D. • Francis G Boyle • Michael W Boyle • Ronald B. Bradshaw • Roy Brandenburg • Bennie M. Branham • Ben E. Brannon • Thomas L. Breakfield • Gene Breckel • Thomas B. Breckel • Eleanor Brewer • Everett Wayne Brewer • Glenn Brewer • Rex Brewer • Rodney A. Brewer • Roderick C. Briggs • Charles E. Bright • David D. Brightman, Sr. • John N. Brightman • Roger A. Brightman • Mike G. Brooks • Rubie Adams Brooks • Bob Brown • Caleb Elvin Brown • Curtis Lee Brown • Herbert Carl Brown • Matthew A. Brown • Michael J. Brown • Nathan Tyler Brown • Paul E. Brown • Richard R. Brown • Robert D. Brown • Robert William Brown • Waldo Emerson Brown • Orville Tom Browning • Eral D. Brumbaugh • Thomas W. Brumley • Eugene M. Brush • Jerry D. Bryant • James J. Buckley • William E. Buckley • Isaac Budrey • Isacc Budrey • Louise Budrey • Louise Budrey • James D. Burge • Stephen R. Burgess • Robert F. Burke • Billy L. Burkhart • Floyd P. Burnell • William E. Burnell • Herman D. Burris • Herman David Burress • Herman H Burris • Donald E. Burton • Garlin Burton • Gerald S. Burton • James H. Burton • Jim Burton • John W. Burton • Kenneth J. Burton • Maxine Burton
• Patricia A. Burton • Ronald A. Burton • Wesley G. Burton • Charles H. Bush • Harry M. Bush • Jackie L. Byrd • Richard E. Butcher • Paul G. Butler • Willis G. Butler • Lloyd L. Caldwell • Robert D. Caldwell • Robt (Bob) Caldwell • Kenneth M. Calendine • Paul F. Camp • Charles (Bob) Camp • Clifford J. Camp • Charles Rob Camp, Jr. • Edward D. Camp • Fred Camp • John T. Camp • Justin D. Camp • Kenneth E. Camp • Rodney E. Camp • Roger V. Camp • David J. Campbell • Adam H. Carey • Charles E. Carey • Dwight M. Carey • Max B. Carey • Michael T. W. Carey • Ronald B. Carey • Thomas E. Carey • Donald G. Carnahan • Jason M. Carnahan • Carroll Jenkins Carr • Johnnie Carr • Larry R. Carrico • D. Shawn Carter • Grant Carter • Theodore Carter • William "Bill” Carter • Charles Ronald Cast • David M. Cast • Rupert D. Cast • J. Garrison Cauffman • Richard Dale Cebula • William L. Champion • H. G. Cherryholmes, Jr. • Herman Clark • Sandra K. Clark • Howace W. "Bud” Cleaver • Everett L. Cline • Jerry Cline • Randall Cline • George F. Clouser • Michael E. Cluxton • James B. Cochran • Ann Coghlin • George Howard Cole • George W. Cole • Lester "Bud” Cole • Peggy L. Hoffer Cole • Chas "Chuck” Collett • Zachariah E. Collett • William R. Collingham • Chad B. Collins • Danny
B. Collins • Harold B. Collins • Henry A. Collins • Mickey Collins • Mickey Collins • Jack N. Colvin • Lloyd C. Colvin • Haskel Combs, Sr. • Jon E. Conard • Virgil Lee Conard • Benjamin O. Conger • Daniel J. Conger • David E. Conger • Roger Allen Conger • Russell L. Conger • Billy R. Conley • James F. Conner • Foster R. Connor • Francis Dale Conover • L. E. Conover • Max E. Conover • Robert E. Conover • Frank Lee Conyers • Connie J. Cook • Craig W. Cook • G. D. Cook • John M. Cook • Richard E. Cook • Rodney W. Cook • Earl Ray Coonrod • Charles E Cooper • Franklin D. Copeland • John R. Copeland • Charles L. Cordrey • Duane D. Cordrey • Larry L. Cordrey • Robert W. Cornett • Jimmy R. Cornette • Woodrow W. Cornette • Fred O. Cowman • Chester Cox • Frank A. Cox • George W. Cox • Gregory L. Cox • Jeremiah L. Cox • Monica Cox • Robert Cox • Edgar Eugene Craig • John Craig, Jr. • Richard A. Craig • Robert E. Craig • Gary L. Cravens • James W. Cravens • Ronald L. Cravens • Roger D. Creamer • Rodney W. Creed • Harry Creek, Jr. • Harold (Hal) Crites • Harold W. Crites • John (Jack) B. Crites • Joseph R. Crites • John E. Croghan • John S. Croghan • Howard M. Crouse • Michael Crowe • Gary Dean Culberson • Gearold E. Culberson • Ralph L Curliss • Arthur Curry
7. Veterans Memorial
• Joseph J. Curtin • Leslie G. Curtin • Margaret B. Curtin • Christopher W. Curtis • Thomas J. Curtis • Rodney L. Custis • Rodney L. Custis • Thurman J. Custis • Thurman J. Custis • David L. Dailey • Richard L. Dailey • Robert J. Dailey • Joseph M. Daniel • Maurice P. Daniels • Robert L. Daugherty • Craig W. Davidson • Lonnie D. Davidson • Wayne A. Davidson • Donald E. Davis • Harold D. Davis • Joseph M. Davis, Jr. • Joseph M. Davis, Sr. • Michael S. Davis • Michael T. Davis • Thomas C. Davis • Steven L. Davis • Philip C. Dawley • George W. Day, Jr. • Harley W. Day • L. Steven Day • Richard L. Day • Estel Glen Daye, Jr. • John E. Daye • Clive Deboard, Jr. • Alvin R. Delong • James L. Demmery • Cheryl Denkenberger • Ricky W. Denkenberger • Cornelius A. Dent • Robert E. Dewitt • Jack W. Dixon • Sammy L. Dixon • Azariah Doan • Troy L. Doan • J. Michael Dobyns • Paul E. Dome • James H. Donahue • Harley E. Douglas • Carroll Doughman • Virgil Doughman • Oral M. Downing • Albert Lee Doyle • Daryl B. Drais • George H. Drake • Carroll Drostie • Vic (Rick) Dubois • Frank N. Dudley • James M. Dunn • Noah Robert Dunn • Olaf P. Dunn • Frederick Dupuis • Jeffrey E. Dusseau • Richard A. Dusseau • Harland F Dye D.V.M. • Iva Lewis Eads • Phillip A. Ealy • Michael
8. Clinton County Veterans Memorial
Sean Earley • Charles Edinger • Harold Edinger • Kenneth Edinger • Donald B. Edwards • Howard F. Ehlerding • Paul L. Elliott • Paul F. Ellis • Richard D. Ellis • Cyrus Elwood, M.D. • James R. Ely • Earl E. Elznic • Anthony T. Enzweller • Van E. Estep • Robert (Bob) K. Estle • Earl R. Evans • Bob B. Ewing • Darryl A. Ewing • Jimmy Dean Ewing • Walter E. Ewing • Clifford D. Fahrer • Larry L Fannin • Waldo J. Fannin • Jack R. Farquer, Jr. • Jack R. Farquer, Sr. • Pamela S. (Sturgeon) Farquer • Vernon L. Farquer • Cliff D. Fahrer • Kenneth W. Faul • Larry A. Faulkner • Robert H. Feike • Neil G. Felheim • Eugene F. Fenner • Hugh G. Fenner • Russell "Rusty” Fenner • Robert "Pete” Fentress • George Ferris • Marvin Ferris • Stephen B Fetters • Benjamin E. Fields • William Fife • Larry A. Fisher • Teri A. Fisher • Herman A. Fisher • James M. Fisher • Roy Lee Fitzgerald • James A. Fleming • Bill L. Flint • Corwin E. Flint • Freddie Flint • James R. Flint • Alpha M. Florea • Edison C. Florea • Floyd F. Florea • Harvey E. Florea Jr. • Joseph M. Florea • Rolland Florea • Dan B. Foland • James M. Foland • James W. Foland • Kevin M. Ford • Leo Eugene Ford • Mark A. Ford • Robert H. Ford • Stephen S. Ford • Floyd O. Foster • Roger O. Foster • Richard D. Fox •
James E. Fox • Juanita G. Fox • James L. Frank • Albert L. Freeze • Phillip L. Frohriep • Nathan W. Fugate • Alan R. Fuller • Richard Pete Fulton • Wayne Joseph Fulton • Charles L. Funk • Dewey R. Gallimore, Jr. • Courtney Mitchell Gano • Noel Ervin Garber • Ephraim A. Garrison • Larry D. Garrison • Parres Garrison • J. Richard Gaskins • Howard F. Gates • Keith A. Gates • Steven D. Gates • Gary Lr Gerard • John F. Gerard • Kenneth Gerard • Michael D. Gerard • Robert G. Gerard • C. Alan Getz • Charles C. Getz • Charles M. Getz • David K. Getz • Donald F. Getz • Richard M. Getz • Denney E. Gherman • Arthur Gibson • Frank "Ron” Gibson • Joshua W. Gibson • Donald D. Goodwin • Glenn K. Goodwin • Mikula "Mick” Gordley • William Earl Gordley • Kimble Grant • Donivan M. Gray • George C Gray • Gregory C. Gray • Jim Gray • Josephine M. Gray • Kenneth C. Gray • B. Kyle Green • Charles E. Green • Don V. Green • George E. Green • Henry E. Green • Keith E. Green • Leroy E. Green • Parker Green • Parker E. Green • Richard E Green • Robert E. Green • Russell A. Green • Anthony C. Greene • Richard Greimann • Charles H. Grim • Damon E. Grim • Jerry W. Grimm • Robert E. Grim • Francis J. Grisham • A. Scott Grove • Gregory W. Grove • Lynn S. Grove • Richard R. Groves, Sr. • Dale H. Gudorf • Wm. Bruce Gulley • Daniel "Fritz” Gunkel • H. Eugene Guthrie • Carl A. Guzzi • James L. Habermehl • Joseph C. Habermehl • Richard Habermehl, Jr. • Richard C. Habermehl, Sr. • Terence G. Habermehl • Clint A. Hackney • Jacob D. Hackney • Jacob D. Hackney • Jesse W. Hadley • Joseph W. Hadley • Paul R. Hagedorn • Wayne W. Hagemeyer • Roy E. Haines • David Hale • Myron Thomas Hale • Nathan S. Hale, M.D. • Harry Hallstead • Roger D. Hamilton • Ronald C. Hamilton • George D Hammon • John Bl Hammons • Jerry E. Hampton • Richard (Dick) Hampton • Richard J. Hampton • William B. Hansford, III David E. Harbert • David E. Harbert, Jr. • Ralph Harding, Sr. • James C. Hardinge • Bradley R Harmon • John M. Harmon • David L. Harris • Dennis H. Harris • Kenneth E. Harris • Randall J. Harris • Alvin "Jack” Harrison • John R. Harrison • Robert L. Hart • Robert T. Hart • William K. Hart • Richard D. Hartley • Milton E. Harvey • Thomas R. Harvey • James L. Hasler • Richard A. Haubert • James C. Hayes • James M. Hayslip • Wallace A. Hayslip • James L. Haywood • Tom Helterbran • George D. Henthorn • Howard Alan Hiatt • Homer D. Hib • Jack M. Hibbs • Evan O. Hickey • Gerald H. Hickey • Burnis Hicks • Carl E. Hicks • Kenneth V. Hill • Rev. R. L. Hillerby • Henry L. Hoadley • Edward F Hodge • Willard Paul Hodge • Willard Paul Hodge • Cyrus Hodson • Carl R. Hoffer • George R. Hoggatt • Terry D. Hoggatt • Charles G. Holdren • Willard Blackie Holdren • William "Bill” Holdren • Dewey Hollingsworth • Glenn Hollingsworth • Milton D. Hollingsworth • Ronald Hollingsworth • Harold Houghton Hollister • David W. Holmes • James C. Holmes • Robert W. Holmes • Clifford J. Holthaus • Donald J. Honnerlaw • Chris Hopkins • Kelly Hopkins • Harry R. Hosier • James Hosier • Kenneth Houghtaling • Megan A. Houghton • Robert J. Houghton • Daniel L. Houser • Albert Howard • Albert Howard, Jr. • Billy L. Howard • Richard A. Howard • Wayne Howard • Christopher W. Howell • Kenneth Neil Howell (Pete) • David A. Howell • Minor F. Howell • Timothy J. Howell • William C. Hubbell • William E. Hubbell • Fred Hudson • Mark E. Huff • William Jr Huff • Arthur L. Huffman • B. Wade Hufford • Richard L. Hummelgard • Arthur Honneycutt • Charles Hunt • Ed Hunt • Harold Hunt • James Hunt • Paul J. Hunter • Roy D. Hurley • James J. Hurst • Hugh D. Hussey • Joshua Hussey • Robert A. Hussey • George H. Huston • Ricky G. Inlow • Thad B. Inwood • Abram Irvin • Leo H. Irvin • Wendell R. Irvin • Donald A. Jackson • Douglas A. Jackson • William "Art” Jackson • Richard L. James • Earl L. Jenkins • Lester H. Jenks • Joel Johnson • Lee R. Johnson • Leonard K. Johnson • Luther "Dewitt” Johnson • M. W. "Doc” Johnson • Marion "Doc” Johnson • Michael T. Johnson • Norman J. Johnson • Richard E. Johnston • Larry Joseph • Kenneth N. Joy • Jeremy N. Kaehler • Paul A. Kari • Harold Henry Kelley • Merle F. Kemple • Joseph F. Kendall • Glenn Kenney • Karl E. Kerr • Marvin E. Kerr • Terry K. Kerr • William H. Kerr • Jonce B. Kessler • Earl R. Kesterson • Thomas H. Ketchin III • Dennis E. Kibbey • Earl Emerson Kibbey • John T. Kibbey • Paul E. Kibbey • Robert M. Kibbey • Daniel P. Kibler • Joseph P. Kibler • Edward C. Kienle, Jr. • Edward C. Kienle, Sr. • Starling D. Kier • Stephen D. Kier • William J. King • Charlie F. King • Kristie D. Kiphart • Patricia Jean Kirkland-Allen • Charles M. Knedler, Jr. • Wallace R Kneisel • Lawrence Krabacher • Kenneth M. Kratzer • Thomas W. Kuehn • Mike Kuli • Andrew S. Kurnet • Richard L. Lachance • Eli R. Laduke • Charles L. Lakatos • Billy Lamar • James "Jim” E. Lamar • Billy L. Lambcke • Herman C. Lambcke • Walter Jay Lambcke • Jill M. Laymon • Dr. Willard E. Lane • James Ronald Lane • Willard E Lane • C. Arnold Lansing • Stanley Larrick • Albert J. Laurent • James N. Laurent • Louis P. Laurent • Daniel Kelly Lawson • Jason R. Lawson • Matthew S. Lawson • Stephen C. Lawson • Jay L Laycock • Joseph E. Laycock • Kenneth E. Ledford • Larry W. Ledford • Sioban (Shon) Ledwith-Stevens • Peter L. Leffler • Everett O. Leforge • Gerald L. Leforge • Kevin L. Leforge • Gary W. Lehman • Thomas B. Lenze • Craig M. Leslie • Charles H. Lewis • James O. Lewis • Michael V. Lewis • Russell D. Lewis • Vernon C. Lewis • Victor Paul "Buster” Lewis • Dave Lieurance • Dale M. Liggett • Richard D. Likovetz • Archie Liming • Arthur J. Liming, Sr. • Glen T. Little Sr. • Ralph Howard Livesay • Shawn A. Logan • Robert L. Long • Robert L. Long • James E. Longstreth • Larry D Longstreth • Ernest Looney • Fred O. Lopetz • Harold E. Losey • Delmar R. Loudrback • Charles R. Lovedahl • James H. Lucas • Christopher Luecking • Heidi L. Luecking • William A. Luecking, Jr. • Robert H. Lumpkin • John L. Lundblad • Homer D Lundy • James A. Lunsford • Orville F. Lunsford • Richard L. Lunsford • Charles E. Lykins • W. Glenn Macdonald • William Macdonald • Jack Macduff • Arthur R. Macke • William E. Madison • Robert G. Magill • John Mahaffey • Earl W. Maher • Robert E. Maher • Sean A. Malone • James H. Mandrell • James W. Mandrell • Don L. Mangus, Jr. • Richard Albert Marsh • Gordon E. Marlor • Irvin M. Marshall • James Mason • Homer Mathews • Herbert Guy Mattison • Marion E. Maxfield • Terill L. Maxfield • Theresa Meadows Mays • Carl A. Mccall • Forrest C. Mccall • Harold R. Mccall • Harry "Jack” Mccall • Delbert E. Mccann • Edwin L. Mccarren • Ronald L. Mccarren • Michael S. Mccarty • William Mccollister • Charles L. Mccoppin • Robert D. Mccoppin • Spurgeon E. Mccoppin • Kenneth W. Mccoy • Robert N. Mcdermott • John L. Mcdonald • Hugh M. Mcelroy • Elizabeth M. Mcelwee • Glenn L. Mcelwee • John G. Mcelwee • John L. Mccelwee • Donald Mcintosh • Donald R. Mckamey • Roger Thomas Mckay • Eugene Mckenzie, Jr. • Eugene E. Mckibben • Chuck Mcmillan • Clifford L. Mcmullen, Sr. • Michael A. Mcvey • Robert Mead • Warren K. Mead • Warren R. Mead • Walter L. Meadors • Cecil E. Meadows • Cecil R. Meadows • Jim Meadows • John R. Meadows • Jym Meadows • Tom Meadows • Jerry E. Merchant • David Merritt • Steve Merritt • Rickie L. Merz • Dennis T. Merserve • Robert A. Meserve • Robert G. Meserve • Scott A. Meserve • Tony M. Meserve • Ronald W. Meyer • Harry S. Miars • Kenneth Michael • Larry Gene Michael • William E. Michael • Carolyn A. Middleton • Arron M. Miller • Craig Cb, Miller • Joseph B. Miller • Robert E. Miller • C Wayne Mills • Dale R. Minton • Dennis J. Mitchell • George W. Mitchell • James G. Mitchell • James W. Mitchell • Sarah L. Mitchell • Webster Mitchell Jr • Frank Mobley • Richard L. Mitchell • Robert G. Mobley • Wilbur E. Mobley • Edgar A. Montavon • Charles Moomaw • Olive Moomaw-Walker • Harold E. Moon • Kenneth J. Moon • Michal Eugene Moon • Raymond E. Moon • Robert C. Moon • Wayne D. Moon • William P. Moon, Jr. • C. J. Moore • Charles E Moore • Elwood J. Moore • George M Moore • George W Moore • Maynard E. Moore • Philip David Moore • Ray E. Moore • Timothy W. Moore • William E. Moore Jr. • William E. Moore Sr. • William S. Moore • Harold E. Morris • Robert E. Morris • Stacey Morris, Jr. • Robert T. Morrow • Harley M. Morton • Hubert M. Morton • John Eddie Morton • Charles H. Moyer • Robert W. Moyer • Eric R. Muladore • Harold K. Muladore • John C. Muladore, Jr. • Philip K. Muladore • Stuart K. Muladore • Paul W. Mullen • Denver L. Mullikin • Donald F. Munzer • D. Morris Murphy • David J. Murphy • George T. Murphy • John W. Murphy • John W. Murphy • Judith M. Murphy • Richard L. Murphy • Warren F. Murphy • Harry C. Myers • Donald Lewis Namack • Herman F. Newman • John J. Nicely • Royal M. Nicodemus • Farrell D. Nichols • Matthew C. Nichols • Roy R. Nichols • Bob Noland • Joe Noland • Marlin J. North • Kenneth O. Nunn • Harold Oberlin • James E. Ooten • Robert "Pete” Olds, Sr. • John L. O'Rourke • Charles L. Osborn • Paul E. Osborn • William L. Osborn • Daniel P. Page • Dosh A. Page • Marcus G. Page • Wendell Pagett • William E. Patrick • Virgil L. Patrick • Raymond R. Patterson • Robert E. Patterson • Joe Patton • Jeanette M. Payne • Richard L. Payne • Kenneth A. Payton • Felix B. Pence • Roger Calvin Pence • Roy Pence, Jr. • Georgeanna Penn • Homer C. Penn • Code J. Pennington • Earl Pennin Gton • Robert L. Perdue • Charles C. Perry • Charles L. Perry • Louis F. Petters • Paul Kirk Peterson • Charles A. "Jim” Pettry • James D. Pettry • John Petty • Clayman H. Phillips • Russell E. Phillips • John M. Philp • John R. Philp • Harold Lloyd Pierce • Gwen M. Pierson • Johnnie D. Pierson • Johnnie D. Pierson • David L. Pigg • Albert M. Pinkerton • Albert M. Pinkerton • Burch R. Pinkerton • Charles L. Pinkerton • Donald Lee Pinkerton • F. Wayne Pinkerton, Jr. • Forest W. Pinkerton • James E. Pinkerton • Joe E. Pinkerton, Jr. • Joseph Pinkerton, Sr. • Marvin L. Pinkerton • Paul R. Pinkerton • Randy T. Pinkerton • Roger Dale Pinkerton • Ron W. Pinkerton • Walter L Pinkerton • John B. Pittl, Jr. • Noah Plank • Michael Pobst • Arthur E. Polmeyer, Jr. • Lee W. Post • D. Wayne Powell • Floyd W. Powell • Robert D. Powell • Samuel W. Powell • Steven D. Powell • Jimmy Powers • Roy Powers • Thomas W. Poynter • Clarence A. Pratt, Jr. • Clarence A. Pratt, Sr • Martin M. Pratt • Meredith (Jack) Pratt • Victor D. Pratt • Victor E. Pratt • Vincent D. Pratt • Jack J. Price • James Dale Price • Wayne "Pete” Price • Arthur F. Purtee • Mark F. Purtee • Charles Greg Quallen • Gary J. Quallen • Robert Quallen • Paul E. Rainey • Floyd Allan Ralston • Glenn Ralston • Richard E. Rankin • James R. Ranz • Everett E. Ray • Everett E. Ray • Jack R. Redden • David G. Redmond • George F. Redmond • John D. Redmond • Leonard J. Redmond • Harley N. Reese • James L Reese • Paul W. Reese • Raymond E. Reese • John R. "Jr” Regan • William L. Regan, M.D. • Benny "O” Reiley • Eddie D. Reiley • George E. Reiley • George F. Reiley • John W. Reiley • Robert E. Reiley • Waldemar A. Rein • Lawrence D. Reinsmith • John Franklin Reno • Brian K. Reynolds • Laymon Reynolds • Vaughn C. Reynolds • Robert A. Rhinehimer • Bruce M. Rhoades • Larry L. Rhonemus • George M. Rice, II • Raymond L. Rich • Robert C. Rich • Charles A. Richardson • Charles R. Richardson • Jimmy L. Richardson • Ronald L. Richardson • Albert T. Riddle • Gary R. Riddle • Guy E. Riddle • Thomas W. Riddle • Walter Riesen • Amanda S. Riley • Daniel B. Riley • Joshua R. Riley • Richard L. Riley • Gary Rinehart • Keenan Troy Rinehart • Dewey E. Ringer • Earl H. Ritt • Larry L. Ritt • Larry R. Roades • John D. Roberts • Ralph E. Roberts • William C. Robison • Billy D. Rogers • Jeffrey A. Rollins • Chris Romohr • Kyle Romohr • Bertrand A. Rose • John M. Rose II • Lee A. Rose • Lindsay M. Rose • Nathaniel G. Rose • Edward G. Rosenberg • Gustav C. Rosenberg • Michael W. Rosenberger • Billy B. Ross, Sr. • Harley D. Rothwell • Kenneth C. Rothwell • Lucille Cox Rothwell • Franklin Roudebush • John W. Roush • John W. (Tim) Rudduck • L William Rudduck • Richard L. Rulon • Russell W Runnels • Harry J. Rueger, Jr. • Cecil A. Runk • Mickey L Runk • Jeffrey W. Runnels • Russell W. Runnels • Clyde A. Runyon • Donald H. Rupp • Robert Ruppertjames • William T. Ryan • Rachel Louise Smithson Sabathne • Fructuoso A. Salonoy • Cpl Josh Sams • Dillis P. Sandefur • Carroll E. Sanderson • Roger J. Sanderson • Russell A. Sanderson • William D. Sanderson • Larry W. Satterthwaite • Sarah L. Saunders • Elden P. Saylor • Charles M. Scanlon • Charles M. Scanlon • Herman E. Schaeffer • Howard Schwanberger • Paul C. Schwanberger • Russel Schwanberger • Russell K. Schamerloh • Michael L. Schmitz • Harold Schnatz • Charles F. Schneider • Joseph N. Schultz • Charlie Schumacher • Burnham H. Scott • Wayne Scott • Gene A. Scroggy • Durward F. Sears • Troy W. Seeger • Benjamin H. Sells • John B. Settlemyre • Aaron J. Sewell • Frederick C. Sewell • Gregory C. Sewell • Jerry L. Sewell • Leigh R. Sewell Jr. • Shirley L. Shaffer • Donald B. Shank • Forrest M. Shank • Forrest M. Shank, Sr. • Larry M. Shanholtz • Robert J. Shanholtz • Howard C. Sharp • Delbert Shattuck • Gary A. Shattuck • Larry K. Shattuck • Larry K. Shattuck • Harry C. Shaver • Gerald H. Sherod • Robert G. Shilts • Charles A. Shoemaker • Estel Shoemaker, Jr. • Floyd N. Shoemaker • John H. Shoemaker • John H. Shoemaker • John V. Shoemaker • Michael D. Sholler • Robert Venard Shrack Jr. • William F. Shrack • Gregory H. Shultz • Timothy A. Shumaker • Thomas E. Shuttleworth • David Paul Simonson • Willard E. Skidmore • Adam K. Slone • Donald "Bill” Smart • Russell Smart • Chas (Chuck) Smith • Donald E. Smith • Gary W. Smith • Harold Smith • Leslie "Les” Smith • Robert E. Smith • Robert N. Smith • Robert N. Smith • Russell Smith • Franklin D. Smittle • Robert E. Snell, Jr. • Amos Snider • C. Delbert Snider • Frankie L. Snider • Kenneth L. Snider • Robert L. Snider • Rolland N. Snider • Michael Snodgrass • Leo B. Snow • Richard I. Snyder • C. Ray Souder • Thomas C. South • Thomas C. South 1Lt • Dr. Thomas M. South Lt • Gary D. Sparks • Richard L. Spence • Carroll A. Spencer • C.H. "Terry” Spicer • Robert J. Spicer • Floyd P. Spinks • Richard D. Spinks • Millard Ray Spradlin • Wayne E. Sprouse • Charles M Spurgeon • Guy E. Spurlock • Tyler Spurlock • Frank Stackhouse • Albert C. Stahl • Charley H. Stanfield • Clarence W. Stanfield • Larry A. Stanley • Michael A. Stanley • Michael W. Stanton • Charles Starr • Marjorie Starr • Charles R. Starr • Larry Starr • William C. Starr • Charles W. Statler • Benjamin J. Steele • John (Sonny) Steele • Martin P. Steele • Maynard L. Stenerson • Billy D. Stephens • Charles B. Stephens • D. Cy Stephens • Kenny W. Stephens, Jr. • Stanley H. Stephenson • George S. Stevenson • Jerry Stevenson • Danny Mac Stewart • Ernest L. Stewart • Russell L. Stewart • Thomas J. Stewart • Wm. Harold Stewart • Vernon L. Stiles • Edward E. Storer • Guy Storer, Jr • James W. Storer • Maynard M. Storer • Ralph H. Storer • Enoch W. Strider • Frank W. Strider • Scott Strider • Henry F. Stroop • Michael H. Stroop • Earl Leon Strker • Michael L. Sullivan • Edwin "Ducky” Summers • John R. Summers • Michael D. Sutton • Patrick Sutton • Thomas L. Sutton • Jake Swearingen • Steven L. Swearingen • John T. Swindler • Richard I. Swindler • Robert W. Swindler • Leonard D. Sword, Sr. • Nicholas Vandervort • Nicholas Vandervort • Vernon L. Vandervort • William G. Vandervort • Gilbert Van Zandt • Roger Dale Vaughn • Vernon W. Vaughan • Virgil L. Vaughan • Charles Robert Vest • Jack Vest • James E. Vest • James E. Vest Jr. • W. Wayne Villars • Bernard L. Vineyard • Dean "Oakie” Waddell • Paul Dean Waddell • Harold E. Wade • Nelson L. Wadsworth • Harold B. Wahl • Jeffrey Waldman • Timothy Waldman • Timothy Waldmann • Donald H. Walker • Frank R. Walker • Harold E Walker • James H. Walker • John H. Walker • John H. Walker II • Lawrence G. Walker • Matthew S. Walker • Michael H. Walker • Richard O. Walker • Robert E. Walker • Roger Walker • Donald L. Wall • Franklin J. Wall • Jack D. Wallace • James Leroy Wallace • Max Ermine Wallace • Wilbur D. Wallace • Richard Wallingford • Angela N. Walls • Dale L. Walls • Marvin D Walls • Michael E Walls • Raymond E. Walls • Stephen L Walls • John P. Walt • Douglas C. Ward • Wilbert W. Ward • Bruce H. Waring • Jodelle L. Waring • William M. Waring • The Warman Brothers: Estle, Lewis, Loyd, Marsell, Nelson, Roy, Russell And Williard • James D. Watson • Sgt. Joseph Watson • Theodore N. Watson • Robert L. Watters • Jesse Weaver • Paul Everett Webb • Gregory K. Weiss • Marson Wells • Burton A. Werner • Charles W. Wertz • Frank West • Peyton Gail West • Theodore M. West • William D. West • Donald Wayne Wheeler • Rodney D. Whitaker • Robert Whitamore • Christopher L. Whiting • Larry L. Whiting • George W. Whitmer • Donald W. Wical • Leonard M. Wical • Steven C. Wical • William C. Wical • Michael L. Wiederhold • Robert B. Wiederhold • Robert E. Wiederhold • Raymond J. Wiget • W. Brett Wightman • Laymon W. Wilder • Rodger Wildoner • Charles A. Wilkinson • Harry T. Wilkinson • Harry W. Wilkinson • James J. Wilkinson • Michael F. Wilkinson • Paul D. Wilkinson • Tom Wilkinson • Arthur Williams • Bethel B. Williams • C.V. "Skip” Williams • D. Wilbur Williams • Daron M. Williams • Earl Williams • H. Samuel Williams • John C. Williams • Joseph D. Williams • Justin R. Williams • Kenneth Williams • Matthew A. Williams • Maynard E. "Newt” Williams • Richard Williams • Robert Williams • Robert Williams • Robert "Bo” Williams • Robert M. Williams • Scott D. Williams • Timothy B. Williams • Carl Willison • Earle Red Willison • Bob C. Wilson • Donial R. Wilson • James E. Wilson • Joseph R. Wilson • Lain Jeff Wilson • Lloyd E. Wilson, Jr. • Lloyd E. Wilson, Sr. • Kenneth Neal Wilson • Ralph E. Wilson • William A. Wilson • George E. Winsor • Paul Richard Winters • Barry Conner Wisecup • Chester Wisecup • Don Wisecup • Paul Wisecup • Mervyn Wisecup • Myron Wisecup • Paul Wisecup • Robert Wisecup • William Ryan Wisecup • W. Jay Wiswell • Walter J. Wiswell • James O. Wixson • Francis C. Wolary • George Wollenslegel • John R. Woodmansee • Andrew L. Woodruff • Gerald E. Woodruff • Robert J. Woodruff • Ronald E. Woodruff • Abel Wright • George A. Wright • Henry C. Wright • James Anthony Xidas • Jessie A. Yazell • Robert L Yankey • Kenneth W. Yeakley • Andrew J. Yeary • Robert Dale Young • Eli Yovich