Campbellsville in Taylor County, Kentucky — The American South (East South Central)

Taylor County War Memorial

Greater love hath no man than this
that a man lay down his life
for his country

World War I
John M. Buckner • George W. Edwards • Omer Shively Gibson • James B. Hall • William L. Helms • Everett Isaacs • Earl Mills • Leslie R. O’Banion • Owen L. Pike • Walter Read • Dallas H. Richerson • Charlie Sanders • John T. Vance • Clide Ellis Skaggs

World War II
Garnett I. Bennett • Donald M. Black • Robert N. Braun • Roy C. Brockman • Oran W. Brown • Charles L. Bryan • Guy M. Caffee • James A. Caldwell • James Caldwell • Calvin T. Carter • Omer P. Cave • William H. Crabtree • Wallace Curry • Robert T. DeWitt • Stevenson Druien • Eura Erwin • Gilbert L. Farmer • Clement Gribbins • Jetson Hardin • Cleston K. Harrison • Ernest G. Hash • Omar G. Johns • James O. Jones • Harold K. Kirkland • Robert H. Moss • James W. Nelson • Raymond A. Pike • Virgil A. Pike • James B. Polly • Paul R. Potts • Clellon Powers • Guy Puckett • L. Woodrow Puryear • Ivan Robison • Omer Skaggs • Willie E. Skaggs • William Thrasher • W. Odell Vandyke • John R. Williams • Richard L. Williams • Sheldon S. Willock

Korean Conflict

Ernest L. Coakley • Homes F. Gribbins • Clifton E. Hedgespeth • Damon W. Hickerson • Charles M. Minor

Vietnam War
David Michael Bertram • Harold Morris Hardin • Roger Keith Hoosier • Marshall Keene Jones • William L. Overstreet • Alton Ray Phillips

Erected 1987 by Taylor County.