Lebanon in Marion County, Kentucky — The American South (East South Central)

In Memory of our Fallen Comrades

World War I

Otis Bagwell • Edgar L. Cox • Lawrence R. Doody • Aaron E. Glasscock • Ben William Hagan • W. Lisle Harrison • Carl Jarboe • Sandusky Lynch • Bernard W. Mills • Earl Mills • Frank Murphy • Nick O’Daniel • Willie M. Steel • Ben F. Stuart • Thomas M. Wathen

World War II

Charles R. Badgett • William Ballard • Kelly R. Branic • Oran W. Brown • Johnnie F. Burchell • William T. Caldwell • Joseph W. Cambron • Lester W. Cochran • Henry Cox • Charles B. Cravens • Curtis Downs • William Paul Garrett • John C. Gibson • Charles P. Green • Elige Buddy Gribbins • Terry M. Hagan Jr. • Thomas Higdon • Raffo Jackson • Frederick Kaye • Millard Lanham • C. Walter Livers • William C. Logsdon • Merlin Long • T. Ellwyn Luckett • James C. Malone • John T. E. Malone • George Marcum • Porter R. Marple • George Edward Mattingly • John Edward Mattingly • Walter O. McCammon • Marcus S. McCarty • Owen Minor • William H. Peake • Jesse C. Pile • Clelon Powers • Emmet H. Roller • G. Caldwell Russell • Robert Benton Sapp • Clyde Shumake • James Henry Simpson • Chester A Thompson • Harry Lee Thompson • Paul Thompson • O’Dell Van Dyke • Charles R. Yates

[Reverse]
Korean War
Charles Bland • Donald Burdette • Herbert Fletcher Clark Jr. • Robert A. Faulkner
• Frederick H. Garrison • George Henry Osborne • Ray Pope • Louis K. Smith • Chaffine W. Smithers • Charles E. Smothers

Vietnam War

Joseph Robert Hagy Jr. • George R. Pendygraft • Michael Paul Stiles • Henry Ray Wicker • William L. Watson

Erected by V.F.W. Marple-Caldwell Post 5910.