Dade City in Pasco County, Florida — The American South (South Atlantic)

Pasco County World War II Memorial

Inscription.
The 14 granite panel around the base of the bandstand record and honor the names of the 1,860 military Veterans with a ‘home of record” of Pasco County, Florida that served during World War II. They crossed both great oceans to land on continents to free the world from tyranny and oppression without knowing when or if they would ever return. We will always owe them a debt that we can never fully repay. Dedicated on Flag Day, June 14, 1948, and re-dedicated on June 14, 2014.

The names appearing on panel 11 and 12 list the African-American military Veterans from Pasco County who served in segregated units during World War II. Because they served with distinction and pride despite the racial discrimination of the segregated service those Veterans, their descendants and the community have elected to continue to post the names separately on these panels to reflect the historical significance of those times.

Abney, John F. • Abney, Oliver Burton • Abraham, Lewis • Adams, Arthur T. •Adams, Rufus • Adams, Victor V. • Adams, William H. • Adkinson, Doyle M. • Agner, Polvin E. • Allen, Ace I. • Allen, Russell B. • Alsabrook, Robert D. • Alsobrook, Dennis S. • Alsbel, Elmer B. • Ames, Frank B. • Ammon, Earl B. Jr. • Anderson, Carl L. • Anderson, Clifford P. • Anderson, Dewey K. • Anderson, Earl E. • Anderson, Edward
H. • Anderson, Elwood M. • Anderson, Harry F. • Anderson, James W. • Anderson, Johnnie D. Jr. • Anderson Lloyd O. • Anderson, Moses L. • Anderson, Perry F. • Anderson, William Earl • Anderson, William E. • Anderson, W. Howard • Ansley, Clinton H. • Ansley, Herman • Ansley, Kenneth • Armstrong, James E. • Arnett, Theodore W. • Arnold, Earnest J. • Arnold, Joe C. • Arnold, Otis H. • Arnold, Rube, F. • Arnold, Samuel, W. • Arnold, Velnon • Arnot, Emerson D. Jr. • Asbel, Lee J. • Ashbrook, Frank M. Jr. • Ashbrook, Grady • Aughenbaugh, Donald S. • Austin, Frank M. • Auton, Edward E. • Auvil, Colon • Auvil, Daniel L. • Auvil, Gene H. • Auvil, Theo B. • Averitt, Kenneth L.
B
Babson, Charlie J. • Baggett, Judson E. • Bailee, J.S. • Bailee, J.W. • Bailey, Jabes, D. • Bailey, James B. • Bailey, John R. • Bailey, John W. • Bailey, Jordan T. • Bailey, William M. • Baillie, Albert D. Jr. • Baillie, Eugene • Baillie, Roy B. • Baillie, William D. • Baker, George S. • Baker, Joseph L. • Baker, J.P. • Baker, Oscar M. • Baker, Pelham O. • Baker, Rufus C. • Balcom, Earl R. • Barbee, Charles B. • Barber, Buford • Barnfield, Charles W. • Barnes, Margaret • Barnes, Roy F. • Barnes Vanester • Barthle, Albert C. • Barthle, Anthony C. • Barthle, Herman J. • Barthle, Hubert A. • Barthle, Ignatius J. • Barthle, Joseph • Barthle, Thomas P. • Barthle, William B. • Barwick, Henry Y. • Bashaw,
2. Pasco County World War II Memorial
Clarence • Bass, James E. • Bass, Jimmie L. • Batchelor, Ross M. • Bateman, Charles E. • Batten, Charles H. • Batten, Elton L. • Batten, Robert E. • Beach, William D. • Beagles, Thomas U. • Beall, Maurice W. • Beam, Joseph C. • Beard, Kyle M. • Beaver, Ernest A. • Bechtelheimer, Allen W. • Bechtelheimer, Orville •Bechtelheimer, Robert L. • Belcher, John E. • Bellamy, Homer H. • Bennett, Charles M. • Bennett, Cyrus A. • Bennett, Joe • Berkstresser, Charles G. • Berkstresser, John G. • Bessenger, L. Inman • Billingsley, Wilson D. • Bird, Cleo W. • Black, George E. • Blackburn, Cline • Blackburn, Wallace H. • Bland, Martin L. • Bland, Rufus • Bliss, Brice L • Blocker, Frank E. • Blood, Robert A. • Boatwright, David • Bohannon, Raleigh R. • Bohm, Ronald • Bolton, James M. • Bolton, William S. • Bond, John A. • Booth, Benney • Booth, Berley • Booth, John W. • Bottomley, Thomas W. • Bowman, Charles A. • Bowshier, Garold A. • Boyd, W. J. • Boyee, William M. • Boyett, Cleo B. • Boyett, James C. • Boyett, James L. • Boyett, Marion G. • Boyett, Richard C. • Boyett, Robert B. • Boyett, Thomas A. • Boyett, Virgil L. • Boyett, W. A. Jr. • Boyette, Earl A. • Boyette, George M. • Bradley, Henry E. Jr. • Bradshaw, Donald G. • Bradshaw, Harry G. • Bradshaw, William R. • Branas, William R. • Branham, Ercil, W. •Braxton, Albert • Braxton, James R. • Brewton, Wade • Bridges, William J. •Broner, Willie
3. Pasco County World War II Memorial
B. • Brooks, Clyde • Brooks, Herbert D. • Brooks, William J. • Brown, Albert S. • Brown Calvin, J. • Brown, Ellis F. • Brown Frank H. • Brown, Grover C. Jr. • Brown Leroy • Brown, Paul • Brown, Troy L. • Browning, Woodrow W. • Brush, Sam A. • Brush, William I. • Bryant, Leonard • Bryant, Marvin D. • Bryant, Robert L. • Bucey, Thurman G. • Bullington, Clarence E. • Bullington, Grady •Bunting, Frank L. • Burger, Raymond H. • Burke, Raymond A. • Burks, John B. • Burney, Alfred S. • Burns, Nickolas S. Jr. • Burnside, Andrew R. Jr. • Burnside, Homer L. • Burnside, Roy J. • Burnside, Stanley C. • Burnside, William N. • Burris, Frank I. • Burris, Joseph E. • Burson, Travis A. • Butler, Charles • Butler, Eston R. • Butler, James W. • Butts, Joseph S. • Byer, Franklin B
C
Caldwell, Hugh T. • Campbell, Charlie W. • Campbell, Jasper L. • Campbell, Robert L. • Campbell, Warren H. • Cannon, Arthur D. • Cappareilli, Orlando A. • Caraway, Mitchell R. Jr. • Carlisle, Kye • Carlton, Charles B. Jr. • Carlton, Franklin H. • Carlton, Jack W. • Carr, Donald G. • Carr, Edward M. • Carr, Kenneth W. • Carr, James L. • Carroll, Harris E. • Carroll, James H. • Carson, Howard I. • Carter, David S. • Carter, Willie L. • Cash, Lamar • Cash, Louis L. • Cash, P.T. • Cass, William H. • Cassels, Kenneth G. • Casson, Clarence • Casson, George A. • Causey, Samuel B. • Cecil, John W. • Chambers,
4. Pasco County World War II Memorial
Ernest E. • Chambers, Raymond M. • Chambers, Sherman • Chamblee, W.D. • Chambliss, William D. • Chancey, Amos A. • Chappel, Jody • Chappel, Joseph D. • Chauncey, Donald L. • Chauncey, James B. • Chenkin, Alan J. • Chenkin, Gilbert W. • Christian, Wirt Z. • Clady, Cecil B. • Clardy, John T. • Clardy, Plant A. • Clark, David H. Jr. • Clark, Horace H. • Clark, James F. • Clark, James W. • Clark, John E. •Clark, Noel R. Sr. • Clark, Robert R. • Clark, Theopholis D. • Clarke, Webb C. • Clifton, Ben F. • Clifton, Robert • Clinton, Flemmie M. • Cohen, J. Mosley • Cole, Edgar B. • Cole, Gerald E. • Coleman, Richard D. • Coleman, Ruben • Coleman, Talmage • Collier, Colen E. • Collier, Gregg A. • Collier, Robert L. • Collura, Joe • Colson, James A. • Compher, Robert G. • Conlee, Carlton B. • Conlee, Donald E. • Connel, Moris • Conner, Walter C. • Conner, William L. • Connerly, Gladys G. • Connerly, Harlan W. • Conroy, Joseph L. • Convington, James D. • Cook, Maurus F. • Cook, Raymond K. • Cooper, Curtis • Cooper, Isadore • Cooper, James F. • Cooper, John R. • Cooper, Lonnie C. • Cooper, Pasco R. • Cooper, Ralph E. • Cooper, Tom • Cooper, William G. • Copeland, John W. • Copeland, Joseph F. • Corley, Cecil C. • Corpy, Frank • Corsey, Jeff F. • Corsey, Phillip J. • Costine, Grover C. • Costine, William H. • Cottles, Donald H. • Couey, Henry C. • Couey, Jefferson H. • Courtney, Amos • Courtney,
5. Pasco County World War II Memorial
Harold • Courtney, M. L. • Covert, Newton C. • Cowart, Howell L. • Craig, Allen T. • Craig, Clifton P. • Craig, Fred W. • Craig, Robert H. • Crain, Albert • Crawford, Rudolph E. • Crenshaw, Earl W. • Croft, Edgar V. • Croft, Edward E. • Croft, Ernest • Croft, Samuel J. • Croft, Sherrod A. • Croft William H. • Croley, Earl F. • Crowder, Nathan L. Jr. • Cunningham, Willie T. • Curington, Curtis A. • Curran, Joseph J. • Curry, William L. • Curtis Walter T Jr.
D
Daball, Warren W. • D’Accard, Joseph C. • Daniel, Wesley E. • Daugherty, Oliver E. • Davenport, Alton H. • Davenport, Arthur B. • Davenport, Henry J. • Davis, Albert W. • Davis, Burnice L. • Davis, Darwin F. Jr. • Davis, Floyd N. • Davis, Henry G. • Davis, James E. • Davis, John R. • Davis, Joseph P. • Davis, Josh P. • Dawson, Joseph W. • Day, Earl W. • Day, Lester D. Jr. • Dayton, George C. • Dean, Billy E. • Dean, Marvin E. • De Cubellis, Albert J. • De Cubellis, John E. • Dees, Seeber K. • Dees, James E. • Delk, Sanford S. • Delk, Wilburn R. • Deloach, Vernon L. • Delong, Casper K. • Delong, Charles M. • Delong, Gerald E. • Demery, Frank B. • Demery, Thomas R. Sr. • Demery, Thomas R. Jr. • Denlinger, Robert, R. • Denmark, Johnny M. • Denney, William O. • Denton, Clyde • De Rosier, John R. • De Rosier, Joseph K. • De Rosier, Leo J. • De Rosier, Patricia • Devoy, Daniel E. • Dew, Max • De Witt, Edward C.
6. Pasco County World War II Memorial
• De Witt, John Jr. • De Witt, Richard P. • Dick, Gladys L. • Dick, John F. • Dickley, Lonnie R. • Dickson, Coleman C. • Dickson, Jewell E. • Dickson, Steadman F. • Dieffenwirth, Frank J. • Dieffenwirth, Hal W. • Dieffenwirth, Thomas F. Jr. • Dorman, Herman J. • Douglas, Dyer S. • Douglas, Erskine R. • Douglas, Henry C. • Douglas, Jack • Douglas, John H. • Dowling, Annie L. • Dowling, Carl E. • Dowling, Ralph E. • Dowling, William R. • Dozier, Jesse J. • Draft, Melvin C. • Drake, James L. • Drawdy, Norris • Drew, Charles W. • Driskell, William S. • Duckworth, Floyd J. • Duckworth, Harry G. • Duddie, Dominack A. • Dudley, Jasper • Dudley, Lee • Dudley, Marion W. • Duey, John C. • Duggan, George • Dukes, Edward L. • Duncan, Hardy W, • Duncan, Jerome D. • Duncan, Millard A. • Dunkerley, John W. • Dunne, Frederick J. • Durant, Charles R. • Durden, Bethlehem Jr. • Dyess, Aaron J. • Dyess, Ernest W. • Dykas, Thaddeus J.
E
Eaddy, Earl M. • Eady, Charles O. • Eady, Luther J. • Eady, William H. • Eagan, William P. • Earle, Morris R. • Easterling, Marvin M. • Edenfield, James R. • Edenfield, Maines M. • Edmondson, Charles H. • Edwards, Frank S. • Edwards, John W. • Edwards, Mercer D. • Edwards, William F. • Eifert, Raymond • Eikel, Roscoe • Eiland, Harold J. • Eiland, James A. • Eiland, Marvin J. • Eileland, Floyd T. • Eldridge, Robert H. • Ellerbe, John A. • Elliott,
7. Pasco County World War II Memorial
John C. • Ellis, James W. • Ellis, John E. • Ellis, Leon C. • Elmore, Jesse B. • Emery, Harold D. • Emery, Kenneth V. • Emery, Ralph A. • Emmons, Clinton F. • Emmons, Richard • Emmons, Robert C. • Engelke, Frederick P. • England, Carl S. • England Paul M. • Ennis, James B. • Epting, Bertie I. • Epting, John L. Jr. • Equivilley, George J. • Erickson, George W. • Etheridge, Charles E. • Etheridge, John H. • Evans, Robert P. Jr.
F
Fagan, Jerome C. • Fagan, William P. • Fairbanks, Charles W. • Falany, Curtis • Falany, Henry R. • Falany, Napolean • Falls, Charles H. • Falls, Russel W. • Faulkner, William D. • Ferguson, Herbert T. • Fernandes, Joseph A. • Fernandes, Louis W. • Ferrell, Charles J. • Ferrell, Ernest T. • Ferrell, Eugene C. • Ferrell, Harry J. • Fillon, Armester E. • Fisher, Charles • Fitzgerald, Lewis W. • Flanders, Herschel • Flatt, Andrew J. • Fleetwood, J. L. • Fleetwood, Richard D. • Fleetwood, Thomas W. • Fleetwood, Waldo A. • Fletcher, Dorothy • Fletcher, Lennon R. • Fletcher, Raleigh • Flicker, Jack M. • Flowers, A. J. • Flowers, Paul C. • Flowers, Robert W. • Floyd, James A. • Forbes, Vance R. • Fordyce, Clinton L. • Fordyce, Merrial B. • Fortner, Harry C. • Fortner, Vernon C. • Foskett, Robert C. • Foster, William M. • Foust, George R. • Fowler, Charles W. • Fowler, Gilbert F. • fowler, Roger W. • Fraddosio, John J. • Fraddosio, Roland J. •
8. Pasco County World War II Memorial
Fraier, Leon • Franklin, Raymond P. • Frassrand, Arthur B. • Frassrand, John M. • Frassrand, Lawrence F. Jr. • Freeze, Thomas E.
G
Gaines, Basil H. • Gall, Owen E. • Gall, Robert E. • Gall, Robert E. • Gallagher, John O. • Gamble, Roy O. • Gamble, Wyman A. • Gant, Roy • Gardner, James W. • Garner, Zellner T. • Garris, Gene • Garritt, Witham T. • Gaskin, Edward R. • Gaskin, Frederick L. • Gaskin, Julius F. • Gaskin, Oral • Gaskin, Schuyler, M. • Gaskin, Virgil W. • Gaskins, John L. • Gasque, William R. • Gatlin, Arthur L. • Gatlin, Earl H Sr. • Gause, Edwin E. • Gause, Gerald M. • Gause, John T. • Gause, Joseph D. • Gauthier, Eugene J. • Gay, Arthur C. • Gay, Horace E. • Gay, Oscar M. • Geiger, Clarence L. • Geiger, Dennis B. • Geiger, Frank B. • Geiger, James W. • Geiger, Robert M. • Geiger, Zelma • Getzen, James H. • Getzen, Lindsey C. • Ghiselin, Clark M. • Gibson, David B. Sr. • Gideons, Dan C. • Gideons, Daniel O. • Gideons, Edwin L. • Gideons, William Jr. • Gilbert, Allie • Gilbert, Charles R. • Gilbert, Herman L. • Gilbert, John M. • Gilbert, Lester E. • Gilbert, Rex J. • Gilbert, Woodrow W. • Giles, Enoch H. • Giles, William H. • Gill, Fred • Gillette, James A. • Gillette, Thomas • Gillette, Wesley • Gilliam, Kenneth F. • Gilmore, John D. • Ginn, Joe F. Sr. • Giordanengo, Charles A. • Glavich, Jack M. • Godwin, Dewey E. • Godwin, Manuel • Gold, William
9. Pasco County World War II Memorial
M. • Goodnough, Houston S. • Goodwin, David • Goolsby, Woodrow W. • Gordan, Robert A. • Gorraghan, Francis R. • Goshorn, George N Jr. • Gosselin, Adolph L. • Gosselin, Edward J. • Goureau, Leo H. • Graft, Samuel J. • Graham, Andrew J. • Gramling, John R. Jr. • Grant, Aubrey • Grant, Irwin V. • Green, Ernest • Green, O. Fred • Green, Tom • Gregory, Charles B. Jr. • Greif, Robert C. • Grey, William F. • Griffin, Edward J. • Griffin, J. C. • Griffin, Kenneth • Griffin, Lee R. • Griffin, Wilbur • Griffin, William S. • Groover, James H. • Grubbs, Herman A. • Gruetzmacher, C. Ruth • Gruetzmacher, Neta M. • Gude, Albert E. • Gude, Florian C. • Gude, John D. • Gude, William B. • Guile, Claude A. • Gustofson, Lee C. • Guthmiller, Anthony • Guthmiller, Lawrence • Guy, John W. • Guy, Phillip M.
H
Haager, Ossie R. • Hagood, Silas O. • Hail, John R. • Hall, Melville E. • Hamilton, Almus • Hamilton, Bruce H. • Hamilton, Herbert L. • Hammer, Robert H. • Hammond, Arnold M. • Hampton, Arnold M. • Hampton, Emerson E. • Hampton, James B. • Hancock, Horace H. • Hancock, James L. • Hancock, Leonard J. • Hancock, Lewis H. • Hancock, Neal H. • Hancock, Robert E. • Hancock, Thomas A. • Hancock, William J. • Haney, Floyd L. • Haney, Luther L. • Hanley, Vincent T. • Hansel, Frank A. • Hardee, Alberta • Hardin, Emery V. St. • Hardin, Emery V. Jr. • Hardin, William H. • Hargrove, James
10. Pasco County World War II Memorial
T. • Hargraves, Hugh L. Sr. • Hargraves, Hugh L. Jr. • Harper, Barney • Harper, Bradford E. • Harper, Charles W. • Harper, Frederick W. •Harper, George A. •Harper, Thurman R. •Harrell, Austin W. •Harrell, James • Harrell, Ronald E. • Harrell, Winston • Harris, Charles O. • Harris, Clarence E. • Harris, Clifton • Harris, David H. • Harris, Glen • Harris, Harley Jr. • Harris, James L. • Hartzog, Charles D. Jr. • Hartzog, Ezzie L. • Hartzog, John D. • Hartzog, William E. • Harveston, George • Harvey, Clyde A. • Hatcher, Lonzie E. • Hatcher, Marks • Hatcher, Ray R. • Hatcher, Robert S. • Hatcher, Zeno G. • Hauff, Roland • Hawes, La Marcus • Hawkins, Robert A. • Hawkins, Willie B. • Haworth, Robert • Haycraft, Claude H. • Hayes, Clarence E. • Haynes, Donald T. • Haynes, Warren W. • Hayward, Malcom • Hazel, Andrew E. • Head, John H. • Heath, Richard L. • Heidgerken, Huberta • Heidgerken, Victor G. • Helms, Cleven H. • Helveston, William M. • Henderson, James M. • Henderson, Ronald E. • Henderson, William L. • Henry, William E. • Herrin, Alvin • Herrin, Brice P. • Herrin, Garfield L. Jr. • Herrin, William F. • Herring, Donald • Herring, Iva L. • Herrmann, Edward J. • Hester, John A. • Hettema, Oscar • Hicks, James B. • Higginson, Walter • Hill, Ellis O. • Hill, Greydon V. • Hill, James D. • Hill, Lester B. • Hillman, James C. • Hillman, Joseph L. Sr. • Hilton, Henry R. • Hines, Mark •
11. Pasco County World War II Memorial
Hines, Mark • Hines, Odell • Hines, Robert L. • Hines, V. • Hines, Vondohlen • Hines, William T. • Hintz, Edwin G. • Hobby, Homer S. • Hobby, James C. • Hobby, Robert N. • Hodges, Forrest E. • Hodges, Louis L. Jr. • Hodges, Richard C. • Hoehn, Phillip J. • Hoffmeyer, Walter A. • Hogan, Curtis D. • Hogan, Marlin E. • Hogan, Rayford D. • Holland, James E. • Holliday, Ben M. • Holmes, Robert M. • Holms, Rawlin G. • Holt, Fletcher C. Sr. • Holt, Floyd W. • Holt, Harvey C. • Holt, Kenneth L. • Holt, Roy E. • Holt, Stanley • Holt, William J. • Hooks, Algia R. • Hooks, William F. • Hoover, Charles E. • Hope, Kenneth T. • Hope, Mitchell E. • Howard, Calvin E. • Howard, Cary E. • Howard, James D. • Howard, Milford, R. • Howard, Oliver E. • Howard, Roy E. • Huckaby, James L. • Huddleston, Ray W. • Hudson, Hershel • Hudson, Jesse B. • Hudson, Robert V. • Hudson, Shirley D. • Hudson, W. M. • Hudson, William M. • Huff, Alvin • Huffman, Addison • Huffstutler, Dewey D. • Huffstutler, Jack C. Jr. • Hughey, John C. • Hull, Joseph Jr. • Hull, Maxie • Humphries, Maurice • Hunt, Hubert H. • Hurst, Floyd E. • Hurst, James E. • Hutchinson, Raymond Jr. • Hutchinson, Richard W. • Hyatt, W. R. Jr.
I
Ingram, Arthur L. • Ingram, Rufus F. • Irwin, Laddie D.
J
Jackson, Johnnie •Jackson, Kenneth L. •Jackson, Thomas F. •James, George C. •James, Herbert T. Jr. • Jarvis,
12. Pasco County World War II Memorial
Carl W. • Jarvis, Fred A. • Jeffords, Daniel J. • Jennings, William E. • Jerome, D. Duncan • Johnson, A. B. • Johnson, Charles R. • Johnson, Claude R. • Johnson, Emory E. • Johnson, Fred M. • Johnson, Harris • Johnson, Ira J. • Johnson, John F. • Johnston, Maurice • Johnston, Thelbert L. • Johnson, Walter • Johnson, William L. • Jones, Alvin • Jones, Calvin Jr. • Jones, Charles E. • Jones, Ernest T. • Jones, Forrest H. • Jones, James A. • Jones, James C. • Jones, Jesse A. Jr. • Jones, John D. • Jones, Malcolm K. • Jones, Otis A. Jr. • Jones, Robert P. • Jones, Sam M. • Jones, Thomas E. • Jones, Thomas J. • Jones, Troy H. Jr. • Jones, William B. • Jordan, Herbert S. • Jordan, William E. • Joyner, Albert M. • Joyner, James M. • Joyner, Ralph R.
K
Kalling, Robert • Karppe, John W. • Karppe, Leroy • Kellay, Francis M. • Kelley, John J. • Kelley, Richard • Kelley, Rudolph • Kemp, Robert E. • Kenfield, Frank R. • Kenfield, Fred H. • Kenfield, George S. • Kenfield, Robert E. • Kenveigh, Gerald W. • Kern, James T. • Kersey, Robert E. • Kiever, Alfred O. • Kilgore, Robert • Kimbrough, William B. • Kinder, Franklin P. • King, Earl • King, Evelyn S. • King, George H. • King, John C. • King, Robert C. • Kirby, James L. • Kirkland, Ralph • Kirkland, William F. • Kirkman, Jack H. • Kirkman, Wilton B. • Kitchens, Elmo D. • Knapp, Clinton A. • Knight, George • Knight, Peter
13. Pasco County World War II Memorial
O. III • Knight, Theodore • Knowles, Jessie W. • Knowles, John K. • Knowles, Raymond W. • Kolb, Fred • Kolb, Lewis • Korchak, William J. • Kozak, Frank J. • Krissman, Philmore
L
Lafferty, Cecil A. • Lamb, James V. Sr. • Lamb, Lloyd C. • Lamb, Robert D. • Lambert, Garvin S. • Laminack, Horace L. • Lamke, Joseph J. • Lane, George O. • Lane, James H. • Lane, Lewis H. • Lane, Walter C. • Lane, Walter D. • Lane, William, Lang, Hubert A. • Lang, Richard A. • Langston, David E. • Langston, Simon • Langston, Simon B. • Lanier, R. G. • Larkin, Edward B. • Larkin, Richard L. • Larkin, W. S. Jr. • Lashua, Manley K. • Latson, William R. Jr. • Law, Harman • Lee, John D. S. • Lee, Ralph J. • Le Heup, Alfred F. Sr. • Le Heup, Garnet C. Jr. • Le Heup, Lewis G. • Le Heup, Lewis W. Jr. • Le Heup, Richard F. • Le Heup, William A. Jr. • Leigh, Lewis H. • Lewis, T. J. • Lewis, William L. • Lincoln, Leroy A. • Lindsey, Henry J. • Linkey, Earnest W. • Lippencott, Ora J. • Lippincott, Carl D. Jr. • Lipsey, Herbert J. • Lipsey, Julian • Littell, Joseph R. • Littell, Mayhew E. • Littell, Sidney B. • Littell, W. Van Arsdale • Little, William F. • Locke, Floyd • Loe, James H. • Long, Jacob E. • Lovelace, Ermon H. • Lovell, Elijah J. • Lovett, George • Lovett, Willie • Lowery, Kenneth C. • Lowery, Walter E. • Ludlow, Louis C. • Luikart, Clarence • Luikart, David L. • Lundquist, Gladdin E.
14. Pasco County World War II Memorial
• Lynch, John F. • Lynn, Herbert H. • Lynn, Roger E. • Lyons, Brian V. • Lyons, Paul J. • Lysek, Francis E. • Lysek, Henry A. • Lysek, John R. • Lysek, Thomas WE. • Lysek, Waldo M,
M
Mac Greagor, James D. • Mac Leod, David • Madden, Frank • Madill, Edwin Lamson • Mahoney, James H. • Malphurs, Collin M. • Mangin, Nicholas G. • Mann, William B. • Mansfield, Henry • Marchman, Fred K. • Marlow, James • Marlow, Richard • Marrs, Charles R. • Marrs, Richard • Martin, Leonard B. • Martineau, Edward R. • Massey, Boyd S. • Masset, Frank M. Jr. • Massey, Lloyd B. • Mathis, Johnnie O. • Mathis, Roswell G. • May, Clark D. • May, Warren A. • Mayer, Edward G. • Mayer, Joseph J. • Mayo, William H. Jr. • Mays, Newton L. • McCabe, James S. • McCabe, J. Herbert • McCabe, Peter C. • McCabe, Thomas • McCall, James A. • McCann, Frederick J. • McCarthy, Joseph D. • McCarty, Ignatius J. • McClain, Lenis J. • McClamma, Andrew Q. • McClamma, Harvey V. • McClamma, James A. Jr. • McClamma, Jonah R. • McClung, Jossie P. • McClung, Minor L. • McColskey, Robert • McCormick, Howard E. • McCoy, John P. • McCranie, Irvin H. • McCreadie, Ewart • McCreadie, William • McCreadie, Wilson • McDaniel, Wilbur • McDaniel, William J. • McElveen, Daniel C. • McElveen, Jason G. • McGee, Michael W. • McGinnis, Willie G. • McGuire, Vincent • McHenry, Paul H. • McIntire, Paul W. • McIntosh, Charls A. Jr.
15. Pasco County World War II Memorial
• McKay, George L. • McKendree, Robert B. • McKendree, W. B. • McKenzie, Earl Sr. • McKinney, D. Shelton • McKinney, Earl L. • McKinney, James D. • McKinney, Walter S. • McLain, Fielding L. • McLaughlin, Billie T. • McLaughlin, Walter J. Jr. • McMillan, Ben H. • McMullen, George M. Jr. • McNatt, James H. • McNatt, Walter I. • McNeil, Charles L. • McNeil, Joseph M. • McNeil, Robert C. • McPherson, James W. • McPherson, Lawrence M. Jr. • McPherson, Olivia J. • Melvin, Walter H. • Mercer, Leslie, H. • Mercer, Roy J. • Meredith, Charles S. • Merritt, Edward • Merritt, Frank • Merritt, Russel C. • Meter, Irwin L. • Meyer, Jerald W. • Midili, Salvatore F. • Midili, Sostine J. • Milam, Daniel W. • Miller, Fred L. • Miller, George C. • Miller, Orbin • Miller, William D. • Milligan, D. W. • Mills, David E. • Mills, James B. • Mills, Leland D. • Milton, Eugene • Milton, John M. • Milton, Wilford R. • Mims, James E. • Mitchell, Edgar F. • Mitchell, G. Bruce • Mitchell, Wilford B. • Mixon, Forrest H. Sr. • Mixon, Forrest H. Jr. • Mixon, Jack M. • Mobley, C. Dennis • Mobley, G. Forrest • Mobley, Glen F. Jr. • Mobley, William L. • Mockaby, Jack H. • Mollotte, Marjorie E. • Molnar, Carl • Montgomery, William • Montpetit, George E. • Moore, Frank T. • Moore, Homer C. • Moore, Linton D. • Moore, Victor J. • Morey, Buell M. • Morgan, Desmond J. • Morgan, James C. • Morris, Allen E. • Morris, Alto
16. Pasco County World War II Memorial
• Morris, James G. • Morrison, Bernard S. • Morrow, George F. • Moses, Ormand D. • Mott, Norris M. • Mulford, Ruth W. • Mullens, George W. • Murphy, Byron B. • Murphy, James A. • Murray, Edward P. • Muse, Arvil • Mushbuhler, Albert C. • Musselman, Lucile R. • Musselman, Randall R.
N
Naber, Myron G. • Naravmore, John E. • Nash, Earl C. • Nathe, Clarence P. • Neisler, Frank N. • Nelson, Raymond L. • Nettles, Joseph D. • Newsom, Manuel L. • Nichols, Joe A. Jr. • Nichols, Lewis R. • Nichols, Nolan • Nichols, Wallace • Nichols, Wilbur K. • Nicks, Hilliard F. • Nikolai, George W. • Nikolai, Werner P. • Niles, Edna V. • Nix, Willis A. • Nobles, Corbett D. • Nobles, Ernest H. • Nobles, Hugh O. • Nobles, Jerry D. • Nobles, Mellas • Nodine, Noel H. • Norman, Virgil J. • Norman, Wilbert H. • North, Mark H. • North, Thomas • North, Wilbur M. • Nott, Angas • Nott, Leslie E.
O
Oakley, Rudolph R. • Oakley, Tom Ed • O’Berry, Charles W. • O’Berry, Edwin A. • O’Conner, Charlie F. • Odom, James R. • Ogle, Wilburn L. • O’Hara, John S. • Oliver, James H. • Oliver, Lewis W. • Olson, Nikel N. • Ondrovic, John S. • O’Neal, Johnson Y. • Orban, John T. • Osborne, George M. • Osborne, Hugh J. • Osborne, Johnnie J. • Osbron, Guldma • Osbron, Rupert • Osburn, Emmanuel J. • Osburn, Wayner • Osteen, Rhondy Jr. • Ottley, Gerom C. • Overstreet, Albert E. • Overstreet, Preston
17. Pasco County World War II Memorial
• Owens, Roland E. • Owens, Tomas G.
P
Page, John I. • Palansky, John M. • Parham, Joe A. • Parker, Clarence S. • Parker, Comer • Parker, Harold J. • Parker, James C. • Parker, John H. • Parring, Ralph • Parrish, Hilliard R. • Parrish, Robert J. • Parsons, B. F. Jr. • Parsons, Carl S. • Parsons, George C. • Patterson, Columbus • Patterson, Martin • Peacock, Ernest A. • Pearce, Claude C. • Peden, T. P. • Peeples, Grady E. • Pelton, Ralph W. • Pemberton, Charles N. • Pendarvis, Willard L. • Perdue, Llyod M. • Perryman, Barbie L. • Peterson, Frank M. • Phillips, Billie B. • Phillips, Charles E. • Phillips, Eugene J. Jr. • Philmon, Irvin • Pickerall, Roy E. • Pickert, William M. • Pike, Eugene C. • Pike, Henry P. • Pike, Walter A. • Pinholster, David C. • Pinkston, Dan • Pinkston, Johnnie J. • Pinkston, Sam A. • Pire, Joseph G. • Pire, Keith E. • Pittman, Nathaniel A. • Pitts, Arthur B. • Pitts, Edward A. • Pitts, Gery B. • Pitts, Lawrence P. • Pitts, Oliver T. • Pitts, Perry L. • Pitts, Thomas R. • Poehner, Vernon W. • Pollock, Harmon D. • Poole, L. C. • Pope, Woodrow W. • Post, Ernest R. • Potter, Frank W. Jr. • Potter, Fletcher L. • Potter, Willard K. • Powell, Marvin A. • Prater, Charles M. • Prator, John D. • Prentice Virgil W. • Prevatt, Delma F. • Prevatt, Leonard C. • Price, John F. • Prince, Dwight L. • Pruitt, Dolphus L. • Pruitt, Joseph P. • Puckett, Herbert
L. • Puckett Lawrence P. • Puckett, Louis L. • Puckett, Warren J. • Purcell, Mitchell L.
R
Rachel, Joseph T. • Rainey, Richard E. • Ramsey, Jefferson B. Sr. • Rasmussen, John E. • Rausch, Frederick A. • Reese, Harry A. • Register, Grady H. • Reich, George E. • Reigler, George M. • Revels, Fred O. • Rexroad, John G. • Rhodes, Edward A. • Rice, Grady W. • Richard, John W. • Richardson, Calvin J. • Richardson, Hagen B. • Richardson, James O. • Richardson, T. D. • Richburg, James H. • Ritter, Thomas E. • Robbins, Hugh E. • Roberts, Daniel E. • Roberts, Floyd B. • Roberts, Frederick S. • Roberts, John M. • Roberts, John W. • Roberts, Mitchell C. • Roberts, Oris E. • Roberts, Wilburn M. • Roberts, Zachary T. • Roberson, Edge C. • Robinson, George E. • Robinson, Juanita V. • Rogers, Emery • Rogers, Floyd H. • Rogers, Lawrence A. • Rogers, Patrick H. Jr. • Rosier, Cecil R. • Rosier, Nelson E. • Rosier, Willard Jr. • Ruth John A. • Roundtree, Roy S. • Rowell, Harold B. • Rowell, Winton W. • Rowland, W. Harold • Royal, James W. • Royer, Wm. E. Jr. • Rushing, Daisy I. • Rushing, Edna M. • Rushing, Walton W. • Russell, Joe Jr. • Russell, Norman B. • Ryals, Daniel C. • Ryals, Homer • Ryals, Jack
S
Sabin, John W. • Sable, Donald A. • Sable, Mary J. • Sanders, A. P. • Sanders, James D. • Sanders, James W. • Sante, Charles • Sapp, Leslie M. Jr. • Sapp, Preston • Sapp, Wilfred E. • Sassaman, Lee C. • Sauls, Ralph L. • Sawtelle, Fred R. Jr. • Sawyer, George S. • Scarber, John W. Jr. • Scarborough, Albert C. • Scarborough, Ellis B. • Scarborough, Lloyd C. • Scharber, John J. • Scharber, Joseph C. • Schernig, Edward R. • Schneider, William F. • Scofield, Elmer G. • Scofield, E. P. • Scott, Mitchell L. • Scudder, Kenneth T. • Seaberg, Robert E. • Sedwick, R. D. Jr. • Seigler, John C. • Sellars, Edward C. • Sellars, Frank W. • Sellars, James R. • Sellars, Joe C. • Sellars, Virgil A. • Sellars, Willie W. • Sessa, Samuel J. • Shafer, Edgar H. • Shafer, Joe V. • Shafer, Robert H. • Shanan, Willie E. • Shannan, Clarence B. • Shaw, Alton A. • Shearer, Luther F. • Sheldon, Wilford • Shepard, Clyde R. • Sheppard, William R. • Shoard, Austin D. • Shofner, W. P. • Shuman, Leland J. • Sibley, Lucius R. • Sibley, Ralph C. • Sickler, John E. • Sickler, Otis K. • Sidaway, Clarence E. • Siever, Gene R. • Silvers, Malvin C. • Simmons, Herman J. • Simmons, William A. • Singletary, Earl W. • Singletary, William A. • Sirmons, John S. • Sistrunk, R. Don • Slater, Charlie F. • Slater, Martin • Slater, Riley W. • Slaughter, John S. • Slay, Harry • Smith, Albert A. • Smith, Alton P. • Smith, Archibald • Smith, B. G. Jr. • Smith, Cecil L. • Smith, Elbert W. • Smith, James C. • Smith, James P. • Smith Leanard • Smith, Russell S. • Smith, Russell St. C. • Smith, Thomas H. • Smith Willard C. • Smith, William H. • Smith William L. • Smith, William R. • Smith, Willie L. • Snider, Emerson • Snyder, Earl J. • South, Harold E. • Sparkman, Elbert B. • Sparkman, E. Frank • Sparkman, Francis • Sparkman, J. C. • Sparkman, James K. Jr. • Sparkman, Margaret K. • Sparkman, Mary E. • Sparkman, Robert C. • Sparkman, William L. • Sparks, Lonnie L. • Spearman, James R. • Spells, John B. • Spencer, Albert F. Jr. • Spivey, Reese • Stafford, Gordon V. • Stafford, William B. • Stanley, Richard D. • Stanley, Ronald • Stansell, Gilbert F. • Starling, William A. • Staryos, Chris G. • Stephens, Joseph B. • Stevens, William • Stevenson, Harmon C. • Stevenson, Milton Jr. • Stewart, Eugene V. • Stewart, Frank • Stewart, James C. • Stewart, Robert C. Sr. • Stocksick, Robert E. • Stokes, Fred E. • Stone, Hermon L. • Stone, William D. • Storms, Don A. Jr. • Storms, Nathaniel L. • Straughn, Cecil C. • Straughn, Columbus O. • Straughn, Marvin B. • Straughn, Opree • Strickland, Demsey R. • Strickland, Martin G. Jr. • Strickland Ray L. • Stringfellow, Darold L. • Strong, John R. • Sullivan, Lester H. • Sullivan, Robert R. • Sullivan, Woodloe F. • Summerall, Lemuel J. • Summerall, Toliver M. Jr. • Sumner, Garland W. • Sumner, Horace • Sumner, Jack • Sumer, Leon • Sumner, Sam • Sunka, Edward M. • Sunka, John Jr. • Surratt, Edward M. • Surratt, Samuel W. • Sutton, Joseph C. • Sutton, Joseph E. • Sutton, Mary L. • Suydam, Glen L. • Suydam, Robert J. • Swann, William H. • Swartzel, Joseph D. • Sweat, Oliver M. • Swift, Samuel L.
T
Tait, Carl T. • Tait, Elmon A. • Tait, Frank L. • Tait, James A. • Tait, James M. • Tait, John E. • Tait, Roscoe J. • Tanney, Roy D. • Taul, Roy C. • Taylor, Henry A. • Taylor, Chester W. Jr. • Tesar, Paul • Therres, Raymond J. • Thiel, George E. • Thomas, Arvie W. • Thomas, Charles W. • Thomas, Henry L. • Thomas, Lyman F. • Thompson, Eugene P. • Thompson, Garlan E. • Thompson Hal V. • Thompson, John D. Jr. • Thompson, John T. • Thompson, William H. Jr. • Thomson, William B. • Thrasher, Arthur R. Jr. • Tibbs, Willis J. • Tiller, Byron P. • Tilley, James W. • Tillis, James O. • Todd, Wallace • Toler, Robert F. • Tomlinson, James O. • Tomlinson, William W. • Tompkins, Wilson • Tompson, Edward W. • Toombs, Clyde M. • Touchton, Fred L. Jr. • Townsend, Curtis J. • Townsend, Ray F. • Trowell, Alton W. • Trowell, Edwin W. • Trowell, John A. Sr. • Trowell, Jonas • Trowell, Vernon W. • Trunnell, Harry M. • Tucker, Archie R. • Tucker, Bryant J. • Tucker, Carl • Tucker, Elton R. • Tucker, Harvey T. • Tucker, William E. • Tucker, William L. • Turnage, Marion D. • Turner, George D. • Turner, James N. • Turner, Roy L. • Turner, William • Tyler, Lexie A.
U
Udgreen, Arthur F. • Ullrich, Francis E. • Ullrich, Henry P. • Ullrich, Mary E. • Underwood, Leonard H.
V
Valentine, Howard K. • Varn, Fred H. Jr. • Vaughn, George W. • Vaughn, Joseph B. • Vernon, Lee H. • Vestal, David W. • Vogel, Lee W. • Vogel, Walter G. • Vogel, Walter J.
W
Wadsworth, Arnot Q. Jr. • Wadsworth, George W. • Waggoner, K. T. • Wainwright, William H. • Waldron, Rayford L. • Walker, Floyd B. • Walker, Leon H. • Walker, Walter E. • Walker, Willie M. • Wallace, Raymond A. • Walling, Billie B. • Walsh, Francis J. • Warburton, Irving S. • Ward, Ibra • Ward, James A. • Ward, James B. • Ward, Norman O. • Ward, Wesley K. • Ward, William D. • Warren, William J. • Watkins, Walter H. • Watson, Benjamin • Weachter, Philip R. • Webb, William C. • Weeks, Esther • Weiskopf, Edward J. • Weiskopf, James I. • Wells, Berley • Well, Hampton P. • Wells, James W. • Wells, Lloyd D. • Wells, Mary L. • Wemack, Robert B. Jr. • Wendlandt, Kathleen E. • West, James C. • Westbury, Joseph L. • Whatky, Reginal • Wheeler, Marvin Jr. • Whitcomb, Robert C. Jr. • White, A. Lowery • White Ira B. • White, James E. • White, John W. • White, Lowell K. • White, N. Atlee Jr. • Whitman, James L. • Whitman, Lavorne L. • Whitman, William C. • Whitten, Elbert A. • Whittington, George W. • Whittle, Wilson O. • Wick, Wilhelm P. • Wiggins, Early L. • Wiggins, Lester M. • Wiggins, Marion G. • Wilder, Carl O. • Wilder, Mitchell H. • Wilder, T. J. • William, George W. • William, Wilson • Williams, Edgar A. • Williams, Edward • Williams, Eugene • Williams, Frank J. • Williams, Henry P. • Williams, Leon B. • Williams, Paul T. • Williams, Payton R. • Williams, Robert R. • Williams, Sam R. • Williams, Samuel H. • Williams, Werren • Williams, Willie • Williford, Austin • Williford, James M. • Williford, Robert I. • Willis, Laurence N. • Willis, William C. • Wilson, Cecil • Wilson, Clifford Jr. • Wilson, Doyle L. • Wilson, Herbert • Wilson, Howard R. • Wilson, James R. • Wilson, Leroy • Wilson, Parkster E. • Wilson, Robert C. • Wilson, Wallace • Wilthoeft, Glen A. • Wimpee, James T. • Wind, Earnest • Wind, Philip A. • Wingate, Joseph E. • Wingate, Stephen W. • Wirt, Philip R. • Witt, Cecil G. • Wofford, Luther H. • Womack, William V. • Wood, Julius • Wood, John H. • Wood, Miles C. Jr. • Woodard, Henry Y. Jr. • Woodcock, Rodman W. Jr. • Woods, Arthur • Woods, Francis • Woods, Paul • Wooten, Arthur H. • Wooten, Cecil N. • Wooten, Henry C. • Wooten, James L. • Wooten, John C. • Worshom, Jefferson D. • Worthington, Harvey B. • Wright, Eugene • Wright, Herbert A. • Wright, Luther L
Y
Yates, Will T. Jr. • Yerke, Daniel J. • Young, Arnold • Young, John O.
Z
Zajac, Edward W. • Ziegler, Ira S. • Ziegler, Roger

A
Adams, Lewis • Allen, Isaiah • Allen, James D. • Andrews, Johnny • Arnold, Charles H.
B
Baker, James • Baker, Robert • Belcher, Will • Bell, Joe • Bennett, Luther Jr. • Berry, Ennis H. Jr. • Billops, Robert D. • Black, Thaddeus • Blake, Sam • Blakely, Sandy • Blakely, Willis • Bland, Rufus • Boatright, Allen • Boatwright, Major • Bowen, George D. Q. • Boyd, Elite • Boyd, Israel • Bradley, Henry • Brison, Bengem • Broner, Willie B. • Brooks, Alex • Brown, Earnest • Brown, Johnny • Bryant, Columbus W. • Bryant, Hosea • Byrd, Elton
C
Calhoun, Robert C. • Campbell, Henry • Carter, Lige • Climpson, Le Roy • Coleman, Louis • Cooper, Earl • Cooper, Ernest B. • Cooper, German E. • Courtney, Amos • Curley, Jefferson D.
D
Davis, Benjamen • Davis, Benny L. • Davis Eddie A. • Davis, Elery • Davis, Junior L. • Dennis, Jimmy L. • Denton, Clyde • Dickey, Johnie J. • Doctor, Price • Doctor, Robert • Doctor, Warren
E
Elmore, Clarence • Evans, William
F
Fanning, Charles W. • Ferguson, James • Franklin, Hosel • Frazier, Line
G
Giles, Benjamen • Glaze, Isaiah • Glaze, Nathan • Globrt, Lanmon • Goodman, Mack • Gorden, John W. • Grant, James • Green, Jefferson • Green, Johnie C. • Green, Tom • Green, Tom P.
H
Hall, Clifton Jr. • Hamilton, Alvin • Hamilton, Willie • Harrell, James • Harris, Columbus • Harris, David H. • Harvin, Wade • Hawkins, Willie B. • Hill, Clifford • Hill, Richard J. • Hippard, Charles O. • Hodges, Eldridge J. • Holmes, Elijah • Howard, Hayes W. • Howard, Arbie H.
I
Irving, Jethro
J
Jackson, Dennis • Jackson, James • Jackson, Jonnie • Johnson, David L. • Johnson, Fred J. • Johnson, Woodrow • Jones, Earl B. • Jones, Edison • Jones, Thomas • Jordan, Lester B.
K
King, Ezkiel J. • King, Leon • Knight George
L
Lambert, Richard H. • Lee, Oliver • Legree, Willie Jr. • Lewis, Benjamen • Lewis, J. D. • Lowder, John B. • Lucas, Elwyn C.
M
Malone, Rannie • Maner, Levy • Marshall, Christopher • Martin, Johnny Sr. • Massey, Earnest • Massey, Eddie • McArther, Neil A. • McClellan, Aaron A. • McCormack, Daniel • McCray, Eugene • McCray, Fred J. • McLeod, Afferd D. • McLeod, Homer L. • McSwain, Willie • Means, Willie J. • Mitchell, Ambrose E. • Moody, Clifford • Moreland, Rufus W. • Morris, William J. • Murphy, Willie J.
N
Nance, Eddie • Nelson, Lamar • Nettles, Leon R. • Nivins, Isom
P
Patrick, Ealuard F. • Perkins, Timmie L. • Phillips, Joel • Philmore, James A. • Pinkney, Lee A. • Ponder, Willie J. • Pope, James T.
Q
Quarterman, Norman • Quarterman, Robert L.
R
Rawls, George W. • Robinson, Charles S. • Robinson, John • Rogers, Emery
S
Sands, Eugene • Scantling, Barney • Schofield, Preston • Scott, Nathaniel • Scott, Thomas C. • Seay, Fletcher, Jr. • Shaufton, Clyde • Silas, Curtis C. • Slyke, Eddie • Smalley, Johnny L. • Smith, Emory • Smith, George W. • Snow, Noble • Southward, Willie B. • Stanton, Gracia H. • Starks, Eddie L. • Stewart, Isaiah • Street, Amos • Sunson, Louis Jr. • Sykes, James H.
T
Terry, Morise J. • Thompson, Amos • Trueblood, Simon • Turner, Albert • Twiggs, Freddie
V
Varns, John
W
Wainer, Willie, C. • Warren, Claude • White, Herbert L. • White, James • Whitfield, Leroy A. • Wiggin, Charlie • Williams, Booker T. • Williams, Cleton • Williams, Elvin L. • Williams, Eugene • Williams, John W. • Williams, Otis • Williams, Paul • Wilson, Charlie • Works, Celes • Wright, Eddie L. • Wrispus, Johney
Y
Young, Charles Jr. • Young, Earl N. • Young, Harry K. • Young, Walter J.