Marion in Grant County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Vietnam Veterans Memorial

Top.
Inscription. In Memory Of The Men And Women Who Made The Ultimate Sacrifice POW-MIA

Army Spec. 4 Rollie Lee Bolden Nov. 17, 1965 • Marine Cpl. Thomas Jefferson Fears March 2, 1966 • Army Spec. 4 David A. Scott May 6, 1966 • Army Pfc. Ralph W. Blackerby May 23, 1967 • Marine Pfc. Larry Lee Morris June 7, 1967 • Marine Cpl. Edmund "Bill Travis. June 27, 1967 • Marine Pfc. Terry V. Leach Sept. 2, 1967 • Army Cpl. Carl Dingus Feb. 3, 1968 • Army Pfc. Terry L. Weaver March 2, 1968 • Army Spec. 4 Lynn Allen Pierson April 23, 1968 • Marine L/Cpl. Michael Travis June 7, 1968 • Marine Cpl. Steven Brandenburg Aug. 19, 1968 • Army Cpl. Donald J. Smith Jan. 19, 1969 • Army Spec. 4 Jack C. Lee June 11, 1969 • Army Sgt. Kenneth Alan Richey Dec. 7, 1969 • Army Spec. 4 Daniel N. Heater March 12, 1970 • Army Spec. 4 Joseph D. Guerrero Feb. 6, 1966 • Marine Sgt. Marvin Glassburn March 21, 1966 • Marine Cpl. William F. Clover Jr. May 12, 1967 • Marine Staff Sgt. David Dixon June 2, 1967 • Marine G/Sgt. Emmett Lee Booth June 11, 1967 • Marine L/Cpl. Mark Black August 14, 1967 • Army Pfc. Donald Cutler Sept. 3, 1967 • Navy HM2 Larry Goss Feb. 14, 1968 • Army Spec. 4 Larry Dee Sherman March 13, 1968 • Navy Tmcs Harry Mitchell May 6, 1968 • Army Spec. 4 Stephen Wright July 9, 1968
• Marine Cpl. William Berry Sept. 21, 1968 • Army Spec. 4 Robert H. Parcher Feb. 8, 1969 • Navy HM3 Steven Poe Aug. 20, 1969 • Army Pfc. Danny Fankboner Dec. 7, 1969 • Army Sgt. Keith Lochner April 22, 1970

2. Vietnam Veterans Memorial
Left side.