Corunna in Shiawassee County, Michigan — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Corunna World War II Memorial

Erected in honor of the men and women of Corunna and vicinity who served in World War II

In Memoriam
Wendell A. Bush • William G. Ellis • Marvin O. Elkins • Paul C. Euvrard • Robert H. Noonan • Francis G. Pennell • John R. Prout • Lloyd G. Runyan • Allan Bruce J. • Apsey Charles, Jr. • Aucompaugh Jay C. • Allen Gorden L. • Arnett Richard W. • Bush Wendell A. • Berry Arthur W. • Bartell Robert J. • Bowers Ray T. • Burkholder Elden E. • Byrd Harold M. • Benford Lyle E. • Berry Colon O. • Brown Lawrence J. • Brown Robert E. • Brown Allan G. • Brown Robert A. • Brown William E. • Burch Leo N. • Berry Lester W. • Brooks Kerwin R. • Berry Frank W. • Balega Frank J. • Brewer James M. • Bernat Joseph J. • Buytas Micheal J. Jr. • Bender Harold W. • Backe John C. • Bocek Wm. W. • Barlow Shurley G. • Boursmith Jack E. • Buytas Bonnie C. • Button George H. • Brands Floyd E. • Bullard Leroy S. • Carland Michael M. • Carland James C. • Curand Charles J. • Chalker Clement • Chipperfield Dorothy M. • Conley Edward P. • Currie Glenn F. • Carr Leon J. • Crane Edward L. • Cummings Fred R. • Chalker Carl E. • Cummings Edgar J. • Cummings Earl R. • Clapp Clarence, Jr. • Conroy Robert J. • Compton Kenneth E. • Casler
Gilbert L. • Casemore Vernon G. • Conley Gerald W. • Crane Harold • Crane William, Jr. • Crane Robert J. • Crane Arnold H. • Dykena Simon • Dallas Frank A. • Drahos Paul • Davis Delmar D. • Davis Harley R. • Dennis Raymond E. • Dragoo George A. • Drahos Steven • Dvorak Joseph • Derr Eugene W. • Darnell Lester E. • Downing Hudson G. • Diamond Herbert C. • Edwards Ernest J. • Edwards Arlington C. • Elkins Marvin O. • Elkins Max A. • Elkins Amber A. • Eveleth Burr D. • Eveleth Wayne T. • Ellis William C. • Euvrard David G. • Euvrard Paul C. • Ellis Donald A. • Ellis Jack E. • Eveleth Joseph R. • Eveleth William S. • Eveleth John W. • Eveleth Mary J. • Ellis Bert • Fernette Lawrence A. • Fernette Oliver • Fernette Arthur F. • Florinki Conrele • Flynn John A. • Fell Melvin R. • Francis Max A. • Francis William H. • Frazer James F. • Fuller Dolph D. • Fuller John Gerry • Fuller Jack W. • Flowinchi John D. • Gellatly Raymond E. • Gellatly Eugene M. • Gardner Larry C. • Graham T.E. • Graham Earl E. • Graham John V. • Graham Edward G. • Graham Raymond • Gurney David M. • Gilbert Floyd H. • Gilbert Donal D. • Gasperosky Phillip • Gasperosky Joseph H. • Gasperosky Steve W. • Griffin Edward L. • Griswold Bill R. • Hudson Grover B. • Hudson Howard S. • Hasselback
2. Corunna World War II Memorial
Frederick W. • Hasselback James C. • Hasselback R. A. • Hemenway Jack M. • Hemenway Richard H. • Hickey James O. • Hickey Robert L. • Hoffman Frank • Hanes Harold R. • Hawkins Wilber, Jr. • Hilliker Edward • Higbee Gerald E. • Harris Clare E. • Harris Carey D. • Harris Delbert E. • Harris Donald N. • Hersch Charles • Hurd Cecil • Hansut Rudolph F. • Hornak Martin J. • Hadidon Michael, Jr. • Hadidon George P. • Hawn Harry • Hawn Hubert H. • Hoffer Stephen • Holzhausen Glen H. • Holzhausen Barbara • Harrington Barton L. • Hall Harold V. • Hall Robert E. • Henderson Kenneth, Jr. • Hlavac Paul R. • Habermehl Lloyd G. • Habermehl Floyd F. • Hein Donald R. • Harding John E. • Huckins Richard O. • Jacobs W. Bryce • Jacobs Mark L. • Judd Charles E. • Jennings William M. • Jones Donald B. • Jackson La Verne • Kribs Maurice B. • Kirby Lloyd J. • Kennedy William E. • Kennedy Durne L. • Kimble Allen G. • Kozlowski Chet • Kalisek John, Jr. • Knox James R. • Kincaid Charles E. • Kincaid James N. • Kincaid Robert F. • Kinney Rrthur L. • Kuchar Jerry G. • Kisnosky Julius • Kisnosky Joseph, Jr. • Klco Frank U. • Kay Edward O. • Krantz Russell H. • Lukas George R. • Lukas Frank • Leitow Edward, Jr. • Leitow Ronald E. • Leader Lowell W. • Lahaine Erwin C. • Lahman
3. Corunna World War II Memorial
Donald E. • Lecureux Robert E. • Morden Elmer B. • Morden Robert C. • Morden Earl W. • Merrill Russell F. • Moore Hubert F • Middleton Frederick R. • Middleton Orrie L. • Middleton William P. • Meadows Jim E. • Meadows Joe V. • Mallory Rolland L. • Morse Carson C. • Muzzy Daniel A. • Muzzy Clarence E. • Muzzy Lester F. • Muzzy Delia E. • Muzzy Russell E. • Mead Linford U. • Mead Myron W. • Morrice Max D. • Miller Robert L. • Moberg Charles F. • Melrose Warren D. • Marriage Eugene L. • Maurer Leon R. • Maurer R. D. • Maurer Aruine R. • Marshall Glen H. • Mellentine Paul, Jr. • Mellentine Joseph A. • Mitchell Earl W. • Mierzwa Kazimier J. • Malloy Howard J. • Miculka Frank J. • Miculka Anthony • Maciak Frank • May Robert • Minarik Ella • Munger Louis L. • Mercier Marucie C. • Mcculloch Frank W. • Mcculloch Charles H. • Mccallum John • Mcintyre Gloria A. • Naylor Clifford M. • Nayler Clifford N. • Deal Lester C. • Neil Robert E. • Nemecek Frank H. • Nemeth Alex B. • Nickels Floyd A. • Norcross Charles O. • Norcross R. L. • Norcross Walter G. • Nolph Forest L. • Noonan Glen D. • Noonan Robert H. • Noonan Roy C. • Oginsky A. • Oginsky U. M. • Ostipow Alex • Ostipow John M. • Parker William L. • Parlett Lester E. • Parkinson Clinton H. • Pennell Francis
G. • Pennell Russell L. • Pennell Weston E. • Pennell Clare L. • Price Arthur V. • Price Kenneth L. • Prout John R. • Porterfield Ward E. • Poole Travis W. • Plachek William • Plummer Harry L. • Perry Richard D. • Petras Edward F. • Renwick William R. • Renwick Charles W. • Renwick Mary Jane • Ritter Frederick D. • Runyan Luther E. • Runyan Lloyd G. • Runyan William H. • Rogers Clarence A. • Ross Max O. • Root Dale B. • Rowley Walto C. • Rowley Gleewin T. • Reid Russell W. • Reid Wallace W. • Reed Murland L. • Rigling John C. • Rourke Richard J. • Reisinger Delwin J. • Sanders Charles E. • Sanders Eugene L. • Sanderson Robert W. • Saver Joseph L. • Sabo Steve • Sabo Stephen • Sack Charles R. • Sack Rugust R. • Snyder Royal W. • Sutton Max B. • Smith Lester E. • Smith George F. • Smith Carl • Stewart Norman Lee • Sworthwood Dale L. • Shears Arthur A. • Shears Ralph C. • Sedlak John E. • Sedlacek Frank J. • Sleeseman Max E. • Sleeseman Robert H. • Sherman Erwin H. • Segula Robert L. • Samson Joseph H. • Schooley Earl, Jr. • Shane John W. • Swan Charles W. • Sellers Clements L. • Springs Horton R. • Stockinger Mat, Jr. • Shepherd James • Shepherd Georce E. • Schultz Galord S. • Stock Max W. • Shane Donald S. • Sherman Dale G. • Shire Evelyn • Thomas Adrian J. • Tissot Robert P. • Toth Louis L. • Toth Anton A. • Tobey Robert J. • Tobey Ward F. • Travis Clarence C. • Turk John L. • Tyler William R. • Van Amburg Leon D. • Van Horn Dale A. • Van Horn Guy • Vernier Samuel P. • Vibbert Glenn E. • Vibrert Donald • Uriebel Samuel • Vyskocil Henry • Wager Wyman • Waldie Wayne G. • Walworth Jack E • Weinkauf W. Wayt • Wille Gordon R. • Wightman Dale F. • Wright Marshall • Wright Benson W. • Worstell Hubert L. • Walter Randell E. • Wilkinson Charles • Williams Doris E. • Witt Otto C. • Winarski Leo • Whitaker Elwood L. • Whitehead Earl M. • Yanik Louis J. • Yanik Steven A. • Verrick Virgil • Zruna Joe R. • Zolmak Frank • Zwolensky Joseph • Zwolensky Louis • Zimmerman Dale A. • Bebiak Edward J. • Bebirk John • Bendall Frank L. • Bernat Fredrick U. • Butcher Arlo J. • Darnell Lester E. • Davis Arnel J. • Gardner Martin D. • Hilden Edward A. • Honke Aluin E. • Hosking Louis W. A. • Hosking William H. • Mallery Russell L. • Mallory Ralph L. • Miller Frederick J. • Moiles Otis E. • Noe Max L. • Nolph William F. • Phillips Harold W. Jr. • Rust Robertl • Zambiasi Wayne C. • Zimmerman Glen A.

Rededicated May 2010
Apsey Max E. • Apsey Robert L. • Basso Donald D. • Carlin Arthur E. • Harris George A. • Hein David E. • Hofacker Rolland E. • Jacobs Warren J. • Jacobs William B. • Jessen Robert • Johnson John M. • Langworthy Creston O. • Mason Charles J. • Mcewen Alfred J. • Miller Cameron B. • Montoy Emil F. • Morris Donald G. • Morris Colon W. • Noe Virgil F. • Noe Ruth U. • Nolph Albert F. • Nolph Harvey W. • Ruhl Robert L. • Ryan Donald N. • Serr Fred W. • Stewart William K. • Tyler Richard B. • Valentine Cecil J. • Vincent Myrlin • Witt Carl G.

Rededicated Sept. 2011
Phillip C. Noe • Winfred Roy Green