Liberty Township in Lancaster in Schuyler County, Missouri — The American Midwest (Upper Plains)

Schuyler County War Memorial

Forever Remembered

[west side]
World War I
Honor Roll

Oscar L. Benson • True Bergman • Elbert Byrn • Elbridge Crowder • Charles Henry Derigo • Paul Eason • Chester A. Gatts • Henry M. Heinlen • Katie Hoffman (Nurse) • Hugh Macomber • Alfred Marks • Henry H. Morgan • Jett H. Nysander • Jesse Pfaff • Sam G. Poole • Pearl G. Smith • Frederick F. Sommer • Herbert Sommer • Hugh A. Squires • Elmer Ellis Thomas • Aubrey Lewis Thompson • Perle L. Webster • Charles N. West • Jacob Henry Young Jr.

[north side]
World War II
1941-45
Honor Roll

Ellen G. Ainsworth • Everett P. Adams Jr. • Dwight G. Bacon • Edwin M. Bruton • John W. Burgher • Lawrence R. Campbell • Sigal E. Coons • Roy Thomas Cowell • William K. Eji • Lawrence E. Gardine • Herman Gramsch • Joseph D. Hale • C. Lincoln Harbert • George W. Johnson • Donald A. Lewis • Eugene Lewis • Blaine L. Louder • Ivan L. Lovekamp • Paul W. Martin • Johnnie L. Pedigo • C. O. Peterson Sr. • Roscoe E. Schafer • Walter Scurlock • Mark W. Steen • Logan S. Tharp • Max E. Turner

[east side]
Korean