Wagner in Charles Mix County, South Dakota — The American Midwest (Upper Plains)

Company A 153rd Engineer Battalion Memorial

Executive Officer - 1LT Steven S. Polzen

Sgt. Dennis B. Morgan

SSG Cory W. Brooks

Headquarters Platoon
SFC Jerry M. Seiner · SGT Raymond N. Anderson · SGT Dustin B. Kourt · SGT Bret A. Warren · SPC Paul J. Rezac · SPC Jeremy M. DeJean · SPC Darla R. Engle · SPC Bret Martin · SPC Megan Park · Spc. Diedre Slusser · SPC Darbi A. Cole · SPC Dalene R. Link · SGT Tiphany L. Dvorak

Maintenance Section
SSG Douglas G. Andersh · SGT Mark S. Pier · SGT Timothy J. Hansen · SGT Bryon S. Turner · SGT Michael V. Kotab · SPC Nicholas W. Cotton · SPC Mark L. Griebel · SPC Patrick J. Swiersolson · SPC Clark D. Hoyt · SPC Phillip M. Rezac · SPC Jamie L. Knox · SPC Thia E. French · SPC Jason A. O'Connor · SPC Steven S. Bridgeman

Assault and Obstacle Platoon
1LT Heath A. Abraham · SFC Cory L. Burg

1st Assault
SSG Lonnie L. Gregerson · SGT George J. Langdeaux · SGT
Ronald D. Larson · SPC Tyler M. Neuharth · SPC Scott E. Seiner · SPC Tyler S. Vogt · SPC Terry J. Cuka · SPC Brian L. Bierema · SPC Dustin A. McAdaragh · SPC Trent A. Vogt · SPC Brian R. Nedved · SPC Thomas J. Podzimek · SPC Dale C. Medlen

2nd Assault
SSG LeWayne D. Lukkes · SGT Greg J. Nielsen · S SGT Eric F. Wiechmann · SPC David N. Woods · PC Steven J. Metteer · SPC Daniel J. Podzimek · SPC George P. Schulte · SPC Todd R. Link · SPC Adam R. Sanderson · Spc. Jason T. Kuhlman · Spc. Richard L. Kranig · SPC Eric E. Olson · SPC Justin Lukkes · SPC Matthew D. Hoilien

Obstacle Section
SSG Scott J. Honomichl · SGT John Boden · SGT Trais D. Stoeser · SPC Neal T. Eisenbraun · SPC Kenneth R. Podzimek · SPC James E. Zolnowsky · SPC William J. McGill

1st Platoon
1LT Kevin J. Huxford · SFC Carl D. Hoy

1st Squad
SSG Derris M. Buus · SGT Michael T. Lee · SGT Joshua M. Yanzick · SPC Garrett D. Wendell · SPC William M. Soles · SPC Jason L. Wayrynen · SPC Christopher R. Barondeau · SPC John J. Vakiner

2nd Squad
SSG Charles L. Mack · SGT Scott C. Drews · SGT Cody A. Spaan · SPC Earl A. Berg · SPC Mitchell D. Boe · SPC Marshall L. Mechaley · SPC Robert R. Cole · SPC Clayton S. Peters

3rd Squad
SSG Curtis L. Beukelman
November 26, 2022
2. Company A 153rd Engineer Battalion Memorial
· SGT David J. Remme · SGT Russell J. Thompson · SPC Mark P. Burger · SPC Raymond T. Romkema · SPC Michael A. Roth · SPC James A. O'Connor · SPC Jessie L. Vogt

2nd Platoon
1LT Adam G. Romkema · SFC David D. Biteler

1st Squad
SSG Mark W. Olsen · SGT Brian W. Anderson · SGT Jedadiah J. Gassen · SPC Jerome R. Bernard · SPC Tyler J. Bowling · SPC Brian P. Lanz · SPC Michael R. Hoffman · SPC Eric J. Ferguson

2nd Squad
SSG Jeremy J. Kucera · SGT Matthew D. Ernster · SGT Christopher D. Schimke · SPC Jay W. Carroll · SPC James D. Dvorak · SPC Jeremy D. Reede · SPC Cory G. Sterkel · S SPC Alan M. Schauer · PC Ian J. Farnsworth

3rd Squad
SSG Rustin R. Johnsen · SGT Claude O. Prue · SGT Wallace L. Wynia · SPC Nicholas J. Kruse · SPC Matthew J. Mortenson · SPC David R. Klein