Southside in San Antonio in Bexar County, Texas — The American South (West South Central)

Bergs Mill Veterans Memorial Bridge

Inscription. Dedicated to the Men and Women Who Served in the Military

Alanis, Albert - Marines • Alanis, Felipe - Army Air Corp • Alanis, Mario - Air Force • Alanis, Pablo - Army • Alanis, Pedro - Navy • Alanis, Perfecto - Marines • Alanis, Robert - Air Force • Alonzo, Thomas - Army • Alonzo, Willie - Army • Anderson, Charles - Air Force • Anthony, Jesse- Army • Arambula, Manuel - Army • Arambula, Sammy - Army • Arriola, Raymond - Army • Ayala, Aurelio - Air Force • Barrera, Javier A. - Army • Barrera, Jeanette - Army • Barrera, Liberty - Air Force • Barrera, Paul - Army • Barrera, Thomas J. - Air Force • Barrera Jr., Milton - Army • Bauer Jr., Adolph - Army • Bazan, Jimmy - Army • Bazan, Manuel - Army • Bazan, Willy - Army • Billings, Don - Navy • Billings, Ruble - Navy • Bueno, Jesus - Army • Bueno, Tony - Army • Calderon, Joe - Army • Calderon, Steven - Army • Cantu, Mike - Army • Cavazos, Adam - Air Force • Cisneros, Gilbert R. - Army • Clark, Cameron - Navy • Clark, Wayne - Air Force • Cortez, Bruno - Navy • Cortez, Joe - Army • Cortez, Sandra - Navy • Costello, Lisa L. - Air Force • Covert, William - Marines • Cude, Jack - Air Force • Curtis, Michael E. - Navy • Diaz, Andrew - Army • Diaz, Fidel - Marines • duMenil, Arthur A. - Army • duMenil Joseph H. - Army • Farias, David - Air Force • Farias, Joe G. - Army • Farias, Luis G.
- Army • Farias, Tommy - Army • Fatias, Vidor - Army • Fernαndez, Gilbert - Army • Fernandez, Joe - Army • Flores, Armondo J. • Flores, Enrique J. - Army • Flores, Pablo J. - Navy • Flores, Pete L. - Navy • Gaitan, Frank - Navy • Gaitan, Gabriel - Navy Gaitan, Guadalupe - Navy • Cotton, Julian • Gaitan Luis - Navy • Gaitan, Roberto H. - Navy • Gaitan, Trinidad - Navy • Garcia, Leo - Navy/Army • Garcia, Robert - Air Force • Garcia Jr., Balvin - Marines • Garcia III, Balvin J. - Air Force • Gayton, Tanino - Army • Geigenmiller, Albert - Army • Geigenmiller, Gary - Navy • Geigenmiller, George - Army • Geigenmiller, John A. - Army Air Corp • Geigenmiller Jr., David E. - Army • Geigenmiller Jr., David L. - Air Force • Geigenmiller Jr, Ernest F. - Air Force • Geigenmiller Jr., Henry A. - Air Force • Geigenmiller Sr., David E. - Air Force • Geigenmiller Sr., David L. - Army • Geigenmiller Sr., Henry A. - Army • Gonzales, Catarino - Army • Gonzales, Paul • Gonzales, Severo - Navy • Graf, Anthony W. - Air Force • Graf, Antonio G - Air Force • Graf Jr., Charles A. - Navy • Guerra, Edward - Army • Guerra, Ernesto - Army • Guerto Sr., Emilio - Army • Gutierrez, Enrique U. - Army • Hernandez, Rick - Marines • Herrero, Julian - Navy • Hines, Adela N. - Army • Hines, William - Army • Hines Jr., William - Army • Huizar, Alejandro - Army • Huizar, Dorthy - Army • Huizar, Gervado - Army • Huizar,
2. The view of the Bergs Mill Veterans Memorial Bridge Marker on the bridge
Joe - Army • Huizar II, Macario - Army • Huizar III, Macario - Army • Jimenez, Eliseo - Army • Jimenez, Gilbert U. - Air Force • Jimenez, Louis - Army • Jimenez, Manuel - Army • Jimenez, Robert - Army • Koehler Sr., Walter E. - Army • Konze, Joe - Air Force • Konze, Joseph J. - Army • Kunze Jr., Alfred - Air Force • Lemon, Carlos - Army • Leyva, Mike - Army • Lopez, Alejandro - Army • Lopez, Alfredo - Army • Lopez, Arturo - Army • Lopez Sr., Andrew - Army • Macias, Joe U. - Marines• Martin, Glen - Air Force • Martin, Travis - Air Force • Martinez, Alfred - Marines • Martinez, David - Marines • Martinez, Henry L. - Air Force • Martinez, Tito - Army • Martinez, Toyo - Army • Mayen Sr., Mike S. - Army • McGinnis, David - Army • McGraw, Roosevelt - Army • Medley, Reggie - Air Force • Mesa, Joe B. - Army • Mesa, Octavio B. - Army • Mesa, Jr., Frank B. - Army • Montez, Johnny - Army • Montez III, Nicasio - Army • Moody, Billy - Army • Moody, Emmitt - Army • Myers, Jim - Air Force • Newburg, Bernie - Air Force • Nickels, Nick - Air Force • Olivas, Joe - Army • Pacheco, Carlos - Army • Pinto, Charles A. - Army • Pinto, Charles W. - Air Force • Plata, Frank - Navy • Plata, Luis - Army • Pooley Jr., Henry W. - Army • Pooley Sr., Henry W. - Army • Ramirez, Joaquin - Air Force • Rangel, Ponciano - Army • Rios, Armando G. - Army • Rios, Henry - Army • Rios, Raynaldo - Army • Rios Jr., Edward
- Army • Rios, Sr., Edward - Army • Rios Ill, Edward - Army • Rodriguez, Benito - Air Force • Rodriguez, Julio - Army • Rodriguez, Martin- Army • Rodriguez, Rogelio - Army/Air Force • Rodriguez Jr., Augustine - Army • Rodriguez Sr., Augustine - Army Air Corp • Ross, Robert H. - Air Force • Saenz, Roberto - Army • Saenz, Taurino - Army - Sαnchez, Mornin - Army • Saucedo, Pedro - Army • Solis, Ernesto G. - Army • Stuart, Arthur R. - Marines • Talamantez, Cruz - Army • Tαpia, Dario - Army • Tapia, Javier J. - Marines • Tapia, Juan R. - Army • Tapia, Rufino - Air Force • Tapia Sotero J. - Army/Marines • Tarin, Edward - Army • Tejedo, Sr., Frank - Army • Tejeda Sr., Roger - Army • Terrazas, Louis - Navy • Thompson, Oscar K. - Army • Trevino, Frank - Army • Urrutia, Rudy - Army • Urrutia Jr., Jose - Army • Urrutia Jr., Manuel - Army • vonBeuzekom, Avo R. - Air Force • Villanueva, Allen - Army • Wise Sr., Robert W. - Army • Zamora, Jose M. - Army • Zuniga, Andres - Army • Zuniga, Epifanio - Marines • Zuniga, Raul S. - Navy • Zuniga, Robert G. Navy