Vallejo in Solano County, California — The American West (Pacific Coastal)

Vallejo War Memorial

In Memory of Those Who Served
World War II
Theodore G. Albee • Robert Dean Alexander • Ray A. Allen • Harold Ivan Alley • Alonzo L. Andersen • Emiel Andersen • Lester E. Anderson • George L. Andrews • Gordon B. Ashley • William J. Avala • Myron C. Baker • W. Baker • Donald R. Ball • Floyd W. Barker • Charles C. Barkwell • John E. Barnes • Francis L. Barnett, Jr. • Thomas Austin Baume • Raymond Beach • Dale Bedell • Henry Ulric Belanger, Jr. • George R. Beltz • Earl L. Block • Edward Bowman • Patrick Boyle • Robert Marion Brinker • George E. Brooks • Allie Richard Brown • Floyd J. Brown • Robert W. Brown • William Mack Brown • Nicanor Meano Bucayon • Charles Elden Bullard • Herbert W. Butti • Maurice A. Cail • William J. Caldwell • Henry Lloyd Campbell • Robert William Carlin • John M. Casner • Richard Cerrutti • Joe Nowlin Chamberlin • Walter R. Chandler • Nicholaos M. Chichilicas • Fren Walter Cobb • Burton Cole • Thomas W. Conboy • Clifford Kain Condon • William Connick • Harry Leroy Corson • Raymond Donald Costa • Donald Covery • Roy Francis Cowles • James Henry Culp • Donald W. Curtis • Raymond Alfred Cutlip • Billy Joe Daniel • Buferd Alvin Deeds • Stanley Joseph De Fuentes • Lyman Dickey • Louis Sharp Divine • Robert Dougherty • Robert R. Durling • Roy Eaden • Harry F. Eddy, Jr. • Wyman Curtis Edmund • Frank
E. Eisenzimmer • Cecil D. Ellis • F. Elsner • Marcus Engesser • Phillip Edward Engesser • Fred Melvin Enos, Jr. • Ernest Essy • Evah Frederick Evans • Ore B.M. Fitch • John Valentine Fleming • Joseph Ambrose Flynn • Emil Virgil Foletta • Albert Fong • Jack Eugene Fostair • Benjamin C. Fowler • Louis Burdette Frank • Durward Hayden Franklin • Jack T. Fraser • Kenneth W. Gay • Harold Gilmore • Robert R. Groves • Bernie Guthrie • Kenneth B. Hamblin • James M. Harding • James R. Harris • William Dwight Hatch • Willie Edwin Hawthorn • James E. Hayward • William Heider • James H. Henderson • Benjamin W. Herrera • John W. Hilkerbaumer • Lyle Glen Hill • Lewis B. Hoagland • Punciano Aledia Holden • Archie Toomes Holland • Charles J. Houston • Harry M. Howard • Clifford Louis Howe • Hack A. Hoyt • Frank Hubbard • Joan N. Hulse • Dean W. Hunt • Wayne C. Hurst • Raymond Ireland • Henry Clay Jackson • Andre W. Jacques • Jack Phillip Jaroz • Douglas Roger Johnson • John Richard Johnson • Lloyd K. Johnson • Ralph E. Johnson • Oscar D. Keene • Mont C. Kellogg • John Joseph Kerper • Herbert J. Kilkenny • Gerald J. Kinder • John King • Royden F. Kinsman • Carl H. Kreh • Frank Joseph Krusyka • Forest Guy Lakeland • Benito Laceras • Louis La Fargue • Richard Charles Lange • H.L. Leighty • James R. Lemis • Walter Tom Lum • Warren R. Lynn • Elvin Amos Lyons • Robert F. MacFarland • Francis X. Maher,
2. Vallejo War Memorial
Jr. • Grant Mahony • Harry Lynn Maison • John P. Manahan • Phillip Marcus • Claude Leslie Maroon • James Louis Maynard • Richard William Meyers • Anthony Geo. Michelswirt • George T. Miller • Robert C. Millspaugh • Lorenzo Mitchell • Purl J. Moore • Carl Morris • George Harley Moseley • Benjamin Alger Moule, Jr. • James W. Moutonx • Cletus S. McBride • Phillip J. McCaffrey • Ira J. McCart • Edwin McCombs • Thomas E. McDonald • Norman McGee • Leonard McGlone • Francis James McGrath • Kenneth Blain McKindsey • James H. McPherson • Joseph Henry Nash • Arthur G. Nelsen • Forest Lee O’Brien • Horace A. O’Connor, Jr. • George J. O’Neill, Jr. • Sono Osako • Robert E. Page • John C. Pappas • Freeman Raquet, Jr. • Marion L. Parker • Aldo T. Peretto • Charles Peterson • Robert James Phillips • William Pleshko • Bergh Poochgian • Bobby Lee Price • Vincent Pringle • James Walter Prows • Paul Racicot • Harold Neane Rader • Vicente Unpingeo Rivera • Harold Lomani Rolland • Charles Lee Ross • James Rule Morris • Omido Sacramento • Gerald Schlosser • Raymond Schniedewind • Harold F. Sherman • James G. Shirley • Carter Enloe Sigman • Frank Jeffery Smith • Robert Walter Smith • Chester S. Snodgrass • John C. Speer • Harry F. Spehar • Victor Warren Starmer • Herbert Steinert • Ellsworth William Stevens • Archibald Stone, Jr. • Dudley Stough • Franklin Seymore Taylor, Jr. • George Almont Taylor •
3. Vallejo War Memorial
Willis Manning Thomas • Frank A. Travis • Howard L. Tribbey • Walton Leroy Turner • William Henry Turner, Jr. • Edwin S. Tyler • James E. van Curen • Amos Orion van Zandt • Riley L. Vickery • Robert L. Vidler • Karl Allen Walworth • Harold L. Ward • Oliver Ward • Jack Warren • Robert Le Roy Watson • Herbert M. Weaver • William H. Webb • Jerome N. Winberg • Cecil E. Welsh, Jr. • William H. Weist • Hugh Woodrow Wilson • Jeff Davis Woodson • Virgil Dean Zook • William L. Zuppo

Korea
Jackie Ray Bean • Russell F. Behringer • George Clayton Brown • George Logan Chapman • Melvin Decarli • Donald A. Fuller • Ralph Edward Roberts • Wayne Roberts • Robert Brandon Smith • Noel Smithers • Horace N. Tiller • Robert H. Young

Vietnam
Thomas Lyle Barleen • Alfonso Paul Bartalotti • John Rex Bartlett • Bruce Howard Bumgardner • David Arthur Carli • Lonnie Warren Clark • Timothy John Dineen • Victor Anthony Enderiz • Frederick W. Fromme, Jr. • Marcas Jose Garcia • Tommy Ray Garton • Gregory Joseph Gee • Manuel Joseph Gomez • Rea Benton Gregory (MIA) • Terry Allan Harding • Michael Leo Harris • Francis Joe Hefner • Steven Paul Ironside • Loren Victor Lee • Roy Lockhart • Darrell McMurphy • John Bobby Moreno • Robert Milton Paulk • Patrick J. Sasse • Charles Sherlee Satcher • Ernest Eugene Simons • Dennis Lee Sutton • Russell Mark Wagner • Charles Fred Wright

Operation
4. Vallejo War Memorial