Fondulac Township in East Peoria in Tazewell County, Illinois — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

East Peoria Veterans Memorial

maybe peace will
come in my lifetime.

East Peorians
killed in combat
William J. Brenner • Robert Cox • Walter W. Goddard, Jr. • Charles O. Hanson • William F. Huser • Alfred Schoedel • Joseph G. Wurster

East Peorians
killed in combat
World War II, 1939-1945
Russell C. Boswell • Raymond Brinker • Thomas Bruce • Thomas W. Chapman • Rogers L. Crawford • Joe Dominetto • Donald Fandel • Jack Faughn • Glen W. Faulkner • Harry T. Greer • Robert Hittle • Nelson Hornsby • Joseph X. Hoza • George W. Jackson • Lewis Lee La Panski • Paul V. Lutker • Eldon McEndollar • Ralph McKinnie • Charles M. Plotner • William Riddle • Thomas D. Robbins • Harley B. Robinson • Marion Glen Schleigh • Kenneth Ray Sharp • Larry Smith • Donald W. Spring • Eugene C. Stake • Frank E. Stanley • Lincoln Theodore Taylor

East Peorians
killed in combat
Korean War 1950-1953
James V. Anderson • William L. Christoff • Kenneth R. Jackson • Charles L. Nelson • Rollin
Gene Travis

East Peorians
killed in combat
Vietnamese Conflict, 1961-1975
David L. Alexander • Carl Ray Barnhart • Benjamin H. Binegar • Davey Lee Harrison • Bernard Charles Mattson • Russell Eugene Moke • Michael L. Stacy • William Derrill Trent • Clifford Ivan Wright

Those who served
killed in action