Haddonfield in Camden County, New Jersey — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Haddonfield Veterans Memorial

1. Haddonfield Veterans Memorial
This Memorial
Has been erected by the citizens of Haddonfield to honor its sons who on three occasions answered their nations call to arms and gave their lives while discharging their duties. They died so that the cause of freedom in the world might live   Remember Them.
World War II
Charles Armstong · Ralston S. Bixler · Thomas Brown · James L. Baxter · James F. Baker · Robert C. Besselman · Nuel D. Corwin · Warren B. Corwin · Vincent C. Gorman · Clarence Eggleston · Sherwood T. Eriksson · Jack T. Everett · Patrick X. Flaherty · Richard E. Farrow · John T. Hall · Howard Holloway · Walter B. Hires · Robert A. Johnson · David M. Kelchner · Elmer S. Kirby · William A.Knortz · Melvin L. Logan · Eugene L. Loper · Richard L. Morris · George J. Oliver · Eli Earl Plumley, Jr. · Robert K. Pimm · Bertine N. Reigel, Jr. · Edward Ringgold, III · Thomas H. Rowland, Jr. · Charles Sapio · William P. Still · Arthur H. Sinclair · John Strandwich · John Twitchell · Harry W. Taylor · Carlton P. Tierney · Gilbert L. Ware · Edward Walton
Korea
Richard J. Bloemaker, Jr.
Vietnam
Gerald Convey · Jon Richard Morvay · Francis L. Rossell, Jr. · Walter B. Tully, Jr. · Ronald Bond, MIA
1984   Architect Louis H. Gottelmann, 2nd

2. Haddonfield Veterans Memorial