Haddonfield in Camden County, New Jersey — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Haddonfield World War I Honor Roll

Honor Roll   World War
Citizens of Haddonfield Who Served Their Country
Abel George Herbert · Agnese Aniello · Alexander Charles G. · Alexander J.N. Jr. · Allen Joseph C. · Allen William · Allen William 3rd · Anderson John W. Jr. · Antisdel Arthur E. · Applegate Raymond · Arthur Eugene Henry · Arthur Herbert P. · Arthur Randolph Y. · Atkinson Howard R. · Atkinson William · Beale Frank Rowe · Bechtel Laurence K. · Bell Edgar Van Houten · ★Bennett Chester · Betts Thomas · Biggs Ward Rulon · Birney Charles A. · Blank Theodore P. · Boogar William F. · Booth Francis Cullis · Borelli Luigi · Bossert Harry C. · Bottalico Giovanni · Bowen Bertram B. · Boyer Townsend H. · Breeding Ralph P. · Brennan Harry C.J. · Brodie Alexander O. · Brown Alvin Chauncey · Brown Stuart Reed · Bryan Paul Chambers · Bryson Frank A. · Buchanan Ralph B. · Call J. Richardson · Canning William H. · Carlson Carl Edward · Carver Walter H. · Clever S.K. · Clymer James Floyd · Cooper Charles H. · Coverly Eckert · Coverly Lawrence · Cox Jonathan F. · Beale Leighton R. · Bennett Paul S. · Blakely Charles S. · Blakely John R.Y. · Blodget Lorin Theo. · Bradshaw Robert B. · Carris Edward C. · Clarke Robert Shaw · Edward D. Vosbury · Clinton T. Vosbury · Bronson P. Vosbury · Crowley Joseph W. · Curry Edward Thomas · Daetwyler Calvin
C. · Dale Edmund Arthur · Danenhower John W. · Day George Griffith · Delaney Lawrence W. · Detrich Victor E. · Dewey John Peyton · Diggs Arthur William · Doughty William R. · Downing John S. · Downs Winfield S.A. · Dreyer John Roy · Edwards James Dare · Eisele E.D. · Ellis Wilbur B. · Emerson William E. · Evanoft Alexander G. · Eyster James Alison · Falkinburg George W. · Fenton Harold · Fowler Alvan L.J. · Frank Albert C. · Fromm Axel · Gantt R. Raymond · Gibson James M. · Giles William B. · Gleeson Aloysius H. · Gleeson George W. · Glover George B. · Glover Samuel R. · Graff Harry Keim · Gray John Henry · Grigg Harold Maurice · Grigg Richard S. · Habermehl Russell · Haddon William · Haddon Joseph D.J. · Henise William M. · Henry Charles Cline · Herrman Herbert A. · Hill Ralph Strauss · Hipple Lowell B. · Hodgson James Flinn · Hodgson Joseph R. · Hodgson William G. · Hopkins Jesse M. · Horner Carlton M. · Clement Wilmer Baily · Curran S. Merritt · Curtin Alanson J. · Dickerson J. Noble · Dobbs S. Raymond · Engle Joseph Redman · Fussell Earl · Irons Howard R. · Stewart Logan · Paul S. Bennett · Ethel Dreyer · Horner Theodore C. · Hughes Russell C. · Jackson Robert Earl · Jennings Edward W. · Kebler John Albert · Kelley Albert W. · Kneiblher Charles V. · Krouse Cleon Eugene · Krouse William A. · Laphan Joseph · Le Duc Arthur Conrad · Le Duc Harold S. · Le Duc Louis Bronson · Lehr
Edward Victor · Leyendecker H.W. · Lippincott Robert C. · Little Frank P. Jr. · ★Lloyd Edgar Burton · Long Charles F. · Long Charles W.L. · Long William Rowe · Loux John K. · Lucas Fairfax · Luther Charles E. · McComb M. Barnett · McConaghy Reed List · Masius Alfred G. · Mercier Joseph B. · Meyers Kallman · Meyers Lester Labe · Meyers Newton C. · Middleton Howard E. · Miller John Charles · Mills Philip C. · Milnes Charles S. · Milnes Henry P. · Misticone Guiseppi · Mitchell Walter Fox · Molineaux Walter L. · Moody Lawrence E. · Moore Gilbert Henry · Moore John Doughty · Moore John H. · Moore John Henry · Moore Robert W. · Morris Joseph · Munn Albert Eaton · Munn George D. · Lackey Harold · LeSage Harry · Gardner Albert Lesley · Logan Stewart · Loos Edwin E. · Loos George W. Jr. · McClintock James · McConnell Newlin · Alice Shackelford · Helen Shackelford · Florence Grigg · Nicholson Earl · ★Nicholson Norman · Nicholson William P.M. · Nolen Theodore E. · Norcross Raymond S. · North William R. Jr. · Owens John Sadler · Page Costin Wood · Painter Edgar R. · Painter Paul Price · Paul Alexander G.P. · Paul Robert James T. · Pedlow Joseph Dyson · Pennypacker Joseph W. · Perkins Henry Read · Pharo Everett · Pierce Russell · Pine Augustus C. · Pine Charles B. · Pine William Henry · Pope George Embree · Pope William Hayes · Pope Herbert Bowman · Pressey Deane · Quinn William
J. · Racine Albert Delancy · Rankine Horace T. · Reinhard Joseph · Richardson Henry S. · Rodgers Charles L. · Rogers Guy Wright · Rossell John E. Jr. · Ryan John P. · Sadler John Branson · Scvoell Edwin G. · Schlecht William M. · Schwenger Paul Jr. · Seals Edward · Seals Harvey O. · Sedden Wilbur Howard · Sharp Neil · Sherrerd George Jr. · Sherrerd Henry D.M. · Sherrerd Norman · Sherrerd Sydney D. · Shinn Louis King · Shivers Nelson B. · Sitley Frank Lester · Smith Geddes · McKown Vernon P. · Martin Joseph E. · Park Thomas T. · Payne William C. · Penninger John G. · Roberts Curlis · Rulon Walter C. Jr. · Shaw James L. · Helen Boyer · Marie L. Fromm · Clara Smitherman · Somers John Willard · Stewart Frederick L. · Still Horace E. · Stone George Hilton · Strattan Howard L. · Super Wallace F. · Sutliff Charles A. · Sutliff William D. · Sutvan Earl W. · Sweeton J. Alfred · Tatem Joseph Moore · Taylor Frank F. Jr. · Taylor Robert N. · Terrell William Sale · Thomas Frank R. Jr. · Troyer Jacob N. · ★Tucker Walter · Tule George Beal · Turner Arthur Pratt · Turner Edward W. · Twitchell Earl W. · Twitchell Selden J. · Tyler Cyril M. · Tyler Everett A. · Umbach Bernhardt C. · Unruh Samuel S. · Van Duyne Clifford H. · Washington Willits 2nd · Walker Reginald G. · Walton Edward Austin · Wayne A. Franklin · Weatherby Carlton · Webb Carleton B. · Wells Charles R. · Wells George E. · Wescott
Ralph W. · Weston Claude Victor · Weston Harold Cecil · Williams Thomas E. · Williamson Benjamin F. · Wills Fletcher B. · Wisner Frederick C. · Wittwer Norman Carl · Wolverton James P.S. · Wright Charles T. · Young Robert · Zimmerman C.A. · Smith George W.M. · Thomson Loring B. · Trumbower Edwin · Ware Gilbert Lentner · Weaver William H. · Wills Henry W. · Yothers Walter