West End in St. Louis, Missouri — The American Midwest (Upper Plains)

Kurt Warner

Inscription. Kurt Warner's storybook rise from grocery clerk to quarterback of the Super Bowl Champion St. Louis Rams captivated the nation. Warner's accurate passing and quick decisions perfectly fit the "Greatest Show on Turf" Rams, and he was named the 1999 NFL MVP and Super Bowl MVP. Warner again won League MVP in 2001 as the Rams reached another Super Bowl, and in 2008 he led the upstart Arizona Cardinals to their first Super Bowl appearance. Off the field, Warner used his platform to aid and inspire thousands of families in need. Perhaps the greatest undrafted player in NFL history, Kurt Warner was inducted into the Pro Football Hall of Fame in 2017.

Marker is located outside the Halo Bar and The Pageant nightclub venue. It is behind a fence, which is sometimes inaccessible.
US Air Force (public domain), 2004
3. Kurt Warner