Downtown in Camden in Camden County, New Jersey — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

In Memory

Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey

In memory
of the men and women of Rutgers
who were innocent victims of the terrorist attacks

Paul A. Acquaviva RC'94 • Evan J. Baron NCAS'81 • David O. Campbell RC'72, GSM'74 • Alexander H. Chiang GSNB'92 • John R. Cruz RC'93 • Brian T. Cummins GSN'91 • Gavin F. Cushny UCN'85 • Michael A. Davidson LC'97 • Jayceryll M. de Chavez LC'99 • Micahel A. Diaz-Piedra III NCAS'74 • Patrick J. Driscoll GSNB'75 • Judy Santillan Fernandez UCNB'97 • Stephen J. Fiorelli Eng'80 • Colleen L. Fraser LC'74 • Jeffrey B. Gardner CC'87 • Alayne Friedenreich Gentul RC'78 • Barry H. Glick NCAS'63 • Ricahrd J. Guadagno CC'84 • Charles H. Karczewski RC'89 • Brendan Mark Lang LC'89 • James A. Martello LC'83 • Brian E. Martineau NCAS'88 • Michael J. McCabe UCNB'83 • Ming-Hao Liu GSNB'89 • Virginia A. Ormiston Eng'81 • Patrick J. Quigley RC'82 • Dominique L. Pandolfo RC'96 • Jon A. Perconti LC-93 • Donald A. Peterson GSM'67 • Tom B. Reinig GSM'78 • Richard D. Rosenthal GSM'75 • Maria Theresa Santillan NCAS'96 • Scott M. Schertzer LC'97 • Neil G. Shastri RC/SBNB'98 • Michael C. Sorroesse NCAS'89 • Kristine Marie Swearson UCNB'96 • Gregory K. Wachtler RC'98

Erected 2002 by
Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey.