Radnor Township in Delaware County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Radnor Township Hall

Inscription. On this site in 1866, Hiram Beckley erected and used a building known as "Beckley Hall." In 1891 it was razed and a two-story brick structure replaced it. In 1894 the new structure was sold to the Radnor Township Trustees for use as the Radnor Township Hall. The Township Hall became the center of township business, school sports and cultural activities. In 1962 a fire house was added to the west side of the building. In 1999 the building became the Radnor Heritage Museum.

Erected 2023 by Radnor Township Trustees, Radnor Alumni Association, Radnor Heritage Society.

It is now the Radnor Historic Museum operated by the Radnor Heritage Society. The marker can be seen to the left of the door.