Wooster in Wayne County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Wayne County Veterans Memorial

1. Wayne County Veterans Memorial
To cherish liberty one need only remember how it was earned

Mark M. Beckler

World War I
James Stevenson • Harvey W. Carbaugh • Arthur P. F. Whitman • John Adams • Edward Zuver • Harvey A. Fluhart • Edward Meiner • Lawrence B. Bailor • Roy M. Hartel • Clayton S. Gochnaur • Daniel D. Nussbaum • Howard A. Bair • John E. Fike • Don Lawrence • Raymond E. Barnes • John K. Saltsman • Luman Harkins • Harry Meier • Edwin G. Cuthbertson • Fred Drabenstott • Colonel H. Snyder • Joseph Wade • David E. Clippinger • Clarence Fisher • Forest C. Weiser • Philip Lehman • Lorenzo Shaffer • Harry Brauneck • Oliver P. Hershberger • Allen English • Thomas R. Snyder • Bert Budd • Earl Krieger • Clarence R. Ley • Charles T. Snyder • Daniel S. Yoder • Fred Meahl • James Bahl • Forest G. Messner • Chris S. Conrad • William H. Eyler • Harvey Weiss • Earl Daniels • Lewis Murray, Jr. • Russell Reed • Walter Cusack • Harry Royer • Donald C. Orr • Henry G. Webb • Leroy Hunt • Dewey Utsler • Vincent D. Dannemiller • Carl R. Stebbins • Clair W. Welty • Emmet L. Bell • Harry S. Franks • Albert R. Elliott • Ross R. Boor • William F. Smith • John T. Brandt • Ben F. Stoudenheimer • France E. Dennis • Joseph R. Flickinger • William Kane • Charles
E. Bruny • Frank E. Cook • Forest Schaaf • John Blacklock • Milo A. Crumley • Paul G. Park • Frank J. Wall • Harlan E. Major

World War II
Frank L. Kline • Robert L. Wirt • Luther H. Crow • William E. James • Kenneth W. Amstutz • George B. Hornyak • Ralph W. Fox • Marlen M. Austen • Elton H. Lower • Alvin B. Carnahan • Robert Earl • Eugene E. Andris • Charles R. Weiser • Herman L. Baker, Sr. • Clinton C. Siegel • Thomas D. Mendenhall • Richard W. Ward • Robert F. Clippinger • Dale B. Porr • Richard M. Sovel • Homer Conrad, Jr. • Walter Conrad • Leslie B. Nussbaum • John A. Stolder, Jr. • Lenard G. Rice • Harry L. Baab • Henry J. Massaro • Lleonard B. Wertz • Carl E. Schoeppner • Joseph E. Farrell • Edward E. Stump • Richard R. Miller • Robert D. Winkler • Brady C. Phelps • John A. Johnides • Ralph B. Carnahan • Dale F. Arnold • Harry J. Hayden II • Miles P. Kaltwasser • Robert L. Eckstein • Frank W. King • William G. Haller • Leslie D. Middleton • Evans C. Bellamy • Donald R. Krug • Robert W. Frase • Roy L. Buss • Philip D. Stuckey • Eldon M. Homan • William W. Martin • Michael E. Notch • James H. Hixson • Albert E. Ward, Jr. • Robert B. Jones • Robert W. McDowell • Donald V. N. Bonnett • Welker N. Ater • Howard H. Steiner • Lawrence W. Deetz • Joseph E. Konczos • John H. Hubacher, Jr. • Joseph
2. Wayne County Veterans Memorial
Front
W. Lundrigan • Pearl J. Stone • Glen L. Denny • Luther M. Jentes • Francis D. Layton • Gerald H. Sigler • Jack E. Hodge • Curtis Field • Willis R. Knisely • Robert L. Rodhe • Willard D. Frase • Donald C. Lusk • Don R. Shultzman • Samuel Hamilton • Glenn Lego • Donald A. Petit • Ottie J. McGraw • Robert C. Harter • Perry E. Morrison • Fred G. Hayes. Jr. • Russell Lautenschlager, Jr. • Robert Alexander • Donald Carter • Eugene H. Junkin, Jr. • Gus Hall • William Ault • Donovan Wilhelm • George J. Girard • Arthur E. Robb • Guy E. Mark • Milton F. Pavlic • Dale Winship • Ray Fribley • Joseph Beale • Hershel Smith • Jay Miller • James Whitmore • Dale Bryan • Clifford Lozier • Jack J. Stevens • Raymond E. Notestein • Lester Steiner • Frank E. Repp • Clyde V. Saunier • Thomas A. Chapman • Lester L. Amstutz • Robert H. Roush • Alfred M. Graham • Floyd L. Manges • Frederick F. Cihlar • Harry C. Hatfield • Mehila J. Borisic • Charles H. Stype • Millard F. Aufrance • Marvin L. Rouhier • Joseph Chine • Harry J. Parker • Bernard W. Hubacher • Ora Mahaffey, Jr. • Forest E. Carter • Glen T. Strader • Anthony Di Orio • Ward R. Knepp • Bernard W. Hatfield • Ernest I. Fellner • Raymond E. Hubacher • Andrew Ferro • Harold R. Johnson • Pete Steinmetz • Frank G. Harrison, Jr. • Albert F. Meier • Lester G. Rinard • Kenneth J. Phelps
3. Wayne County Veterans Memorial
Back
• Edward J. Gross • William G. Norton • Robert C. Fought • Clair W. Mosier • Harold M. Lehman • Eugene Sharp • George E. Luke • Robert D. Heflin • Donald Ahrendts • Hoyland Geiselman • Paul W. Miller • Wyman J. Fry • Harvey Fockler • Jack W. Tarman • Leslie Moser • Alton Looser • Roger C. Saurer • Raymond R. Uhler • John O. Benton • Henry J. Digiacomo • Jay Whitmore • Omar Spencer • James Pelfrey • Clifford Haidet • Lewis Price • Benjamin Follis • David Stutzman • Walter Proeger • Glenn Shannon • Robert W. Killough • Russell J. Herald • Samuel H. Cutliff • Robert L. Wade

Korea
George E. Bowman • Bruce A. Hochstetler • William T. Rosenberg • Carl E. Koppes • Robert D. Cropper • Isaac Weaver • Leo. E. Fetzer • Nelson H. Maurer • Merton R. Johnson • William E. Shaffer • Doyle C. Horst • Virgil R. Witt • James E. Ross • Roger G. Miller • Edward L. Dann • Robert J. Aukerman • David E. Yost • Earl Scriver • Jasper P. Weaver • Chriss George, Jr. • John L. Ramsier • Henry E. Helms • Leonard M. Killough • William H. Shaffer • Robert E. Lee • Walter L. Mowrer • Carl R. Long • Donald Lautzenheiser

Global War on Terrorism
John M. Runkle, Jr. • Afghanistan

Vietnam
Richard E. Dreher • Leroy L. Gerber • Cecil E. Little • Millard R. Anderson • Ray E. Tanner
4. Wayne County Veterans Memorial
Memorial Flame
• Dennis C. Marshall • Russell R. Flesher • Randall L. Lloyd • Donald E. Byrum • Dennis K. Flemming • John C. Shamel • John T. Klump • Dennis K. Erdos • Jerry R. Spitler • Jennings M. Thompson • James R. Grissinger • Larry C. Martin • Roy L. Porter • Michael E. Walker • John S. McConnell • Lawrence B. Porter • Robert D. Blough • Walter L. Moses., Jr. • Stanley W. Armentrout • Kim Raupach • Ronald L. McCollum • Richard E. Grier • Douglas E. Rauschenberg • Lee King • Larry W. Kraft • Forestal A. Stevens • Eugene C. Hagerman

5. Wayne County Veterans Memorial

6. Wayne County Veterans Memorial