Hillsdale in Bergen County, New Jersey — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Hillsdale Veterans Monument

Hillsdale
Honor Roll
In Time of Need These Men Pledged Their Lives
Their Fortunes and Their Sacred Honor

Ackerman, E. Lodewick • Ackerman, Garrett J. • Albertson, Edwin • Albertson, John • Bachman, Herman • Bachman, August • Baker, Chester • * Baker, Albert • Banta, Raymond • Bartz, Albert • Bayer, Henry P. • Beauvais, Alexander • Blauvelt, W. Roy • Brill, Harry • Bromilow, John • Bell, Harry • Campbell, Frank • Campbell, George • Carpenter, Emile • Clerk, Edgar M. Jr. • Cordwell, George • Dathe, Walter • Furman, William E. • Furman, John • Foster, Valentine P. • Foltette, Ferdinand • Gardenier, Harold • Gertenbach, August • Ginazza, Louis • Hartwick, Percy • Hellwig, George • Herbert, Henry C. • Herbert, Harold M. • Holland, James • Hirsch, Joseph • Johnson, George • Jacouard, Henry • Kahant, Walter • Kiesow, Frederick • Kammer, H. • * Klass, Benjamin • Kolesaire, John. Jr. • Konig, George E. Jr. • Kinmonth, Stanley A. • Kinmonth, J. Dwight • Kugler, Brainard D. • Lee, Frederick H. • Long, Robert • Marshall, V. Paul • Mann, John, Jr. • McCleary, Charles E. • McDaniels, Homer A. • Mead, Cyrus • Meyer, William B. • Mooer, Vincent B. • O”Neil, Joseph • Owens, C. F. • Phillips, Herbert • Pilkington, Fred • Pause, George D. • Potter, Christopher • Preston, Frank • Riley,
Chas. H. K. • Riley, Edward F. • Riley, Melvin M. • Riley, Percy E. • Roddy, Irvong • Saul, Benjamin • Saul, William • Saul, Edwin P. • Sethman, Fred • Snyder, Samuel • Space, Le Roy • Steiger, Leonard • Stewart, Robert • Storms, Garret A. • Thausen, Nehl • Tiederamn, H. J. Jr. • Tiederamn, Joseph H. • Tresouthick, Stanley • Vander, Clute Howard • Volger, George W. • Webster, Stanley H. • Wilbur, Elliot • Wolfangle, John. Jr.

Erected by
The Township of Hillsdale