West Cocalico Township near Stevens in Lancaster County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Honor Roll

Inscription. Honor Roll
In memory of the men and women of West Cocalico
Township Schoeneck District Lancaster County Penna.
Who served in World War II

•Burd Adam W. •Burd Clarence R. •Burd Paul A. Jr. •Bard William L. Jr. •Bedger Galen E. •Beamsderfer Norman G. •Bennetch Richard A. •Brubaker Russel S. •Brubaker Warren •Carpenter Paul E. •Crouse Ernest •Dinger John M. •Dinger Paul W. •Ensinger Chester R. •Enck Martin S. •Enck Jacob S. •Enck Leroy S. •Enck Paul D. •Ecenrode Walter W. •Fassnacht Clarence M. •Fausnacht Chester K. •Fausnacht Warren G. •Fromm Francis •Grumbine Aaron Y. •Gress Lloyd M. •Getz Russell P. •Coshert Robert L. •Hostetter Aaron M. •Hertzog Cleon R. •Hertzog Leon H. •Hemling Charles •Hemling Jacob Jr. •Hehnly Evan W. •Hehnly Harry W. •Hehnly Clair P. •Henly Rutger W •Henly Eugene W. •Henly Landis L. •Hainley Harry S. •Hoffman George •Getz, John J. •Hireneisen William •Hain Edwin •Imhoff Harold L. •King Ernest R. •Kupp Enos J. •Kramer Henry P. •Kepple Harry P. •Krafft Luther K. •Kopp Samuel •Kilhefner Russell R. •Landis Leroy •Landis Amos Jr. •Long James K. •Long Marwin •Long Stephen K. •Mellinger Adam •Mentzer Calvin •Mentzer Harvey M. •Mentzer John Jr. •Miller Elmer N. •Meckley Melvin M. •Manbeck Joseph J. •Nessinger Rudolph E. •Noll Walter
W. •Pannebecker Lester N. •Pannebecker Elmer L. •Pannebecker RalphH V. •Pannebecker Landis •Pannebecker James W. •Pannebecker Alvin C. •Phillips Jay R. •Rabold Paul I. •Rabold Alvin K. •Reddig Samuel •Steely Clarence E. •Schmeck Clarence U. •Shealer Charles •Shirk John R. •Shirk Harlan E. •Shirk Donald L. •Steffy John S. •Sweigart Fred M. Jr. •Sweigart Joel C. •Sweigart George Jr. •Sites Ray W. •Treisch Earl V. •Weik Paul A. Jr. •Weik Clarence M. •Weber Earl •Weber Eugene P. •Woolger Harry G. •Woolger Samuel T. •Wenrich Leroy H. •Wenrich Kay L. •Wingenroth Leon E. •Wolf Stanton H. •Dinger Lois E. •Dinger Ruth L. •Phillips Justine •Stober Sallie D. •Weidman Grace A. •Woolger Laura H.

2. In honor of those who served our country during World War I