Warsaw in Gallatin County, Kentucky — The American South (East South Central)

Gallatin County War Memorial

World War I
Lee T. Furnish • Henry E. Hudson • Howard Satchwell • Taylor Brashear • Frank Sisson • Mike Holt Webster • Perry E. James • Calvert Washburn • Jesse L. Beard • Van M. Hendrix • Jesse Mylor • Reveille E. Swango • Florian W. Griffin • Henry Jump • Andy Snow

World War II
Floridan W. Scudder • William H. Dale • William Cecil Brown • William P. Ellis • Leonard G. Holmes • Charles H. Tinsley • Robert Earl Wallace • Hardin Watson • James A. Berkshire • Ronald V. McKay • Frank Barnes • William H. Hill, Jr. • Robert Daulton • Billy J. Peace

Korean War
Charles R. Beach

Vietnam War
James Albert Smith • Charles Vernon Morgan

Dedicated to the memory of those who died in
the defense of our country

Marker is at or near this postal address: 100 Main St, Warsaw KY 41095, United States of America. Touch for directions.

2. Gallatin County War Memorial