Blackwell in Kay County, Oklahoma — The American South (West South Central)

Blackwell Zinc Company WWII Memorial

Blackwell Zinc Company, Inc.
who served our country during World War II
and in memory of those
who made the supreme sacrifice

Keith M. Abshire Rex U. Abshire Clyde H. Adams Charles E. Albert Theron Bruce Anderson Jr. George W. Anderson James E. Anderson Seaborn Anderson Urban S. Anderson Lee M. Anthony Joe W. Arnote Kenneth Arthurs Garland L. Ashby Leonidas C. Asper Jr. Lee Bailey Kenneth E. Ball Loren W. Barrett Richard Barrick K.M. Barton Wesley P. Barton Donald M. Bass Owen H. Bass Dalton W. Beam Robert K. Beard Henry H. Beggs Charles D. Bell Joe T. Billbe John L. Billington Arthur L. Blanchard Ralph E. Boesch Walter C. Boesch Vernon Boles Ralph I. Bovard Raymond A. Bradley Robert E. Brown Robert N. Brown Warren R. Brown George C. Bumgardner Richard A. Bumgardner Thomas S. Burkhalter Ecil A. Burnett Raymond Bush Herschel C. Bushman Bert E. Butler Paul Butler Deryl Calvert Floyd W. Carriger Alfred R. Carroll Earl E. Carruth *Chester L.Cheney James E. Childers Ivy M Clay Jr. Richard A Clay Baker Cleo O. Coates Harry W. Coleman James W. Colvin Walter R. Colvin Jr. Cecil F. Corn Marion G Corneil J. Buford Couch Roy D. Coyer Harvey E. Cunningham Ervin B. Cuthbertson Arlie O. Davis Kenneth
E. Davis Leon L. Davis Nathan Davis Cecil Day George Webster Dean Ernest W. Deffner John H. Deffner Sidney R. Dennis Lester F. Denton Glen A. Dollarhide Carl L. Duncan Clarence H. Early John Elias Claude J. Elliott Robert L. Elliott Floyd Victor Elliott Virgil Elliott *Warren E. Evans Jack O. Everly James W. Everly C.L. Farr Chester H. Fawcett Melvin F. Fields Elvie T. Fisher Glen H. Fitch John E. Fleming Jesse C. Foster Arthur A. Fredrick Otto R. Fredrick Marvin D. Gaines Roland H.Gallant Leo W. Gardner Thurman E. Garrett Jack W. Gerboth Kenneth W. Gerboth Chester Verne Getter Archie L. Gibson Wilburn W. Glenn Robert W. Gordon Donald E. Gorrell Billy K. Guisinger Durrill E. Gunsaulas Oral L. Hackney Lloyd A. Hamlett Warren G. Hardin Robert A. Harris Orville I. Haskins Richard L. Hatfield Kenneth Herd Stanley R. Hicks Jack J. Higgins William E. Hodges Walter E. Hoecker *Edward K. Holcomb Calvin L. Howard R.E. Hudson Albert F. Inderlied Rueben H. James Raymond Jeffries David H Johns Louie E. Johns Orval O. Johns Wayne U. Johns Thomas E. Johnson Throniall L. Johnson Paul F. Johnston William C. Jones Dexter F. Kemp James R. Kerns James D. Kerr Woodie C. King I. La Vern Ladasau Earl C. Lafferty Walter R. Lafferty Robert M. Lee Dale Leen Frank J. Leen Jr. Ralph R. Lehman Golden C. Lough James
2. Blackwell Zinc Company WWII Memorial
Located in front of the Top of Oklahoma Historical Society Museum.
E. Lough George V. Mc Alister Howard W. Mc Alister Elvin Mc Allister Andy E. Mc Brain Le Roy Mc Cleary Alfred L. Mc Clellan Louis W. Mc Connell Robert L. Mc Cord Samuel O. Mc Crory Jr. Ervin E. Mc Culley Gerald R. Mc Culloch Leonard E. Mc Daniels Richard K. Mc Gaughey James R. Malcolm Earl T. Mallory James F. Manley Lawrence F. Marquardt Vernon L. Marquardt Phinnie H. Marsh Donald Marshall Russell L. May Donald Dee Meadows Stanton E. Mercer Jr. Orville N. Merrill Lawrence E. Metz Donald E. Mickey Everett R. Miller Fred H. Miller Loyd A. Mitchell James E. Mitchem Harry A. Moore Jr. Aaron Morgan William E. Myers Gaylen W. Neal James H. Neal Byron R. Newland Velvie R. O'dea Dwaine G. Ogg Roland E. Ogg Wilson B. Oller Leavorn D. Olmstead Carl L. Ortloff Lowell V. Ortloff William F. Ortloff Eugene Ortwein Charles W. Overholt Clarence Overholt James R. Overholt Allen L. Park William F. Park Charles F. Parker Joe O. Pedigo Paul Pennock Carl A. Peters Ernest W. Peters Cornelius R. Phillips Carl F. Porter Jr. Robert C. Price Cecil H. Propper Walter C. Reynolds Edgar J. Ridgeway John E. Rookstool Herman E. Rosson Merle A. Rowan Orlan W. Sapp Arvil Saulsberry Le Roy M. Schalk Kenneth L. Schultz Delbert D. Scott William O. Segler John T. Shelton Burton H. Sherrill Walter D. Sherrill Floyd G. Shiffer Earl
R. Shirley Herbert E. Shoemaker Delbert E. Simmons Ira S. Simpson Jack E. Skaggs Grant F. Skaggs Jr. Robert C. Skillman Carlyle Small George A. Small Clifford H. Smith Eugene V. Smith Glen R. Smith Harry W. Smith William E. Snyder *Kenneth C. Sparks Lawrence E. Spoon Marvin T. Steers Raymond W. Steers Wesley W. Stricklin Elbert O. Sullivan Robert S. Sullivan Claude H. Sutherland Allan A Swearingen Preston L. Jeter Clifton E. Thomas Harold R.Thomas Robert B. Townley James W. Trantham Clarence E.Triplett Glen O. Triplett Raymond A. Tripp Charles Robert Turvey James F. Vancyoc James E. Vowel Elmer L. Walcher Gerald L. Walker G. Wallace Walls William P. Walters Charles L. Ward Don H. Webb Herbert A. Welch Paul R. Welch Floyd W. West William Richard West John M. Wheeler Lawrence O. Wheeler Raymond D. White Roy W. Whittenberg Earl Wilder *Mont Bruce Williams Ray E. Williams Harold C. Willis Cecil W. Wilson Othie W. Wilson Eugene A. Wood R. Wood William Wood Glen E. Woodbub Porter O. Worner Joseph Wujceau Phillip Young