West End in St. Louis, Missouri — The American Midwest (Upper Plains)

Andy Cohen

Born June 2, 1968

Inscription. St. Louis native Andy Cohen, best known as the host and executive producer of "Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen," Bravo TV's live late night talk show, also hosted its reunion specials. In his many years running programming at Bravo, he oversaw smash reality hits like "Project Runway" and "Top Chef," for which he won an Emmy. He and CNN's Anderson Cooper co-hosted the network's highly-rated New Year's Eve shows and toured the country together. Andy Cohen created two Sirius XM Radio channels, and his sense of humor and refreshingly authentic personality vaulted his multiple books onto the bestseller list.

Erected 2023 by St. Louis Walk of Fame.

More about this marker. Marker and star were dedicated on May 5, 2023 with Cohen in attendance (see video link below).

1. Andy Cohen St. Louis Walk of Fame induction (video). From STL TV's YouTube channel, this is the induction/unveiling ceremony for national celebrity Andy Cohen who received a star on the St. Louis Walk of Fame on May 5, 2023. An introductory speech was given by Walk of Fame founder Joe Edwards. (Submitted on May 25, 2023, by Jason Voigt of Glen Carbon, Illinois.)

2. Andy Cohen on Wikipedia. Cohen graduated from Clayton High School in 1986 and later attended and graduated from
Marker is in front of the Moonrise Hotel.
Boston University. He was the first openly gay host of an American late-night talk show. (Submitted on May 25, 2023, by Jason Voigt of Glen Carbon, Illinois.)