Basking Ridge in Somerset County, New Jersey — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Bernards Township 9-11 Memorial

Inscription. We shall never forget our friends and neighbors who rode the rails with us that morning but did not return with us that night.

May this tree serve as a living memorial to the following community members who died in the tragic attack on the World Trade Center:

David O. Campbell • Stepen P. Dimino • Fohn W. Farrell • Louis V. Fersini Jr. • Michael B. Finnegan • Christopher H. Forsythe • Steven G. Genovese • Robert J. Halligan • Kevin J. Hannaford • John Hartz • Stacey McGowan • Ludwig J. Picarro • Stephen E. Poulos • Timothyt P. Soulas • Craig W. Staub • Frank T. Wisniewski

Planted by the Township of Bernards

Erected 2002 by the Township of Bernards.