Valencia I in Juncos in Municipio de Juncos, Puerto Rico — The Caribbean (The West Indies)

Monumento a los Muertos y Desaparecidos en Acción

[Killed and Missing in Action Memorial]

Inscription.
🌎 † Jaime Brugueras Merced, 12-30-1915 - 03-28-1943 • 🌎 † Manuel Hernandez Rivera, 12-15-1919 - 01-05-1943 • Corea † Ramon Delgado Gonzalez, 05-03-1931 - Desaparecido • Corea † Alfonso Diaz Lebron, 10-27-1929 - 08-19-1951 • Corea † German Flores Maldonado, 07-07-1931 - 10-24-1952 • Corea † Efigenio Marquez Hernandez, 11-26-1927 - 12-11-1951 • Corea †Heriberto Massas Robles, 12-12-1928 - 11-07-1952 • Corea † Arcadio Sanabria Algarin, 02-03-1931 - 02-26-1953 • Corea † Joaquin Torres Orellana, 01-02-1919 - 03-22-1951 • Vietnam † Angel L. Acevedo Millan, 09-08-1947 - 11-28-1968 • Vietnam † Rafael A. Algarin Rivera, 12-24-1945 - 01-27-1966 • Vietnam † Adalberto Caceres Masses, 05-24-1948 - 02-11-1968 • Vietnam † Felix M. Conde Falcon, 09-24-1938 - 04-04-1968 • Vietnam † Raul de Jesus Rosa, 12-24-1945 - 06-22-1970 • Vietnam † Angel R. Flores Jimenez, 09-08-1947 - 11-20-1967 • Vietnam † Jaime Hernandez Carrasquillo, 03-12-1928 - 08-06-1970 • Vietnam † Carlos A. Marcano Rivera, 07-12-1948 - 04-19-1968 • Vietnam
† Jesus Rivera Cruz, 06-15-1947 - 08-21-1968 • Vietnam † Marcelino Rivera Cruz, 04-26-1932 - 05-10-1967 • Vietnam † Hector D. Oyola Candelaria, 04-13-1949 - 08-14-1970

Erected by Municipio de Juncos.