San Germán in Municipio de San Germán, Puerto Rico — The Caribbean (The West Indies)

Inscription.
En conmemeracion de los XXV años de la funcadion del consejo Porta Coeli 7310 de la Orden Caballeros de Colon en la Parroquia San German de Auxerre, el 1 de abril 1979.

Han sido Gran Caballeros:
Dr. Luis J. Torres Oliver • Dr. Carlos Ramirez Alustiza • Sr. Wilfredo Ramirez NAzario • Sr. Mario Toro Toro • Sr. Alejandro Martinez Pabon • Sr. Juan P. Irizarry Irizarry • Sr. Jose J. Mercado Maldonado • Sr. Jose Amilcar Florez Cruz, † • Sr. Carlos Ramirez Soltero • Sr. Wilson Ortiz Rosas • Sr. Luis Rivera Soto • Sr. Felix G. Rodriguez Castillo

Honrando a los hermanos:
Sr. Francisco Hipolito Martinez Torres • Dr. Luis J. Torres Oliver, Lider Fundador

[English translation:]
In commemoration of the 25 years of the founding of the Porta Coeli Council 7310 of the Order of the Knights of Columbus in the Parish of San German de Auxerre, on April 1, 1979.

They have been Grand Knights:
Dr. Luis J. Torres Oliver • Dr. Carlos Ramirez Alustiza • Mr. Wilfredo Ramirez Nazario • Mr. Mario Toro Toro • Mr. Alejandro Martinez Pabon • Mr. Juan P.
Irizarry Irizarry • Mr. Jose J. Mercado Maldonado • Mr. Jose Amilcar Florez Cruz, † • Mr. Carlos Ramirez Single • Mr. Wilson Ortiz Rosas • Mr. Luis Rivera Soto • Mr. Felix G. Rodriguez Castillo

Honoring the brothers:
Mr. Francisco Hipolito Martinez Torres • Dr. Luis J. Torres Oliver, Founding Leader