Harkers Island in Carteret County, North Carolina — The American South (South Atlantic)

In Honor of Our Veterans

* Killed in Action

Amspacher, James A. CG • Barum, Donald N • Bates, David MC • Birch, Jerry A • Brennan, Ken MC • Brooks, Carroll P., Sr. N • Brooks, Carroll P., Jr. A • Brooks, Claude D. CG • Brooks, Claude W. CG • Brooks, Curvis A • Brooks, Edward L. A • Brooks, Jerry A. N • Brooks, J.B. CG • Brooks, Livingston* CG • Brooks, Henry A. AF • Brooks, Martin CG • Brooks, William Nolan N • Beeman, William S. A • Beasley, Joseph, Sr. CG • Beasley, Joseph, Jr. CG • Bellone, Santo P. MC • Best, William C. N • Boudreau, Raymond P. MC • Bourbeau, Tommy W. CG • Buch, Harry N • Buck, Melvin C. N • Castro, Oscar MC • Chadwick, Carroll N • Chadwick, Charles W. N • Chaloupka, Don A • Childs, Kenneth D. MC • Conway, Alexander MC • Cox, Everett A • Davis, Donnie CG • Davis, Etheridge CG • Davis, Elbert Lee A • Davis, Harvey C. CG • Davis, Henry A. CG • Davis, Henry W. CG • Davis, Hugh A. CG • Davis, Jack R. CG • Davis, Johnnie T. N • Davis, John M. CG • Davis, Larry P. AF • Davis, Perry R. CG • Davis, Ronald CG • Davis, Samuel A • Davis, Sammy Ray CG • Davis, Stacy M. A • Davis, Tennie CG • Davis, Walter CG • Davis, William B. CG • Deagen, William R. MC • Dixon, Ed CG • Dixon, James K. A • Ellis, Samantha R. N • Emory, Garfield CG • Ensminger, Robert MC • Faircloth, Jerry L. A • Faircloth, Johnny W. N • Foley, Leonard K. N •
Foley, Kevin W. N • Fluhart, John L. A • Fritsch, Ray MC • Fulcher, Alice J. AF • Fulcher, Alvie M. CG • Fulcher, Billy A. CG • Fulcher, J. Preston N • Fulcher, Matthew A • Fulcher, Melvin D. A • Fulcher, Mannes A • Fulford, Archie B. N • Fulford, Frank B. A • Fulford, Owen CG • Fulford, Owen B. CSA • Fulford, Roy G., Jr. A • Gaskill, Belcher CSA • Gaskill, Clem M. CG • Gaskill, Clem C. A • Gaskill, Eugene A • Gaskill, Guy CG • Gaskill, Ivey A • Gaskill, Ivey M. CG • Gaskill, John C. CG • Gaskill, Lloyd A • Gaskill, Mason CSA • Gaskill, Mason CSA • Gaskill, Norwood CG • Gaskill, Stephen T. A • Gaskill, Thomas C., Jr. CG • Gaskill, William H. CG • Gaskill, William H., Jr. N • Gillikin, Billy B. A • Gillikin, Cedric A • Gillikin, Edward H. CG • Gillikin, Herman A •Gillikin, Orville, Sr. CG • Gillikin, Orville, Jr. CG • Gillikin, W. Paul N • Gillikin, Ralph MC • Gillikin, William Fred A • Grady, Randolph, Sr. CG • Grady, Randolph, Jr. CG • Grady, Randy P. CG • Griffin, Billy M. MC • Griffin, William F. AF • Guthrie, Allen, Jr. N • Guthrie, Bobby A., Sr. CG • Guthrie, Charles C. A • Guthrie, Charlie C. CG • Guthrie, Curvis L., Sr. A • Guthrie, Curvis L., Jr. CG • Guthrie, Dana L. CG • Guthrie, Donald U. A • Guthrie, Durwood A • Guthrie, Elwood A • Guthrie, Eugene B. CG • Guthrie, Freddy B. A • Guthrie, Garland A • Guthrie, Ikie K. N • Guthrie, James A., Sr. CG • Guthrie, James C. CG
• Guthrie, James F. AF • Guthrie, John G. A • Guthrie, Larry L. CG • Guthrie, Kilby “Tom” CG • Guthrie, Leon A • Guthrie, Leslie G. A • Guthrie, Luther T. CG • Guthrie, Luther M. CG • Guthrie, M. Leland CG • Guthrie, McCravey A • Guthrie, Odell CG • Guthrie, Samuel C. CG • Guthrie, Sherman CG • Guthrie, Shuford N • Guthrie, Sylvester CG • Guthrie, J. Talmadge A • Guthrie, Wallace CG • Guthrie, Walter K. N • Guthrie, Willard M. N • Guthrie, William A. CG • Guthrie, William B. A • Guthrie, William O. CG • Hackworth, C. Ray MC • Hall, Robert A • Hamilton, J. Garland A • Hancock, Bobby L. CG • Hancock, C. Michael CG • Hancock, Harvey C. N • Hancock, Guyon N • Hancock, Leroy A • Hancock, Lester N • Hancock, Louie H. A • Hancock, Mervin N. A • Hancock, Norman P., Sr. CG • Hancock, Norman P., Jr. A • Hancock, Norman P., III N • Hancock, Paul CG • Hancock, Robert W. CG • Hancock, Telford A • Hancock, Tommy CG • Hargett, David A. A • Hargett, Robert N • Harker, Allen K. CG • Hill, William A. N • Hunings, James B., Sr. CG • Irvine, Andrew G. A • Ingram, Garlon E. AF • Ingram, Johnnie E. CG • Jackson, Donald N • Johnson, Blaine CG • Johnson, Earl D. CG • Johnson, John A. AF • Johnson, Kenneth R. CG • Johnson, Maylon MC • Johnson, Merkley CG • Johnson, Ronald N. CG • Johnson, Wellman* N • Jones, Cranston CG • Jones, Fate, Jr. A • Jones, Genus A • Jones, George, Sr. N • Jones, Howard R. CG
• Jones, Howard S. AF • Jones, James D., Sr. A • Jones, Lomus A • Kamplain, Gene C. MC • Kirkland, Garvin P. MC • Knapp, Dennis MC • Lawrence, David O. CG • Lawrence, Filmore A • Lawrence, Hallis A • Lawrence, M. Kent CG • Lawrence, Vanessa J. N • Lewis, Burgess H. N • Lewis, Clifford D. N • Lewis, Caffrey CG • Lewis, Clinton T. CG • Lewis, Curtis P. AF • Lewis, Dennie F. CG • Lewis, Edwin CG • Lewis, Dudley P. N • Lewis, Garrison, G. CG • Lewis, Guyon A • Lewis, H. Dale CG • Lewis, Howard N • Lewis, Homer CG • Lewis, Ian CG • Lewis, Ira M. CG • Lewis, James E. CG • Lewis, James P. A • Lewis, John E. CG • Lewis, Johnny L. CG • Lewis, Keith CG • Lewis, Nicholas L. AF • Lewis, R. Paul CG • Lewis, Raymond L. N • Lewis, Reginald V. CG • Lewis, Reginald B. A • Lewis, Richard A. CG • Lewis, Roy CG • Lewis, Tommie CG • Lewis, Theodore R. CG • Lewis, Walter CG • Lewis, Walter P. CG • Lewis, William R. CG • Lupton, Blanchard N • Mattice, Edward V. MC • McClure, James MC • Michels, Lloyd CG • Midgett, William L. CG • Moore, Allen, Jr. CG • Moore, Cecil J. CG • Moore, N. Macon CG • Moore, Roderick CG • Moore, Staton CG • Moore, Walter* A • Moore, William K., Sr. CG • Nelson, Abbott CG • Nelson, Bradford F., Jr. N • Nelson, C. Otis CG • Nelson, Charlie T. A • Nelson, Curtis CG • Nelson, David P. CG • Nelson, George L. CG • Nelson, Harry F. CG • Nelson, Horace CG • Nelson, J. Anthony CG • Nelson, James E. CG • Nelson, Melvin L. CG • Nelson, Loren CG • Nelson, M. Twila AF • Nixon, William E. CG • O’Neal, Ivey N • O’Neal, Larry N • O’Neal, Milton M. AF • Overton, Wright M. AF • Paylor, Eddie R. A • Paylor, James W.* N • Paylor, Mervin R. N • Paylor, Monroe N • Piner, Charles A • Piner, Ulysses L. A • Poole, Jack A • Purdy, Alford A • Resor, Roger, Sr. CG • Revels, Jesse B. A • Riley, Davis W. MC Army • Rose, Abbott P. A • Rose, Alan L. CG • Rose, Charles N • Rose, Cranston M. A • Rose, Dallas CG • Rose, Daniel, Jr. CG • Rose, Edward G. Jr. CG • Rose, Hallas C. A • Rose, Howard A • Rose, Jospeh A • Rose, Kirby G. N • Rose, Manley B. Sr. A • Rose, Mark E. CG • Rose, Norwood A • Rose, Mervin CG • Rose, Randy C. CG • Rose, Robert L. N • Russell, Charles H. CG • Russell, Gilbert M. A • Russell, Jack S. AF • Russell, Robert V. CG • Salter, Abbott CG • Salter, Claude A • Salter, H. Curtis A • Salter, Houston E. CG • Salter, Louis AF • Salter, Sammie A • Scott, Charles B. CG • Scott, Charlie T. N • Scott, Dennis B. A • Scott, Elliott A • Scott, Harvey D. MC • Scott, Lionel CG • Scott, Milton N • Sharp, Robert J. CG • Sparks, Robert J. CG • Sparks, Robert H. N • Sparks, Thomas J. N • Sparks, William J. N • Sparks, William R. N • Straub, David MC • Taylor, Benjamin J. CG • Taylor, Billy J. N • Taylor, Harvey, Jr. CG • Taylor, Milton AF • Thomas, Frank N • Thomas, David R. CG • Thompson, William C. MC • Tillett, P. Jesse CG • Van Dine, Kenneth, Sr. A • Van Dine, Kenneth, Jr. AF • Vick, James E. N • Waite, James R., Sr. CG • Waite, James Jr. A • Watkins, Cecil N • Whitley, Bruce AF • Whitley, Terry N • Williams, Bryan S. MC • Willis, Amos A. N • Willis, Alton CG • Willis, Augustine* A • Willis, Bertie C. A • Willis, Carl D. A • Willis, Carl M. CG • Willis, Carl W. N • Willis, Charles F. CG • Willis, Dalma A • Willis, David CG • Willis, David G. A • Willis, David W. N • Willis, Donald G. CG • Willis, Dwight T. CG • Willis, Edward H. CG • Willis, Elijah J. CG • Willis, Fernie* A • Willis, Fernie G. N • Willis, George P. N • Willis, Guy A • Willis, Guy M. CG • Willis, Guyon CG • Willis, Henry A • Willis, Ikie A • Willis, I. Van CG • Willis, J. Gordon CG • Willis, Jason B. A • Willis, John K. N • Willis, Kenneth A • Willis, Larry M. A • Willis, Lathan CG • Willis, Louie C. CG • Willis, Luther A • Willis, M. Barry CG • Willis, Manley A • Willis, Miles CG • Willis, Morton A • Willis, Quenton N • Willis, Raymond D. A • Willis, Rodger A • Willis, Roland D. CG • Willis, Roland E. CG • Willis, Samuel L. A • Willis, Theodore R., Jr. CG • Willis, Thomas N • Willis, Troy M. A • Willis, W. McRae CG • Willis, Walter C. CG • Willis, Willard P. A • Willis, Wm. Reed A • Willis, William R. A • Willis, Wm. Riley A • Willis, Willie B. A • Wilson, Dewey W. N • Yeomans, Dan Willis CG • Yeomans, Daniel W. CG • Yeomans, Fernie B., Sr. A • Yeomans, Harold CG • Yeomans, Leland CG • Yeomans, Luther CG • Yeomans, Luther C. CG • Yeomans, Philip T. CG • Yeomans, Samuel F. N • Yeomans, Walter, Sr. CG • Zimmerman, Don MC • Nelson, Gregory Todd CG • Guthrie, I. Mitchell A • Mason, Preston L. CG • Nelson, Anson Harker CSA • Nelson, B. Sherman CG • Rose, Irdell CG • Sanders, Rodger N • Willis, James E. N • Dixon, Louie Truman N • Brooks, David CG • Jones, Myron (Jill) N • Piner, Clarence E. A • Johnson, Earl M. II CG • Johnson, Charles C. A • Johnson, Carolyn J. AF • Guthrie Farron Lee CG • Nothern, Benjamin Ray A • Oden, Herbert Linwood III CG • Webb, Stephen Mark N • Willis, Al Duncan Jr. A

“Do not let my Sacrifice be Forgotten, Remember my Name”