City Island in the Bronx in Bronx County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Sammy's Fish Box Restaurant

Inscription.
It was in 1966 that the Sammy's Fixbox story began from our very humble beginnings in 1966 we have grown from a 26 seat snack bar to 500 seat, full service restaurant: preparing upwards of 1 million meals annually. Our phenomenal grouth has been most gratifying to us.

Since the beginning we belive some things are as true today as they were years ago: quality attracts customers, value earns respect and compromise in either is inappropriate.

Our formula is very simple, we serve the very best quality food prepared fresh daily in an uncompromising and served in generous portions at affordable prices. We at Sammy's wish to thank you our customers for your loyalty in the past and we promise to earn more of that loyalty in the future.

Sincerely,

Sammy