Scottdale in Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Veterans Memorial

Civil War
Indian Wars
Spanish American War

Deceased in World War I

Henry Barnum • Floyd Brookman • Wilbur Hamilton • Harry Humphries • Louis Killinger • Karl Hayden Livingood • Thomas Lewellyn • Raymond Maloy • Ray Miller • Myal Snyder • Brono Smith • Joseph Pickosky • Ralph G. Walker

Deceased in World War II
1941 - 1945

Eugene J. Keegan • Frank Richardson • Vincent DeMatteo • George Eckman • Patrick DeRosa • James Higgins • Edward R. Sharkey • Phillip Loucks • Richard Weaver • Hayes Jenkins • Robert J. Miller • Andrew J. Hawkins • Donald Baumann • Joseph Assey • Harry F. Uber • James J. Allison • Charles W. Hill • Richard C. Corley • William L. Connors • Harry O. Evans • William Hernley • James R. Ritchie • Donald W. Schaffer • Richard Keedy

Korean Conflict

Joseph E. Collins • John E. Warrick