Dunbar in Fayette County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

In Honor of Those Who Serve - For God and Country

Dunbar World War I Memorial

Inscription.
In honor of those from the vicinity of Dunbar Pennsylvania who served in the Armed Forces of the United States of America in World War I

Addis Emmet M. • Addis Robert H. • Ainsley Harry • Anderson Ralph B. • Arthur Robert A. • Augustine Pietro • Bailey Charles W. • Baker Daniel R. • Baker Harry • Baker Herbert R. • Bane Matthew • Barnes Emil A. • Bartlett James • Bartlett John • Benford Harry • Bereiter Jacob L. • Bereiter John • Bowman Lester • Bowman Lewis • Bricker James R. • Bricker Joseph • Brown William • Brown William W. • ☆Bryner Luther • Bryson John Chalmer • Bryson Luther • Bucci Nick • Camp Charles • Carr Charles • Carr Herman • Carroll Harold D. • Clamacco Domineck • Clements Charles • Clements Edward • Clements Richard • Clements Thomas • Cole Clarence J. • Connell James V. • Connell William C. • Conner James H. • Cook George • Cooper Archie D. • Cortese Salvatore • Courtney James • De Marco Joseph • De Salbo Carmine • Dolan Alva • Dolan Arthur • Dolan Philip L. • Cupiraggi Louis • Dowds Samuel S. • Dunaway Byron C. • Dunaway Hugh • Ellis Eugene • Ellis James • Fair Earl R. • Foltz Dan • Foltz David • Foltz Harry Wilber • Foltz Jacob K. • Foltz Paul • Foltz Wilson • Fowler George T. • Frick Domenick • Frye
Robert L. • Gibson Victor • Golden Jacob E. • Golden John L. • Gray Albert S. • Gray Alva D. • Gray Robert M. • Greaves Charles • Hagner Frank • Hall Frank • Hall Samuel • Hallerman Henry T. • Hallerman William C. • Hardy Amzi • Hardy Earl • ☆Hardy Lewis • Hardy Roy • Hardy Wilbur W. • Harper James R. • Harper John J. • Hartzel Frank • Hartzel L.J. • Harvey Richard • Hawk Charles R. • Hay Lawrence • Hegner Walter • Herman Robert R. • Hicks Emmit • Hiles Alva • Hiles Charles • Hogan John J. • Holsing Andrew • Hostetler Paul V. • Huey Earl B. • ☆Hughes Clarence • ☆Hughes Ewing • Hughes Wilbur • Humbert William E. • Jacobs George S. • James Bryce • Kane John • Keffer Daniel W. • Kelly William M. • Klink Ben • Klink Joseph • Leapline Randall • Logan Francis J. • Long Paul J. • Lowry George • Lowry Ira • Lowry John L. • Mangini Pacifico • Manzini Patsy • Marfongella Gabriel • Martin Bert • Martin Clarence E. • Martin George R. • Martin James M. • Martin Jesse M. • Martin John C. • Martin Scott • McClain Pete • McCormick George • McGarrity Joseph W. • McGivern Bernard F. • McManus Jesse C. • McVey John M. • Mesco George • Mesco John • Mesco Steve • Miller Edward • Minerd Ewing D. • Minerd H. Daniel • Minerd William A. • Mitchell Harry • Monahan Philip • Morrison Robert • Moyer George
Marker is at the far left.
C. • Muir Walter E. • Nebraska Henry • Nelson Albert • Nelson Ewing • Nolan Joseph E. • Pallygus Attilio • Patterson Donald • Pease William H. • Porter George A. • Rankin Charles B. • Rankin James A. • Rankin William R. • Reed Benjamin • Riser Ira • Rosamme George • Roum George E. • Roum John Henry • Salomone Tony • Scott William Porter • Seaton Harry • Seaton Matthew • Seeder William • Senor John • Shearin Thomas B. • Smiley Harry Loar • Smiley John H. • Smith Cescil T. • Smith Charles • Smith Clarence H. • Smitley Blair T. • Smitley James A. • Spina Joe • Stefl Charles E. • Stillwagon Calvin • Stull Charles • Sturtz Alpha L. • Swinker James • Tarello James • Thorp Harry • Thorpe Orville • Trenker Harry • Trenker Louis M. • Tressler Grant • Uhazi Michael • Variano Nick • Warman Dave • Warne Boyde P. • Warnick Thomas L. • Warnick Warne • Welker Eddie • Welker Harry • Williams John E. • Wilson Chalmer • Wilson Harry • Worsell Edward A. • Wortman Charles M. • Smiley Francis B.

☆ Died in service