Malvern in Hot Spring County, Arkansas — The American South (West South Central)

War Memorial

Hot Spring County

— If you keep faith we will not have died in vain —

1. War Memorial
Inscription.
WW I. James C. Bailey • James H. Ledbetter • Thurman Lindsey • Dave Morrison • Isaac Parker • Dewey Pope • William Presley • Cleveland Haltom • Doctor P. Harper

WW II. Roy Abbott • Charles Alsop • Charles Austin • Herman L. Bailey • Edward H. Barker • E. E. Barringer • Harry W. Baxton • William Beaty • Aster Berson • Franklin D. Blakely • Arlie F. Bridges • Pink Brooks • James L. Brown • James W. Buck • Perly H. Burns • George Carpenter • Carthal Carver • Russell O. Chitwood • George Cox, Jr. • Gerald Cox • John W. Craig • Adolph E Cunningham • Franklin P. Davis • Henry Davis • J. T. Davis, Jr. • Troy O. Deere • Merion Delamar • James Z. Dyess • Otis Efird • Ralph Elrod • Jonnie H. Ellison • Clarence Ford • Wayne Garrett • Tom M. Gillespie • Harold Goodman • Elige Graham • James S. Grant • Albert M. Griffin • Cornelious Hale, Jr. • Miller G. Halbert • Joseph C. Hall • John P. Hallmark • Richard Hill • John J. Hodgeman • Charles W. House • Earl S. Housley • Otto Howell • Connie Huell • Vernon Huell • Floyd W. Hughes • Joe P. Johnson • Virgil S. Johnson • William Johnson • Marvin D. Keith • Shedrick King • Clifton E. LeCompt • James T. Lock • W. E. McMillan • Lee C. McClain • James R. McCool • Maxwell E. McClellan • Charles C. Myers • Arlis
Neighbors • Odell K. Oden • Calvin Orr • James V. Palmer • Max Parker • Theodore Penny • Vernon Pendergrast • James S. Posey • J. H. Prince • Luther A. Reed • Cleophus Riley • Berlin E. Sanders • George E. Shatzer • Jonothen F. Short • Curtis Sims • Lester H. Seate • J. A. Spencer • James F. Stevens • Richard C. Stroupe • Wilbur Tankersley • Thomas P. Tarkington • Arlis C. Tucker • Floyd C. Tugbell • Clyde E. Van Dusen • Walter E. Van Horn • Carl G. Wafford • Jesse R. White • Sidney E. Watson • George S. White • Charles M. White • Coy S Whitley • Roy Williams • Thomas C. Womble • Jewell D. Wood

Korea. William R. Bost • Albert H. Dunlap, Jr. • F. B. Halter • William E. Hodges • Harold F. Overton • L. D. Young

Vietnam. Charles E. Buchner • Roy E. Cooper • Jerry Dunlap • Robert P. English • Chester L. Freeman • Jerry W. Harmon • Daniel M. Hedges • Charles C. Mann, Jr. • Leverne W. McKinley • Clifford B. Mize • Stephen F. Peters

Iraq. Jeremy L. Stacey • Michael J. Yarbrough • Donovan D. Witham

Erected 1983 by Veterans of Foreign Wars.