Dunbar in Fayette County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Dunbar Korean War Memorial

1. Dunbar Korean War Memorial
Inscription.
In honor of those men and women from the Dunbar Pennsylvania area who served in the Armed Forces of the United States of America during the Korean War.
June 27, 1950 - January 31, 1955

Alexander, Paul J. • ☆Anderson, Harry W. • Bair, Arthur N. • Baker, A. Eugene • Bartholow, Henry R. • Bartholow, Robert • Beal, Jack D. • Beatty, Joseph A. • Bell, Leonard J. • Bierer, George W. • Bierer, Harold L. • ☆Bierer, James C. • Binkie, Charles D. • Bodkin, Albert • Bodkin, David E. • Bodkin, William E. • Brooks, Albert W. • Brubaker, Arnold E. • Bryner, Henry E. • Buzzelli, D. Dale • Buzzelli, Primo J. • Callahan, Jerome • Callahan, Lawrence J. • Camp, Raymond • Clawson, Herbert J. • Clements, Donald E. • Clements, Earl B. • Clements, George W. • Clements, J. Leo • Clements, Milton T. • Clements, Stanley T. • Coliny, James E. • Cook, James G. • Cooper, James D. • Crocetti, Angelo • Darnell, William H. • Daugherty, James A. • DeCarl, Joseph A. • DeMott, Albert A. • DeMott, Anthony J. • Felton, Wilbur E. • Fike, Emmert W. • Frederick, John Jr. • Frick, Nicholas A. • Gaborko, Elgie D. • Galterio, Charles W. • Galterio, Samuel J. • Gangaware, Dale • Graziano, Anthony M. • Graziano, Joan M. • Graziano, John V. • Grover, Oral D. • Hagner, Edward D. • Hair,
Daniel G. • Hair, David • Hair, Kenneth R. • Hall, Francis • Hall, Gerald M. • Hampton, Edward Jerry • Hardy, Donald Emery • Hardy, Donald Eugene • Hardy, Richard I. • Hardy, Wilbur L. • Hardy, William E. • Harvey, William R. • Hixen, James D. • Holsing, William D. • Howard, John T. • James, Charles W. • James, Edgar • James, Ernest • ☆James, Howard E. • Jolliffe, Donald C. • Jordan, Donald E. • Jordan, Howard • Kennedy, Robert L. • Kenney, Patrick E. • Kline, Donald Wade • Klink, Alfred • Klink, John W. • Klink, Paul E. • Krivjansky, Thomas J. • Kunkle, Joseph C. • Kwaczek, Carl S. • LaFisca, Peter • Lancaster, Edward A. • Lancaster, William Ray • Larrabee, Everett • Leapline, David • Leapline, Glenn G. • Leonard, Bruce D. • Leonard, Dearl E. • Leonard, Ronald E. • ☆Leos, Harlan A. • Leos, Samuel J. • Lewandowski, Walter • Lowry, Dearl J. • Lowry Ewing F. • Lowry, Herbert G. • Maddas, Sullivan A. • Malachin, Walter J. • Marchelletta, Frank A. • Martin, Charles L. • Martin, Frank E. • Martin, Ralph H. • Masciarelli, Emidio L. • Masciarelli, Frank • Masciarelli, George G. • McCune, William A. • Meade, Eddie Fred • Minerd, James W. • Moore, Albert I. • Morgan, A. Bob • Mort, John R. • Moyer, Earl Harold • Moyer, Shirley • Murphy, Wendell • Natale, Anthony J. • Nebraska, Thomas J. • Neighbors, Charles
2. Dunbar Korean War Memorial
R. • Nelis, Michael A. • Orr, John T. • Owens, Gary W. • Pagen, Donald J. • Pancella, Dominic E. • Pancella, John R. • Parker, Doris L. • Parker, Richard W. • Pease, William C. • Penwell, James H. • Pounds, Fred S. • Quairiere, Robert E. • Quinlan, Thomas D. • Reed, James J. • Reynolds, Walter F. • Riser, Clarence A. • Robinson, George A. • Rodkey, Wilbur W. • Rupert, Richard W. • Ruse, Ernest • Russell, Paul E. • Russell, Robert D. • Sansone, John J. • Scott, Thomas W. • Seaton, George M. • Selby, Harry C. • Shupe, William D. • Sidwell, William O. • Sines, Willard E. • Slominsky, Edmund S. • Smiley, Robert R. • Smith, Robert Lee • Smitley, Albert S. • Smitley, Jack K. • Thorpe, Robert • Thorpe, Thomas W. • Tomaro, Ralph M. • Topper, Donald E. • Trenker, Joseph • Tressler, Fred C. • Varriano, John L. • Wallace, Robert D. • Widdows, John E. • Williams, John C. • Williams, Richard • Wilson, Emery E. • Wingrove Charles R. • Ziska, Charles E.

☆ Killed in action

Erected 2001 by The Dunbar Historical Society.