Boston Township in Summit County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Boston Township World War II Honor Roll

Inscription.
*Stanley Dzerzynski • *Horace Jackson • *Samuel Kukasky • *Frank Seeley • *Jack Seeley • *Steve Wasik

Marvin Augustus • Melvin Augustus • William Augustus, Jr. • John Ayers • Anton Bachor • George Baker • Chester Balinski • Leonard Balinski • Henry Bell • Arnold Bennett • Carl Berardi • Warren Billings • Charles Billiter • Elwin Boodey • Caroline Boroutick • Harold Brady • William Bray, Jr. • Lorin Broughton • Rollin Broughton • Carl Brown • Clarence Brown • Elmer Brown • Louis Brown, Jr. • Horace Butler • Howard Butler • Donald Carpenter • Edgar Carpenter • Edgar B. Carpenter • Edward Carpenter • Walter Cassidy • Charles Concer • Leroy Davis • Thomas Fisher • Elmer Conger, Jr. • George Conger • Jacob Cook • Robert Crawford • Donald Davis • Ralph DeLullo • Lester Dickinson • Leroy Duncan • Joseph Dzerzynski • Walter Dzerzynski • Frank Egleston • Frank Elio, Jr. • Lawrence Elio • Nicholas Elio • James Fiedler • Herman Fieldman • Emily Fisher • Raymond Fowler, Jr. • Robert Candee • Leland Gaug • Ernest Genovese • Frank Genovese, Jr. • John Goiks • William Grimm • Alfred Harris • Jack Hartman • Harold Herdliloka • Edward Hunka • John Hunka, Jr. • Joseph Hunka • Julius Hunka • Steffiene Hunka • Russell Jackson • George Johnson • James Kennedy • Walter Koerechner • John Kogut • Carl Knoch • Benjamin Lahoski • Chandler Lee •
Robert Lee • Vernon Lockert • Willis Lookert • John Lowry • Paul Lowry • Henry Macuilewski • F. A. Mathias • Norris McClure • John McDevitt. Jr. • George Merton • William Merton • Edward Metcalf • Joseph Metcalf • Albert Miller • Rollin Morgan • Anthony Nakonency • Obasar Orlowski • Edward Orlowski • Frank Phillips • Hobert Pollard • Homer Pollard • Bernard Prussak • Daniel Prussar • David Prussar • George Prussak • Joseph Prussak • Delbert Ritch • Joseph Ritch, Jr. • Patrick Ritch • Thomas Ritch • William Ritch • James Robinson • James Scobie • Donald Seeley • James Seeley • Oliver Seeley • Howard Shanonberg • Franklin Shreves • Richard Shreves • Donald Sovacool • Park Stimson • Fred Strawbar • John Subotnik • Joseph Subotnik • John Tesmer, Jr. • Raymond Tesmer • Edward Vaughan • Floyd Watson • Harry Watts • Felix Wierzbicki • Robet Wise • Stanley Zolyniak • Walter Zolyniak • Mike Zorena, Jr. • George Fisher, Jr.

More about this marker. The memorial is close to where Main Street ends in the Boston Cemetery.