Newland in Avery County, North Carolina — The American South (South Atlantic)

Avery County Salute to Veterans

Honoring those who served
remembering those who died

Revolutionary War
Barjonah William Braswell • Martin Davenport • William Davis • William Gragg • Joseph Pyatte • Robert Sevier • John Vance • Thomas Wiseman • William Wiseman

Spanish-American War
Joseph Bowen • C. A. Buchanan • Roby Greer • Roby Hartley • Barney Hicks • John Meredith • C. P. Perkins • Strabo Perkins • Thomas Perry • Patrick Sullivan • Willard Teaster

Civil War
Ben C. Aldridge • Waitsell Alridge • Edwin Anderson • George H. Angel • Thomas A. Bailiff • Columbus Banner • Franklin V. Banner • Henry T. Banner • Newton Banner • Oliver Banner • Samuel H. Banner • William D. Banner • Davis W. Barber • John J. Bateman • Byard H. Benfield • Joseph L. Benfield • Reuben C. Bennet • Benjamin Biggerstaff • Albert N. Blalock • Sarah Blalock • W. M. Blalock • Jacob Bowman • James J. Braswell • Phillip Brewer • Green Buchanan • Marion Buchanan • William G. Buchanan • William W. Buchanan • Charles W. Burleson • Wilson Burleson • Aaron Burlison • Berry Calaway • Barnabus B. Calhoun • Thomas Cantrell

Albert E. Carpenter • Alexander Carpenter • Alexander L. Carpenter • Alfred A. Carpenter • David L. Carpenter • Erwin L. Carpenter • Jacob Carpenter • James A. Carpenter
• Jonathan G. Carpenter • Jonathan M. Carpenter • Joseph L. Carpenter • Levi T. Carpenter • Reuben H. Carpenter • Samuel Carpenter • William N. Carpenter • James F. Carroll • Julius C. Chappell • Dallas Clark • Deaston Clark • Detriot Clark • Doran P. Clark • John Franklin Clark • W. T. Clark • Warshaw Clark • Samuel Clifton • J. P. Crisp • Cyrus Culver • Tom Cutbertson • David Cuthbertson • Martin V. B. Daniels • Andrew David • Emory Davis • Jacob Davis • Alexander Dean

George W. Dean • Nosh Dean • Henry T. Dellinger • John C. Dellinger • Reuben A. Dellinger • Calvin H. P. Eaton • Joel Eggers • Riley Eggers • John M. English • John S. English • Arthur D. Ervin • Jacob Evans • Abraham Forbes • Albert J. Franklin • David S. Franklin • Gabriel Franklin • George W. Franklin • James M. Franklin • John Franklin • Sam D. Franklin • H. L. Fulk • Henry W. Goforth • John R. Gragg • Major Gragg • Taylor Gragg • Adelbert J. G. Graham • Ephraim Gray • Levi Green • W. H. Green • Robert L. Greene • W. H. Greer • George Grimsley • Isaac Grindstaff • Wesley A. Hampton

Andrew J. Hampton • Ephram Harmon • John W. Harmon • Rev. Wm. J. Harris • Alexander Heavner • Andrew Hicks • Willis Hicks • Ben Hobson • Isaac Hobson • Jacob Hoilman • Elijah Holesclaw • William L. Holesclaw • Rufus Holtsclaw • Solomon Horney • John Mc. Houston • William H. Houston • John Hoffman • Charles Hughes
Revolutionary War and Spanish-American War
• David Hughes • Jason Hughes • Robert Hughes • James H. Huskins • John S. Huskins • Samuel P. Huskins • Williams M. Huskins • Jackson Ingram • Elias Isaacs • Richard H. Issacks • Barnabus H. Johnson • Barry M. Johnson • Harris Johnson • Isaac A. Johnson • Henry L. Justice • Frank Cephus Keener

John C. Keener • Wilson Kime • James J. Lawrence • John M. Laws • Henderson Limeback • Jacob Loudermilk • Charles Lowery • E. M. Luttrell • James E. Mace • Rev. W. D. Mace • Fletcher A. Mann • James B. Marier • John E. Mastin • Rev. Thomas Matney • Tillman H. McCourry • Walter McCourry • George H. McGuire, Sr. • Henry McKinney, Sr. • William M. Millsaps • Edward D. Moody • Jeremiah Oaks • Nehmiah Oaks • Samuel Oaks • Aaron J. Odom • Alexander S. Ollis • Daniel Ollis • George W. Ollis • James Ollis • John Ollis • Joseph M. Ollis • Josiah T. Ollis • Thomas L. Ollis • William H. Ollis • John B. Palmer

Joseph M. Parsons • James W. Patterson • Tom Poore • Benjamin Pritchard • Thomas J. Proffitt • Joseph Puckett • Leander Pyatle • James W. Patterson • James B. Rash • Isaac V. Reece • Nathan Riddle • David A. Rowe • William See • Theron J. Sherwood • Frederick Shook • John A. Shook • Edward W. Singleton • Henry W. Singleton • James C. Singleton • George Sizemore • Dave Sluder • Thomas Smith • Elias A. Stamey • George H. Stamey • Marshall Taylor Staton • Charles D. Stewart
Civil War
• Logan Teague • John M. Thompson • Frederick A. Tobey • Larkin Townsend • Joel Trivett • John Trivett • Lazarus Trivett • Flemmon D. Vance

John Vance • Lewis Vance • Thomas D. Vance • William A. Vance • Aaron Von Cannon • Abram Von Cannon • William Von Cannon • James Milton Webb • Joseph M. Webb • Noah Webb • George H. Weld • Samuel Wetherman • Noah Whisenut • Moses White • Charles Williams • Stephen M. Winters • James W. Wise • John Wise • Josiah M. Wise • Aaron A. Wiseman • Alexander Wiseman • Bedford Wiseman • Ensor Wiseman • James G. Wiseman • John A. M. Wiseman • John W. Wiseman • Josiah Wiseman • Thomas Wiseman • William H. Wiseman • Corp. L. Young • John Wesley Young

WWI
Wallace Aldridge • Clarence Angel • Carl F. Arrowood • Carl D. Bailiff • John R. Bailiff • Roy Bailiff • Spurgeon Bailiff • Bynum Banner • Ernest A. Banner • Ford Banner • John L. Banner • Joseph L. Banner • Thomas B. Banner • William C. Banner • Arthur F. Bare • Jessee Bare • Thomas F. Bare • Calaway Barlow • Howard Barlow • Adam L. Benfield • Bracknell A. Benfield • Henry H. Benfield • Howard M. Benfield • Norman Benfield • Walter M. Bennett • William C. Bennett • Roby W. Biggs • Preston Blackburn • Carl R. Blair • William H. Bolling • George M. Bowman • Robert O. Bowman • Talmadge R. Bowman • Moses Braswell

Raleigh E. Braswell • Roscoe Braswell
World War I
• Thomas M. Braswell • Arvil Buchanan • Ben Buchanan • Decatur Buchanan • Earl Buchanan • Fornie Buchanan • Herbert Buchanan • Jess Buchanan • Lewis M. Buchanan • Raymond G. Buchanan • Roscoe Buchanan • Vance Buchanan • Wallace R. Buchanan • Walter Buchanan • William T. Bunton • Aaron Burleson • Bob Burleson • Bynum Burleson • Charlie Burleson • Coleman Burleson • David Burleson • Lyman E. Burleson • Milton E. Burleson • Oliver Burleson • Robert S. Burleson • Roby L. Burleson • William Burleson • Zeb Burleson • Carl Burns • Letcher C. Byrd • Taylor Calahan • Ray E. Calhoun

Roy E. Calhoun • Thomas Calhoun • Lewis A. Cannon • Albert H. Carpenter • Ed M. Carpenter • Haslan Carpenter • Schyler M. Carpenter • Will Carpenter • William H. Carpenter • Aden Carver • Gus Chambers • Walter M. Chatman • Herman M. Childs • Jess Church • Claude Clark • Demps Clark • Samuel Clark • Grant Clawson • James A. Clifton • Ora C. Coffey • Paul H. Coleman • Lannie Collins • Concord Cook • John Cook • Paul Cook • Horton Cooper • Goss Cornett • Herby Crawford • Kanawha Crawford • William M. Crawford • Joe Cuthbertson • Green B. Daniels • William H. Daniels • William W. Daniels

Willie Daniels, Jr. • Charles H. Davenport • Clarence E. Davenport • Orion L. Davenport • Charles M. Davis • Ed Davis • Nelson M. Davis • Ed Dean • Linnie Dellinger • Mack J. Dellinger • Thomas F. Dellinger
World War I (Continued)
• Thomas P. Dellinger • Vergil Dellinger • James C. Draughn • Clarence Dugger • George February • John B. Flannery • Julius Francun • Ade Franklin • Burnie D. Franklin • James W. Franklin • Martin Franklin • McDonald Franklin • Otis M. Franklin • Wesley T. Franklin • John Freeman • George L. Gardner • Nat Gardner • Oscar Gardner • Robert Garland • Graham T. Gilliam • George D. Gouge • Robert E. Gouge • Sephas B. Gouge

Clyde Gragg • Sylvester Gragg • Davie C. Graybeal • Arthur Green • James E. Green • Ralph C. Greene • Lace P. Greer • Dock W. Grindstaff • Wash Grindstaff • Custer Guy • Robert Gwyn • Warney Gwyn • Osborne L. Hall • McKinley Hampton • Justin Hamrick • Ossie D. Hamrick • Filmore B. Harmon • George M. Harmon • Roy A. Harmon • Warney Harmon • Charles H. Hartley • Sterling M. Hartley • Walter Hash • Clarence Headon • Charles B. Henson • Charley Henson • Backette Hicks • Commordore Hicks • Henry H. Hicks • John B. Hicks • Luther K. Hicks • Mack Hicks • Noah E. Hicks • Bynum C. Hodges

Leroy Hollfield • Clyde A. Holtsclaw • Henry D. Holtsclaw • James Hood • Ham Hopson • Robert B. Houston • Thomas W. Houston • Vester Houston • Ben F. Hughes • Brown Hughes • David Hughes • Joe Hughes • Newbern Hughes • Ralph Hughes • Raymond G. Hughes • Sam Hughes • Waitesel B. Hughes • Hamp Jackson • Manuel Jackson • Mark J. Jackson • Alfred Johnson • Arville Johnson
World War II
• Ettle F. Johnson • Harvey W. Johnson • James W. Johnson • Jete W. Johnson • Joe Johnson • Samuel L. Johnson • Simon B. Johnson • Steve A. Johnson • Madison R. Keener • George B. King • Joe Lambert • Lee Lambert

Henry E. Laws • Ramzy Laws • McDuffle D. Love • Roderick M. Love • James Loveless • Grover Loven • Jennings Loven • George L. Lowe • Robert C. Lowe • James E. Lunsford • Ed M. Luttrell • William H. Lyle • Clinton H. Marlow • Howard Martin • Hardy McClain • David McClurd • Avery C. McCurry • Nellus J. McCurry • Millard T. McGuire • Oscar R. McGuire • William C. McGuire • Jesse E. McKee • Bill McKinney • Henderson H. McKinney • Homer McKinney • James McKinney • Robert McKinney • Samuel McKinney • Stokes McKinney • Nik L. Merideth • Lewis Mitchell • Ray C. Mitchell • Claude Moody • Claude Morgan

David Morgan • Russell Norris • Floyd Oakes • William M. Oakes • Carlton M. Oaks • Jurel Oaks • Sylvester Oaks • Thomas H. Oaks • Lloyd A. Ollis • Nath Ollis • Plato Ollis • William F. Osborne • John C. Padgett • Clay Palmer • Oscar R. Palmer • Cloyd Parlier • Rufus K. Parsons • Hazel M. Patton • Ruff Pennell • Clarence Perkins • William O. Perkins • David Phillips • John W. Phillips • Nathan L. Phillips • David E. Pitman • George Pittman • Stokes R. Pittman • Benjamin Pritchard • Frank M. Proffitt • Fred L. Proffitt • Columbus N. Pruitt • Mallie Puckett • Chesley
World War II (continued)
J. Pyatte • Stanley Pyatte

Edgar L. Ray • Walter Ray • William F. Ray • Arthur Reece • Mack D. Reece • Ottie Reece • William Reece • William W. Reece • Leroy Revels • Jesse W. Rhyne • Oscar Roark • Samuel Rowe • Joe Runion • Willie Shade • Joe B. Shook • Alfred Smith • Emmett Smith • Spencer Smith • Will Smith • Alvin H. Sneed • Conrad Stafford • Linzy Stamey • Jesse Staten • Stephen Staten • Fred L. Stewart • Clarence Strickland • Rush Stroup • Benjamin H. Stull • Emerson L. Sturgill • Millard A. Sudderth • Wiley Sullivan • Edward Tatum • John E. Tatum • William A. Taylor

Ransom Teaster • Donald Thompson • Frank Tolley • George M. Townsend • Nes A. Townsend • Solomon Townsend • Dewey H. Trivett • William N. Trivett • Edgar H. Tufts • Frank Turbyfill • George Turbyfill • Julius Turbyfill • M. E. Turbyfill • Hobert Vance • Laren Vance • Rom L. Vance • Alonzo Walters • Arnold C. Ward • John F. Warren • Elbert J. Watson • Dent Weatherman • Joe H. Webb • Luther Webb • Mack Wilcox • Alexander Z. Wilson • Arthur Winters • Bell H. Winters • Ben Winters • Harry B. Winters • James M. Winters • John C. Winters • Lenoir G. Winters • William H. Winters • William M. Winters

Milligan S. Wise • Carl J. Wiseman • James T. Wiseman • William Wiseman • Boa A. Woodie • Homer Wright • Charles L. Younce • Carl C. Young • Dudley R. Young • Fred A. Young • Nat Young •
Robert E. Barinowski • Bynum L. Norris • Roy D. Sheppard

WW II
Bruce Aldridge • Jack Aldridge • Pat Aldridge • William D. Aldridge • Lewey L. Alexander • Carl Allen • Auburn E. Andrews • Dover Andrews • Eubert C. Andrews • J. C. Andrews • James D. Andrews • Otha L. Andrews • John Angel • Elmer S. Arnett • R. Tate Arnett • Robert W. Arnett • Howard L. Arney • Herbert H. Avery • Herbert W. Avery • Jackson Avery • Willie Avery • William R. Bagby • Sybil Bagby • Arthur C. Bailey • Grover T. Bailey • James T. Bailiff • Angus W. Baird • Charles L. Baird • Guy B. Baird • Carlos W. Baldwin • John Baldwin • Tivis C. Baldwin • Reigh L. Balow

Bruce Banner • Edwin L. Banner • Frank Banner • Gaylord Banner • James R. Banner • Joseph L. Banner • L. E. Banner, Jr. • Lewis D. Banner • Lloyd C. Banner • Ray Banner • Robert M. Banner • Thomas B. Banner • Tom Banner • Aaron C. Bare • Charles S. Bare • Claude H. Bare • Frank A. Bare • Harold F. Bare • Robert H. Bare • Ted T. Bare • Wayne C. Bare • Wiley H. Bare • Winston E. Bare • Charles H. Barlow • Ira F. Barlow • John H. Barlow • Ruth A. Barlowe • Carl Barrier • William T. Barrier • James H. Baucom • Jeff L. Baucom • Benjamin S. Beam • Burton Beam • Fred J. Beam

Gilbert H. Beam • James R. Beam • Oscar Beam • Roy O. Beam • S. D. Beam • Joe D Belcher • B B Benfield • Burl L Benfield • Carl
World War II (Continued)
Benfield • Charles W Benfield • Harry D Benfield • Henry G Benfield • Hoke A Benfield • James C Benfield • Paul G Benfield • T B Benfield • Arthur Bennett • Walter Bennett • Rom Bentley • Demps C Berry • Edgar E Berry • Eugene A Berry • Floyd Berry • Beeler O Biddix • Frank G Biggerstaff • Ralph Biggerstaff • Albert Biggs • Dewey A Biggs • J B Biggs • Jack Biggs • Paul L Biggs • Ralph Biggs • Yates E Biggs • Kyle Blackburn

Lloyd H Blair • Samuel Blalock • T W Blalock Jr • Dewey E Boone Jr • Isaac C Bowlick • Daniel D Bowman • David M Bowman • Robert L Bowman • James T Bradshaw • Ernest R Brandon • Kenneth A Brandon • Roy F Brandon • Charles W Braswell • Delma Braswell • Hale T Braswell • Hugh M Braswell • J D Braswell Jr • Olen C Braswell • Ray Braswell • William I Braswell Jr • Carl Brewer • Ernest B Brewer • Grady D Brewer • A G Bridges • Robert Brinkley • William C Brinkley • Junior L Brockwell • Vernon W Brockwell • Clinton R Brooks • Robert S Brooks • Dallas B Brown • Elbert L Brown • Ira M Brown • John C Brown Jr

Mack W Brown • Thomas Brown • Wade Brown • Thomas R Bryan • Aaron E Buchanan • Alex J Buchanan • Alfred G Buchanan • Allen F Buchanan • Austin Buchanan • Baxter O Buchanan • Bill Buchanan • Clyde Buchanan • Devault Buchanan • Edgar Buchanan • Finley Buchanan • Frank Buchanan • Frank E Buchanan • Grady E Buchanan • Grover Buchanan • H L Buchanan
• Hale W Buchanan • Harold L Buchanan • Harry E Buchanan • Harry R Buchanan • Henry F Buchanan • Herbert Buchanan • Hobart W Buchanan • Homer A Buchanan • Horton T Buchanan • Jack Buchanan • Jack E Buchanan • Johnny Q Buchanan • Junior W Buchanan • Lee R Buchanan

Levi N Buchanan • Moil R Buchanan • Ray O Buchanan • Richard H Buchanan • Riley H Buchanan • Roy O Buchanan • Staples E Buchanan • Ted R Buchanan • Vance Buchanan Jr • Walter Buchanan • Walter E Buchanan • William L Buchanan • Wm T Buchanan • Carl T Bumgarner • Willie C Bumgarner • Robert F Bunton • Adam V Burleson • Bernie E Burleson • Bobby Burleson • Buster Burleson • Cecil Burleson • Charles L Burleson • Clarence Burleson • Demry C Burleson • Ed E Burleson • Edward W Burleson • Ernest R Burleson • Ernest W Burleson • Floyd R Burleson • Fred Burleson • Harry Burleson • Henry Burleson • Henry F Burleson • Jack Burleson

Jack B Burleson • James R Burleson • Jason E Burleson • Johnnie M Burleson • Junior L Burleson • Lee M Burleson • Martin L Burleson • McRae Burleson • Pat Burleson • Roy C Burleson • Scott Burleson • William L Burleson • William M Burleson • William W Burleson • Yates Burleson • Richmond J Bussey • Oscar W Butner Jr • Letcher C Byrd • Ralph Cable • Raymond J Cable • Pat N Calahan • Jack A Caldwell • Clay H Calhoun • Clyde Calhoun • Frank Calhoun • Homer L Calhoun • Ray C Calhoun •
Korea
Robert H Calhoun • Bob Calloway • Dewey W Calloway • Don Calloway • Elmore E Calloway • Floyd Calloway • Harrison L Calloway Jr

Jack M Calloway • Sam Calloway • Frank Calvert Jr • William E Calvert • James L Campbell • James T Campbell • Ben R Cannon • Charlie W Cantrell • Guy L Cantrell • Thomas H Cantrell • Aaron L Carpenter • Buster Carpenter • Deater D Carpenter • Frank L Carpenter • Glenn E Carpenter • Jack A Carpenter • James H Carpenter • Jim H Carpenter • Joseph Carpenter • Luther E Carpenter • Misher B Carpenter • Molie W Carpenter • Nat A Carpenter • Roy T Carpenter • Troy G Carpenter • William H Carpenter • George C Carroll • Alvin M Carter • Dan Carver • John H Carver • Roby D Carver • Ronda H Carver • Junior G Chance • Paul J Chappell • Frank Childers • Arthur D Chisholm • George A Chisholm • Archie H Church • Clyde M Church • Dean A Church • Ernest Church • Erwin L Church • Gordie R Church • Jesse Church • Luther A Church • Mabel Church • Ray Church • Robert Church • Roby Church • Ulyssees R Church • Wheeler M Church • James M Clapp • T W Clapp Jr • Acie L Clark • Cecil E Clark • Charles J Clark • Edgar O Clark

Edward N Clark • Floyd Clark • Frank W Clark • Geder G Clark • Homer R Clark • Howard W Clark • Jack F Clark • James N Clark • James O Clark • James R Clark • John Clark • Lester Clark • Omer Clark • Onard Clark • Partee Clark • Richard
Korea (continued)
M Clark • Romer Clark • Alvin B Clawson • James M Clawson • Thomas E Clawson • Robert F Clement • Robert Cloninger • Terrace R Codie Jr • Avery J Coffey • Edger L Coffey • Guy E Coffey • Henry C Coffey • Joseph O Coffey • Lewis D Coffey • Spencer B Coffey • Troy W Coffey • Elbert Cole • Hollis B Cole • Paul H Coleman • Hubert M Compton • Elmer D Connell • Calvin C Cook • Clyde J Cook • Dennis C Cook • Gibbs Cook • Hall Cook • Harley T Cook • Harvey J Cook • Howard J Cook • James H Cook • Jess W Cook • John R Cook • Judge M Cook • Luther L Cook • Mack F Cook • Paul W Cook • Roger W Cook • Harry W Cooke • Horton Cooper Jr • Amos J Cornett • Bill Cornett • Clifton Cornett

Duard G Cornett • Frank J Cornett • Harlan J Cornett • Herman S Cornett • Isaacs Cornett • Mainous L Cornett • Paul T Cornett • William E Cornett • Cliffton W Craven • Hoyt R Craven • John Craven • Troy L Crawford • Arnold B Crisp • Tylis Crowder • Rush C Crumley • Arnold Crump • Glenn R Crump • Joe Crump • Simeon B Crump • Claude Cuthbertson • Creed Cuthbertson • Edward M Cuthbertson • Harry Cuthbertson • Hoyle Cuthbertson • J Pershing Cuthbertson • Jack H Cuthbertson • Samuel Cuthbertson • Tommy Cuthbertson • Warnis S Cuthbertson • Bill Daniels • Brown S Daniels • Bruce W Daniels • Ted R Daniels • Archie C Davenport • Jack W Davenport • Lloyd C Davenport • Claude P Davis • Earl M Davis • Frank L Davis
Korea (continued)
• Guy W Davis • Hurley A Davis • Ivory Davis • Jack D Davis • James Davis • John A Davis • Neville S Davis • Oliver C Davis • Clarence A Dean • Ronald E Dean • Ulysses C Dean • Nellis R Deaton • David E Dellinger • Harlan Dellinger • Lamar O Dellinger • Lenoir E Dellinger • Norris W Dellinger • Thomas P Dellinger Jr

William C Dellinger • Charles B Denny • Fayet Dicken • Albert P Dickson • John R Doss • David Draughon • Robert W Duckworth • Willie M Duckworth • William F Eckbert • Ray J Edwards • Robert M Edwards • Edward R Eggers • Dean B Eller • Eugene Eller Jr • Hayden Eller • John H Eller • Pat Eller • Roland Eller • Clarence H Ellis • Harding Ellis • John D Ellis • John R Ellis • Bryan B Emerson • Aughty S English • Brackie J English • Claude S English • Herdie English • Lenzy English • Glen English • Carl O Erickson • Hugh A Erwin • Marlin V Erwin • Norman W Erwin • Ray Erwin • Harve Estep • Harold Fain • Robert J Fair • Woodrow Fair • Archie O Farthing • Fred O Farthing • Harold C Farthing • Paul M Farthing • William J Farthing • Robert J February • William I February • Cleveland Ferguson • Hartsol Ferguson • Samuel B Ferguson • Carl L Fields • Cecil D Fields • Howard L Fields • Tollis J Fields • Willard R Fields • Joseph Fisher • Walter Fisher • Jack Fletcher • Paul H Fletcher

Ragland Fletcher • Carolyn L Forbes • Carter Forbes • Cecil E Forbes • Grace
Korea (continued) and Vietnam
O Forbes • Grover Forbes • Herman C Forbes • Homer Forbes • Kit C Forbes • Miles E Forbes • Grandon C Ford • Roby Ford • Carl Fortune • Frank Fortune Jr • Byron Foster • Dallas A Fox • Albert D Franklin • Baxter G Franklin Jr • Carroll Franklin • Clinton H Franklin • Don H Franklin • Doyle Franklin • Earl Franklin • Elgie L Franklin • Ernest C Franklin • Fred Franklin • Hood B Franklin • Howard Franklin • Jack C Franklin • James C Franklin • John E Franklin • Ray B Franklin • Simon Franklin • Warren Franklin • William S Franklin • Lawrence W Freeman • William H Freeman • George L Gardner • James C Gardner • James G Gardner • Lee Gardner • William E Gardner • James M Garland • Max Garland • Paul E Garland • Ralph I Garland • Ray Garland • Roy O Garrison • Jess Gentry • Jim H Gibson • Council B Gilliam • Harry Goforth • Linton Goforth • Preston Goforth • Sam L Goforth • Tom Goforth • Joseph V Goodman

Howard S Gouge • William G Gouge • Cecil H Gragg • Ervin O Gragg • Everett T Gragg • George Gragg • Gordon D Gragg • Howard Gragg • John W Gragg • Leason O Gragg • Milborn B Gragg • Paul D Gragg • Russell T Gragg • Thomas E Gragg • Carl Graybeal • Stacey C Graybeal • Archie R Greene • Benard Greene • Cecil L Greene • Charles Greene • Connie E Greene • Edward L Greene • Frank Greene • Homer S Greene • Jack H Greene • Julian F Greene • McDonald Greene • Milas Greene • Otto C
Vietnam (continued)
Greene • Randall B Greene • Robert L Greene • Ted S Greene • William M Greene • Zack Greene • Hurshel S Greenwell • Glenwood Greer • Jack K Greer • Starlin Greer • William G Greer • Don E Grindstaff • Earl H Grindstaff • Harry I Grindstaff • Harvey Grindstaff • Howard S Grindstaff • Jack W Grindstaff • Raymond R Grindstaff • Charles V Guignard • Lewis B Guignard • Bernie B Guinn • Harry S Guinn • Phleas E Guinn • Robert Guinn • Avery Guy • Carson M Guy • Edwin Guy • Fred Guy • James L Guy

Levi Guy • Lewis E Guy • Robert B Guy • Ted R Guy • Dennis P Gwaltney • Hugh G Gwaltney • Clarence Gwyn • Edward T Gwyn • John H Gwyn • Julius Gwyn • Walter L Gwyn • David L Haga • Phillip Haga • Wayne H Hagie • A M Hampton • Clifford Hampton • Glenn E Hampton • Willie S Hampton • Justin C Hamrick • Albert R Harmon • Hobert Harmon Sr • James C Harmon • Ray V Harmon • Raymond J Harmon • Ronis H Harmon • Roscoe H Harmon • Wallace V Harmon • Ellisworth E Harris • Harmon D Harris • Oscar J Harris • Ottie W Harris • Warren G Harris • Alfred Hartley • Bill J Hartley • Calvin W Hartley • Clarence Hartley • Earl L Hartley • Ira R Hartley • James D Hartley • Jimmie Hartley • Joe L Hartley • Luke Hartley • Ray Hartley • Shell E Hartley • Thomas A Hartley • Thomas R Hartley • Valentine I Hartley • Edward Hayes • Elliot G Hayes • John E Hayes • Robert W Hayes • John R Heatherly • Hazen H Heaton
Persian Gulf, Afghanistan and Iraq
• James E Heaton • James M Heaton Jr • Paul G Heaton • Wilson E Heaton

Frank A Heilman • Edward B Henderson • Charles E Henley • David A Henson • Guy Henson • Joe L Henson • Paul B Henson • Thurman L Henson • Autie Hicks • Edward A Hicks • Frank L Hicks • Fred L Hicks • Fred R Hicks • Henry S Hicks • Hobert Hicks • Homer H Hicks • Howard Hicks • Jack C Hicks • James W Hicks • Junior Hicks • Lawrence E Hicks • Lenvol L Hicks • Lewis C Hicks • McKinley H Hicks • Plato Hicks • Robert S Hicks • Ted M Hicks • Ted R Hicks • Wilson W Hilton • Billie Hobson • Charles F Hodges • Fred L Hodges • George E Hodges • James L Hodges • Joe Hodges • Murphy H Hodges • Otis C Hodges • Robert H Hodges • Rondal D Hodges • William F Hodges • William R Hodges • Baxter R Hoilman • Carl N Holden • Hale R Holden • John A Holden • Lon Holden • Paul R Holden • Ronald Hollander • Brooks D Holtsclaw • Finley Holtsclaw • Homer P Holtsclaw • Howard Holtsclaw • John W Holtsclaw • Luther M Holtsclaw • William Holtsclaw • Bob Hopson • Jim Hopson

Rothrock Hopson • George W. Horney • Soloman L Horney • Grover J Houston • Joseph Houston • Thomas R Houston • John Howard • Johnnie H Howell • Ernest R Hufnagel • Arie Hughes • Brtus Hughes • Claude L Hughes Jr • Dawson Hughes • Dennis Hughes • Earl Hughes • Earl W Hughes • Ernest Hughes • Frank D Hughes • Fred O Hughes • George Hughes • Gradie E Hughes
• Grady Hughes • Guy B Hughes • Heck Hughes • Herman Hughes • Herman D Hughes • J Lonzo Hughes • James F Hughes • Jason G Hughes • Jason P Hughes • Jerry Hughes • Jerry W Hughes • John F Hughes • John P Hughes • June Hughes • Lester Hughes • Lester A Hughes • Max Hughes • Max R Hughes • Mike M Hughes • Paul Hughes • Pershing Hughes • Ralph Hughes • Ralph W Hughes • Ray D Hughes • Rex L Hughes • Vance Hughes • Vearl Hughes • Vincent Hughes • Vinsen Hughes • Wayne Hughes • William B Hughes • William V Hughes • Robert L Hunnicutt • Edwin L Hutchson • John Hyatte • Thad Hyatte

James H Ingram • Jess Ingram • Robert L Ingram • Cecil D Isaacs • Howard W Isaacs • J D Isaacs • Mack S Isaacs • Grady S Jackson • James Jackson • Ruben Jackson • William N Jackson • Alvin Jaynes • Lloyd A Jaynes • Dwight N Jeffers • Ruckey Jennings • Charles W Jennings • Irma R Jennings • Marshall G Jennings • Albert H Johnson • Brownlo J Johnson • Cecil H Johnson • Charles L Johnson • Clarence L Johnson • Claude E Johnson • Clifton E Johnson • Clyde L Johnson • Elmer A Johnson • Frank Johnson • Gaither E Johnson • Jack D Johnson • Jack J Johnson • James C Johnson • Jewell Johnson • John H Johnson • Leroy Johnson • Nat J Johnson • Nellis Johnson • Phil Johnson • Phillip C Johnson • Ralph Johnson • Ronald D Johnson • Silas C Johnson • Stewart V Johnson • Wade L Johnson • Walter R Johnson • Basil D
Jones • Dayton Jones • Elmer W Jones • Glenn F Jones • Hall L Jones • Kenneth F Jones • Ray A Jones • Casel Keener • Charlie R Keener • Madison Keener • Winston A Keener • Bruce Keller

Clyde Keller • Earl Keller • Edd Keller • Fred F Keller • Hayden Keller • Herman J Keller • Raymond Keller • Joe V Key • Romulus Key • Edward J Kidder Jr • Donald Kincaid • Bill D King • Fred King • Ray King • Ralph King • J E Labarbera • Robert H Lacey • S B Lacey Jr • Oscar L Lackey Jr • Charles Lambert • Herbert L Lassiter • Carl W Laws • Clarence W Laws • Howard A Laws • Lucken E Laws • Charles T Lecka • Charles S Ledford • Cread C Ledford • Frank Ledford • Jack B Ledford • Joe Ledford • Vernon Ledford • James B Lee • James T Lee • Edgar L Lentz • Paul F Leonard • Richard Lewis • David A Loveless • Frederick F Loven • George A Loven • Ruth Loven • Fred W Lowe • Virginia D Lowrence • William K Lusk • Sam S Mackie • Walter D Mackie • Douglas Macrae • Rhonard A Macrae • Newt P Maltba • Bob Martin • Charles Martin • James W Martin • Joseph M Martin • Woodrow B Martin • Eugene Mathes • Ray Mathes • Robert L Mathes

Russell Mathis • Chester A Mayberry • Chester J Mayberry • Frank F Mayberry • J Mayes • Morace L McClean • Elbert W McCoury • Ernest G McCoury • Gurney McCoury • Robert B McCoury • Joseph G McCoy • Joe L McCrary • Robert G McCrary • Dewey S McDuffie • Frank E McGee • Harry O McGee • Jack McGee • John H McGee • Oscar McGee • Ruben O McGee • Edwin McGrath • Acie P McGuire • Benjamin F McGuire • James H McGuire • Theodore W McGuire • Arnold R McKinney • Bill R McKinney • Davis L McKinney • Henry N McKinney • J J McKinney • Jack McKinney • Louis E McKinney • Mack McKinney • Robert H McKinney • Russell L McKinney • Paul A Michael • Oscar W Miles • Edward Miller • Paul Miller • Fred W Mitchell • Paul J Mitchell • Spurgeon C Mitchell • Broadway R Moody • Deward D Moody • Robert T Moody • Stewart W Moody • Taylor Moody • C E Mooney • Charles Morgan Jr • Edward E Morgan • Harry S Morgan • Roy L Mullins • Clyde Murphy • Jack Nane • Alvin Nelson Jr • Bruce P Nelson

Lewis Nelson • Ronald Nelson • Rodger W Nix • Bill L Norman • Gurney H Norman • Herman Norman • John H Norman • Julius E Norman • Robert R Norman • Chester Norris • Daniel B Norris • William F Norris • J B Norwood • Broadway Oaks • Carl R Oaks • Casey H Oaks • Dayton B Oaks • Donal D Oaks • Ernest S Oaks • Harry L Oaks • Ralph W Oaks • Robert L Oaks • Ronald W Oaks • Steward G Oaks • Woodrow C Oaks • Marion E Oberhelman • Paul Odom • Boyd L Ollis • Claude R Ollis • Devoe Ollis • Elbert L Ollis • Ernest W Ollis • Glenn Ollis • Horton W Ollis • Ivan L Ollis • Kenneth D Ollis • L Guy Ollis • Lawrence Ollis • Maynard A Ollis • Ray L Ollis • Roy W Ollis • Ted T Ollis • Woodrow Ollis • Ike Osborne • Claude R Owens • Nat Owens • Paul Owens • Jack Painter • Charles A Palmer • Ralph R Palmer • Arnold Parker • Ernest L Parkhurst • Finley I Parlier • Fred J Parlier • Lester L Parlier • Charles M Parsons • Linzy R Pearson

James E Penland • Clarence Perkins • George L Perry • Richard Perry • Robert L Perry • Charlie Peters • Dave Peters Jr • Jess Peters • Abe Phillips • Clyde W Phillips • Dayton A Phillips • Harold D Phillips • Harry C Phillips • Herman R Phillips • Howard S Phillips • James R Phillips • John S Phillips • Moses Phillips • R J Phillips • Rudd G Phillips • Tyler Phillips • Wade P Phillips • Allen L Piercy • Eugene Piercy • Forest E Piercy • Paul W Piercy • Webb Piercy • Wesley W Pilkenton • Ford Pittman • Frank D Pittman • Garrett C Pittman • Luther O Pittman • W C Pittman Jr • Zeb Pittman • John H Potter • Max Potter Jr • Blane D Potts • Claude Potts • John M Potts • Leo W Prather • Lewis A Prather • Liston A Prather • Floyd D Presnell • Bill Preston • Glenn L Preswood • Virgil C Preswood • Frederick B Price • Martha Price • Tommy J Price • Boyd F Pritchard • Charlie Pritchard • Claude Pritchard • Darries W Pritchard • Earl Pritchard • Eugene J Pritchard • Harry J Pritchard • Jack Pritchard

Joe Pritchard Jr • Taylor Pritchard • Thomas L Pritchard • Dorthy Pritchett • Harry L Proffitt Jr • Victor H Prusa • Grover G Puckett • Plato R Puckett • Taylor M Puckett • Carl E Puett • Arnold E Pyatte • Claude D Pyatte • Claude O Pyatte • Devere Pyatte Jr • James E Pyatte • Ralph G Pyatte • Wade E Pyatte • Warsaw Pyatte • William W Pyatte • Clair A Queen • Coy M Queen • Oscar Queen • Thomas W Ragan • John D A Ramsey • Lester D Ramsey • Lewis H Ramsey • Paul M Ramsey • James N Rash • Lester J Rash • Ray B Rash • Wayne C Rash • Ira H Rawles • Patrick H Ray • Claude Rayfield

Mack Rayfield • Thomas W Reeves • Lee Rhyne • Nat Rhyne • Ralph R Rhyne • Blevin L Rhynehart • Ed Richardson • Leroy D Riddle • Robert W Riddle • Donald Riddley Jr • Albert Robbins • George C Robbins • Grayson M Robbins • Harold C Robbins • Paul J Robbins • William T Robbins • Luther Roberson • Phil Robinson • Turner Rogers • Vilas Rogers • Jesse Rolf • James O Rominger Jr • Elmer J Rose • Clay Ruppard • John Santini • Clifford M Seamans • Peary Sexton Jr • Marshall H Shade • Harold J Shell • Homer P Shell • Paul T Shell • Guy M Shirley • Robert H Shirley • Ford A Shomaker

Frank R Shomaker • Helen S Shomaker • James V Shomaker • Louis L Shomaker • Ord A Shomaker • William E Shomaker • Carlos H Shook • Carmel M Shook • Carroll L Shook • Charles E Shook • Charles S Shook • George R Shook • George W Shook • John A Shook • Marvin A Shook • Paul J Shook • Ronald T Shook • Sylvester Shook • Thomas F Shook Jr • Thomas L Shook • Vern Shook • Zebulon V Shook • Wayne Shores • Earl F Simmons • Edgar J Singleton • Ray D Singleton • Edward Sitterson • William M Sloop • Ira R Sluder • Johnnie Sluder • Paul Sluder • Robert Sluder • Adam Smith • Albert B Smith

Alfred P Smith • Arthur R Smith • Bruce Smith • Buddy M Smith • Frank M Smith • Franklin M Smith • Fred T Smith • Hall J Smith • Jimmie P Smith • Oscar A Smith • Ott Smith • Paul W Smith • Richard P Smith • Roy S Smith • William F Smith • Cecil Snyder • Clarence W Sparks • Dennis E Sparks • Jack D Sparks • Newton G Sparks • Roy J Sparks • William G Sprague • Ivan Stafford • William B Stafford • Elbert Stamey • Ernest N Stamey • Samuel F Stanley • David M Staton • Leonard V Staton • Stewart J Staton • Allen H Stewart • Edwin E Stewart • Gordon W Stewart • Roy L Stewart

Wayne Stewart • William Stewart • Woodrow H Stewart • Norman E Stimson • Clyde Stines • Charlie H Storey • James R Storey • Smith G Storey • Charles W Storie • Dallas Storie • Arlin J Stout • Claude Stout • Eugene Stout • Jack G Stout • William B Stout • Angus V D Stronach • William B Stronach • Dennis E Stroud • Lawrence Stroup • Roy L Stroup • Ray Sturgill • Clyde Sudderth • Edward Sudderth • William H Sudderth • Felton B Suddreth • Paul T Swift • Lawson Tate • Charles Tatum • Beaine M Taylor • Carl W Taylor • Charlie R Taylor • Clarence W Taylor • Frank A Taylor • Gurniey J Taylor

Henry R Taylor • Joe C Taylor • Julius R Taylor • MacDonald Taylor • Walter S Taylor • Willard B Taylor • L Owen Teague • Robert T Teague Jr • Shearin P Teague • Charley M Teaster • Arnold D Thomas • Gene Thomas • Jack M Thomas • Robert E Thomas • Roy R Thomas • Tommy Thomas • Willard P Thomas • David W Thompson • Donald L Thompson • Edward J Thompson • Floyd A Thompson • Ralph A Thompson • Ray E Thompson • Bruce Tipton • Carl S Tipton • Stewart Tipton • James L Tolley • Benjamin Tolley • King Tolley • Bynum E Townsend • Carson S Townsend • Charles L Townsend • Claude A Townsend • Ivan H Townsend

Jake Townsend • Leonard F Townsend • Marlin T Townsend • Ted M Townsend • Willie Townsend Jr • Bill J Treadway • Allen J Trivett • Barney L Trivett • Charlie E Trivett • Clyde L Trivett • David Trivett • Dewey B Trivett • Ed Trivett • Finley C Trivett • Hall Trivett • James F Trivett • Luther R Trivett • Marion C Trivett • Miles G Trivett • Paul W Trivett • Shirley S Trivett • Douglas Trivette • Arnie E Turbyfill • B Hodge Turbyfill • Clay W Turbyfill • Clyde Turbyfill • Earl L Turbyfill • George Turbyfill • James U Turbyfill • Stewart C Turbyfill • David Twiggs • Earl L Twiggs • A B Vance • Ben Vance

Bennie L Vance • Buster A Vance • Clyde Vance • Dayton Vance • Dellmos L Vance • Duton Vance • Elbert J Vance • Emit Vance • Ensley E Vance • Ernest M Vance • Everett Vance • Fred S Vance • Goss V Vance • Haynes E Vance • Herbert E Vance • James W Vance • Joe Vance • John D Vance • John L Vance • Kermit M Vance • Kyle Vance • Malcolm P Vance • Maynard Vance • Nathan Vance • Paul B Vance • Paul C T Vance • Sam M Vance • Walter L Vance • Walter W Vance • John H Von Canon • William D Von Canon • Lester J Walsh • Lester M Walters • Rhonda L Walters

George E Ward • Raleigh P Ward • Roby L Ward • Stacy Ward • Elbert S Watson • Elmer C Watson • Everett R Watson • Guy Watson • Ronald B Watson • Sam Watson Jr • Thomas J Watson • Carl Weatherman • Carver Weatherman • Cage Webb • Charlie Webb • U Grant Webb • Lane C Welch • Selth L Weld • Robert L Wendt • Ray White • Charles C Whiton • Casey M Whittington • Charlie Whittington • Hardin Whittington • Kenneth Whittington • Lloyd Whittington • Marvin K Whittington • Ranger J Whittington • Tom Whittington • Paul B Williams • John H Willis • Jack Wilson • Oscar O Wilson • Nocholes F Winebarger

Brownlow M Winters • Craig H Winters • Harold B Winters • Homer A Winters • Norman Winters • Onard G Winters • Ben O Wise • Carl Wise • Charles E Wise • Elmore H Wise • Garmon S Wise • James E Wise • Salem G Wise • Stover W Wise Jr • Billy Wiseman Jr • Clarence W Wiseman Jr • Dick Wiseman • Frank L Wiseman • Glenn C Wiseman • Howard K Wiseman • Joe Wiseman • John A Wiseman • Joseph L Wiseman • Robert L Wiseman • Thomas B Wiseman • Cecil P Woods • Dallas L Woods • Hansel Woods • Jeff Woody • Joseph A Woody • Lynn Woody • Russell Woody Jr • William Woody • Albert Wooten

Luther M Wooten • Vance L Wooten • C W Wright • Clarence C Wright • George Wright • Homer A Wright Jr • Len Wright • Adrin H Yates • Samuel A Yelton • Thomas M Younce • Champ Young • Dallas W Young • D R Young • Ernest W Young • Howard Young • Malone Young • Ronald F Young • Roscoe D Young • W Young • Wood H Young • Thomas F Benfield • Jackie Calhoun • Parnell W Carpenter • Smith G Chapman • Delmar D Dellinger • Milton W Fisher Jr • William G Houston • James Johnson • David W Loudermelt • Elroy L Mack • Jack C McCloud • Roby L Norwood • Nan Vance • Samuel T Weatherly

Howard K Wiseman • Leo L Wooten • Omer B Buchanan • Harold F Greene • Robert M Harvey • Bill W Ollis • Robert C Sabella • Roy O Thomas • Frank A Zwifka • Edwin K Ray • Thomas M Phillips • Sam F Eller • Charles Alexander Wiseman • Enoch Guy • Thomas Francis • Frank Loren • Floyd Dallas Greene • Romulus Brown Gladdy Jr

Korea
Elon A Abernethy • Ben R Aldridge • Gerald K Aldridge • Hansel Aldridge • Herman M Aldridge • Horace C Aldridge • Jack Aldridge • James E Aldridge • Owen W Aldridge • Waits A Aldridge • Herman L Allison • Odell C Arnett • Coy L Arrington • William L Arrowood • James R Austin • Fonzer Avery • Norman H Bailey • Charles D Bailiff • Charles L Baird • Johnny B Baird • Ralph A Baird • Ardue Baldwin • Clarence E Baldwin • Charles Banner Jr • Clarence E Banner Jr • David N Banner Jr • Ford Banner Jr • George M Banner • Kenneth R Banner • Paul L Banner • Richard A Banner • Aaron C Bare • Claude H Bare

Ralph Bare • Ted Bare • Wayne Bare • Carl Barrier • Earl N Barrier • Myrl L Barrier • William T Barrier • Charles Beam • Lee W Beam Jr • Billie B Benfield • Clyde G Benfield • Doyle L Bendfield • Doyle W Benfield • Lewis C Benfield • Warren Benfield • Fred E Bernop • Bobby L Biggerstaff • Boyd N Biggerstaff • William I Blackburn • Claude W Blair • Ernest H Blair • Fredrick L Blair • Kenneth C Blair • T W Blalock • Jerdan V Bowers Jr • Walter R Bowers Jr • Isaac C Bowlick • Kenneth R Bowman • Hubert L Brant • Robert L Brant • Lewis J Braswell • Ray Brewer • Edward Brinkley

Junior L Brockwell • Otus Brockwell • Alton M Brooks • Robert S Brooks • Basil Brown • Frank Brown • Robert C Brown • Wade E Brown • Aaron Buchanan • Alvin A Buchanan • Barnie G Buchanan • Bruce Buchanan • Charles C Buchanan • Charles D Buchanan • Dennis E Buchanan • Eusley A Buchanan • Harold L Buchanan • James W Buchanan • Nathan A Buchanan • Paul L Buchanan • Sammy I Buchanan • Walter E Buchanan • Will Buchanan Jr • Bruce W Bumgarner • Homer R Bumgarner • Jerry L Bumgarner • Allen C Bunton • Lester D Bunton • Frank H Burleson • Howard C Burleson • James D Burleson • John D Burleson Jr • McDonald Burleson Jr • R Z Burleson

Scott G Burleson • William F Burleson • Joe R Butler • Clyde B Byrd • Steve S Cabaday • William A Cable Jr • Fred A Calhoun • Herbert L Calhoun • Jess R Calhoun • Johnnie Calhoun • Sylvester Calhoun • John W Callahan • Charlie H Calloway • David J Calloway • Jake R Calloway • Tom G Calloway • James L Campbell • Richard P Cannon • William C Cannon • Dennis C Caraway • Hiriam F Caraway • Brown T Carpenter • Cline D Carpenter • Glen W Carpenter • J L Carpenter • Lester M Carpenter • Milas B Carpenter • Staples Carpenter Jr • Ted N Carpenter • Tommy B Carpenter • William C Carpenter • Carl J Carver • Marion M Cheek Jr • Clay R Childress

George R Childress • Richard A Childress • Clarence P Church • Henry H Church • Robert C Church • Shelby O Church • Ulysses R Church • Paul B Clapp • Curtiss L Clark • Dayton Clark • Edward Clark Jr • Edward H Clark • Frank W Clark • George O Clark • Harold M Clark • Harvy S Clark • Howard E Clark • Ira L Clark • Jess A Clark • John W Clark • Nat B Clark • Obie Clark • Reuben H Clark • Russell Clark • Terry R Clark • Oscar L Cloninger • Fredrick G Cobb • Delmer H Coffey • Douglas V Coffey • Guy E Coffey • Herman D Coffey • Jack H Coffey • James F Coffey • Jess W Cook

Roy V Cook • Stewart A Cook • Harold M Cornett • Johnnie Cornett • Sherill M Costner • Jerry L Couch • Everett D Cuthberson • Bascom A Daniels • Billy E Daniels • Kirk A Daniels • N A Pat Daniels • Willie Daniels Jr • Claude P Davis • Fred J Davis • Kenneth A Davis • Nolan L Davis • Roger M Dean • Bruce E Deaton • Charles E Dellinger • Samuel J Dellinger • Charles B Denney • Earl J Draughon • Ray C Duckworth • Eugene Dugger • William H Dunn • Walter C Elder • Dennis W Eller • Richard Eller • Billy C Ellis • Harding Ellis • Billy English • Glen English • Elmo R Erwin • Roy Erwin

Jimmie D Estep • Ernest R Farthing • James D Farthing • Jimmy J Farthing • Arthur D Fawcett • Carl L Fields • Walter S Flynt Jr • Carroll R Forbes • Herman C Forbes • Frank Fortune Jr • James T Foster • Teddy J C Fraley • Leslie W Francisco • Boyd A Franklin • Earl Franklin • Hansel Franklin • Howard B Franklin • Richard C Franklin • Willie M Franklin Jr • Robert V Gardner • Alfred E Garland • William J Garland • William M Gentry • Olston J Gibson • Tull J Glenn • Billy S Goforth • Tom Goforth • Kenneth C Goodman • Bill D Gouge • Dan H Gouge • Walter D Gouge • Catherine M Graditsch • Bill Gragg • Bobby L Gragg

Harold C Gragg • Herbert H Gragg • Phillip M Gragg • Sammy Graybeal • Billy L Greene • Dean A Greene • Howard R Greene • James B Greene • John A Greene • Paul M Greene • Roy B Greene • Zeb Greene • Leslie C Greer • James R Griffy • Herbert H Grindstaff • Willie J, Grindstaff • Harry H Guinn • Warren E Guinn Jr • Willie A Guinn • George W Guy • Lonnie R Guy • Darian G Gwaltney • Hugh G Gwaltney • Herman L Hagie • Hugh H Hall • James A Hall • Andy Harmon • Billy J Harmon • Burl M Harmon • Chester G Harmon • Chester W Harmon • Dolphus Harmon Jr • Elmer Harmon • Gleason L Harmon

Glen C Harmon • Junior R Harmon • Kenneth H Harmon • Ray Harmon • Robert L Harmon • Ted Harmon • Edwin E Harris • Kenneth Harrison • Howard W Hartley • Thomas L Hartley • Willis L Hartley • Donald B Hayes • Isaac P Henley • J Rufus Henley • James E Henley • Gurney S Henson • Sam R Hester • C W Hicks • Charles T Hicks • Dawson G Hicks • James E Hicks • James M Hicks • L G Hicks • Marvin Hicks Jr • Oscar S Hicks • Ralph J Hicks • Sam R Hicks • Fred L Hodges • Jack R Hodges • Robert H Hodges • Robert L Hodges • Frank W Hoilman • Ralph A Hoilman • Robert B Hoilman

Willis M Holden • Jack E Hollander • George E Holloway • Sam Holshouser • Junior Holtsclaw • Pat K Hopson • Toy M Hopson • Joseph L Houston • Brown L Howell • Luther R Howell • Richard R Howell • Billy J Howington • Alfred Hughes • Carson Hughes • Hardy T Hughes • Jason P Hughes • John F Hughes • Robert A Hughes • Vearl Hughes • Wayne A Hughes • Clifton Ingram • Frank Ingram • Vance L Ingram • Fredrick R Isaacs • Jack Isaacs • Willie L Isaacs • Edward L Jackson • Bill Janes • Frederick D Jennings • Robert E Jennings Jr • Doyle E Jestes • Brooks Johnson • Bruce Johnson • Ernest L Johnson Jr

Eugene W Johnson • Glenwood L Johnson • James H Johnson • James W Johnson • Lawence C Johnson • Philip C Johnson • Robert E Johnson • Roy L Johnson • Sonnyboy Johnson • Wilma T Jolly • Creed Jones • Jimmy Jones • Kyle C Jones • Melburn R Jones • Vance P Jones • James M Keener • Carl J Keller • Alfred E King • M F Kuhn • James E Labarbera • John E Lafferty • Chester D Laws • Dayton C Laws Jr • John C Laws • Charles S Ledford • James B Lee • William Leith Jr • Paul O Lingerfelt • John F Lipps • Thomas H Lowe • Bert L Lunsford • Harry Lusk • Dean F Makie • Delber B Maltba

Charlie A Mann • Ray E Markland • Linville R Mastin • James C Mathis • John A Mathis • Dewey W Mayberry • Jack McCloud • Paul R McCloud • Claude J McCoury • Henry G McCoury • James K McCoury • James W McCoury • Mack H McCoury • Reed W McGuire • James H McKee • Bruce A McKinney • Ernest L McKinney • Ernest M McKinney • George W McKinney • Henry N McKinney • Louis E McKinney • J B Mitchell • Chester M Moody • Charles W Morgan • Harry S Morgan • James F Nance • William J Nelson • Clyde M Oakes • Edgar L Oakes • Hiawatha A Oakes • Paul K Oakes • Robert L Oakes • Bascum A Ollis • Deter Ollis Jr

Frances R Ollis • Jack D Ollis • Kenneth D Ollis • Paul C Ollis • Robert T Owens • Clifton B Palier • Asa C Palmer • Donald C Perkins • Charles P Perry • Robert L Perry • Billy M Phillips • Maurice J Phillips • Richard L Phillips • Bruce Pittman • Garrett C Pittman • Lester E Pittman • Charles W Potter • Lacy M Prather • John E Presswood • Billy Pritchard • Boston F Pritchard • Joel L Pritchard Jr • Lacy M Pritchard • Leslie P Pritchard • Frank E Puckett • Amos J Pyatte • Kenneth W Pyatte • Norman Pyatte • Claude W Quick • Floyd H Ramsey • Lloyd T Ramsey • Wayne C Rash • Sam L Ray Jr • Thomas E Ray

Dewey E Richardson • Earl J R Riddle • Luther G Riddle • Delos P Robbins • Granville M Robbins • James A Robbins • William R Robbins • Marvin L Roberts • Herman Rose • Charles W Rudicil • William H Russell Jr • William Scism • Bennie L Shade • Edward D Sheppard • Bobby E Shirley • Eddie M Shirley • Charles L Shoemaker • Doyle C Shoemaker • Carroll L Shook • Cecil R Shook • George R Shook • Max G Shook • James W Shoupe Jr • William E Singleton • Alonzo E Sluder • Earl R Sluder Jr • Odell S Sluder • Winfred N Sluder • Albert B Smith • Buckey N Smith • Charlie Smith • D C Smith • Gene G Smith • Henry Smith

Herman G Smith • Jimmy Smith • John C Smith • Junior M Smith • Paul R Smith • William E Smith • Arnis I Sniedze • Charles L Sparks • Fredrick Sparks • Homer H Sparks • Lace C Stafford • Milton Stafford • Roger C Stafford • Russell R Stafford • Wetmore G Stafford Jr • Frank E Stamey • Frank R Stamey • Lou L Stamey • William A Stamey • John H Stanley • David M Staton • George D Stewart Jr • Henry G Stewart • Roy L Stewart • Stephen S Stewart • Thomas C Stewart • Douglas C Storey • Ray A Storey • Charlie Stout • Frank Street Jr • Jack O Sudderth • Joseph Swanger • James F Swift • James T Tanner Jr

Bobby E Taylor • Douglas M Taylor • Earl B Taylor • Ernest C Taylor • Harold C Taylor • Mack Taylor • Phillip Taylor • Tracy W Taylor • L Owen Teague • Charles O Teems • Joseph W Tew • Harold B Thomas • James Thomas • Robert Thomas • Allen E Thompson • Arnel W Thompson • Bobby C Thompson • Emil J Thompson • Ernest C Thompson • Lee E Thompson • Port Thompson Jr • Ray E Thompson • Ted A Thompson • Patrick D Tolley • Scott A Tolley • Arnel W Townsend • Charles R Townsend • Finley J Townsend • Paul F Townsend • Robert L Trice • Bert A Trivett • Billie B Trivett • Clarence Trivett • Cloyd Trivett

James F Trivett • Robert L Trivett • Thurst J Trivett • Vernon O Trivett • Edgar Tufts • Billy H Turbyfill • Don K Turbyfill • Earl B Turbyfill • Edwin E Turbyfill • John D Turbyfill • Lloyd S B Turbyfill • Ramona B Turbyfill • Ray C Turbyfill • Rhonda L Turbyfill • William W Turbyfill • Thomas R Underwood Jr • Boyd A Vance • Charles R Vance • Dan G Vance • Delmos L Vance • Edward T Vance • Frank Vance Jr • Fred S Vance • Jack G Vance • John D Vance • John H Vance • Kenneth B Vance • Kyle Vance • Teddy N Vance • Willis R Vance • Rex C Vines • Jacob F Von Cannon • Hans T Wagner • Joseph T Wall

J D Walsh Jr • James C Warren • Amos W Watson • Edward L Watson • Eilmeth L Watson • Lester R Watson • Ralph W Watson • Claude Weatherman • James B Webb • Mary E Welch • Herman M Wetmore • William J Wetmore • Gorley M Whittington • Harper R Whittington • Virgil E Whittington • Wesley R Whittington • James G Williams • Amos Wilson • Jessie Wilson • J N Winters • James B Winters • John H Winters • Paul H Winters • Richard E Winters • Thomas E Winters • Ted B Wise • Walter A Wise • Charles M Wiseman • Glenn C Wiseman • Jack S Wiseman • Jessie J Wiseman • Roy Woody • Cecil J Wooten • Dennis C Wright

Samuel P Yoder • Carroll Young • Doyle A Calhoun • Fred L Stout • Perry A Trivett • Joseph C Weld • Jerry L Buchanan • George E Church • Richard F Ferry • Galen D Fletcher Sr • Roy O Thomas Jr • John F Teaster

Vietnam
Douglas B Aldridge • William D Aldridge • George Anderson • Gaylard J Andrews • Billy J Arnett • Carlos W Arnett • Jerry Arnett • Marvin Arnett • Roger C Arnett • Kenneth W Arnold • David L Bailey • David W C Baldwin • Douglas A Baldwin • Robert J Baldwin • Frederick B Banner Jr • Phillip R Banner • Winston W Banner • Robert E Barinowski Jr • James D Barnes • Lowell Beattie • Gary V Belk • Alfred L Benfield • Billy R Benfield • Carr N Benfield • Ham O Benfield • Herman Benfield • Ronald J Benfield • Paul W Bentley • Gary Y Biggs • Jim Blair • Barry W Blalock • Lewie M Blalock • Jackie D Boone • Edward F Braswell

David W Brown • Harold J Brown • James W Brown • Scotty Brown • William R Brown Jr • Avery Buchanan Jr • Daniel Buchanan • David S Buchanan • Eddie R Buchanan • James M Buchanan • Richard D Buchanan • Roger Z Buchanan • Thomas Buchanan • Bernie E Burleson • Demry C Burleson Jr • George E Burleson • James E Burleson • Sidney Burleson • David L Burnop • Shilow Burroughs • Tony A Calhoun • Reed H Callahan • Bobby J Calloway • Charlie H Calloway • David R Calloway • Samuel J Calloway • Samuel R Calvert • Bobby Cannon • Bobby Carpenter • Jerry D Carpenter • Ned L Carpenter • Paul R Carpenter • Robert D Carpenter • William W Carpenter Sr

Joel R Carter • Lynn A Carter • Stanley L Carver • Keith Cashion • Joseph G Chapman • Douglas R Childress • Roland G Childress • Roy D Childress • William R Church • Winston K Church • Charles L Clark • Chuck D Clark • Chucky L Clark • Dempsey W Clark • Howard A Clark • Lonnie R Clark • Roger D Clark • Sandy Clark • Troy O Clark • John Coffey • Larry W Coffey • Rufus Coffey • Wade M Coffey • Johnnie F Collins • Charles L Cook • Stewart Cook • William A Cooper • Burman H Cornett • Tony M Crowder • Zane E Crowe • Charles L Crumley • David D Cuthbertson • Danny Daniels • Glen P Davis • John E Davis • Wanda G Davis • Leslie K Deaton • Nellis L H Deaton • Terrell R Deaton • Dewey A Dugger • Jimmie Dye Jr • William F Edwards Jr • W Cliff Elder • Tony Z Eller • Alan R English • James W Ennis Jr • Keith C Entress • Danny M Erwin • Danny Farthing • James Farthing Jr • Roger F Feburary • Danny C Fields • Randall Fletcher • Michael T Foley • Caroll H Forbes • David K Forbes • Bobby Franklin

David Franklin • Douglas W Franklin • Gary Freeman • James Freeman • Joe H Frisbee • Billy R Goforth • Anthony J Green • Glen H Greene • Jerry L Greene • Max W Greene • Paul E Greene • Randall Greene • Ronnie Greene • Russell A Greene • Stanley J Greene • Robert N Griffin • Glenn R Grindstaff • Harvey H Grindstaff Jr • Robert W Grindstaff • Toney L Grindstaff • James Gwyn • Joe Hagie • Michael B Hagie • Michael B Halus • F Bennett Harding • John N Harding • Dennis L Harmon • Kenneth R Harmon • Steve Harmon • John D Harris Jr • Daniel E Hartley • Marvin M Harvey Jr • Tommy Hayes • Charles A Haynes • Johnnie H Heaton • James M Heaton III • Teddy D Henson • William R Henson • Arnold H Hicks • Bobby J Hicks • Charles E Hicks • James T Hicks • Joe A Hicks • Ralph J Hicks • Bobby R Hodges • Herbert L Hoilman • Ivan E Hoilman • Dennis R Holden • Rhonder G Holden • Robert W. Holden • Warren D Holtsclaw • Danny Hopson • Dennis Horney • Hammond Hosmer Jr • T Clay Houston • Gary L Huffman • Dan Hughes

Harold Hughes • J G Hughes • James D Hughes • Joe M Hughes • Larry Hughes • Maynard E Hughes • Phillip Hughes • Larry Ice • Keith P Ingala • Don Ingram • Eddie J Ingram • George Ingram • Lloyd S Ingram • Charles E Isaacs • Joe D Isaacs • Harry Jackson • Joe Jackson • Rodger Jacobs • Ballard E Jennings • Albert D Johnson • Bobby Johnson • Carlis Johnson • Charles W Johnson • Douglas W Johnson • Glen Johnson • Glenn R Johnson • Kermit M Johnson • Larry D Johnson • Paul T Johnson • Sammy Johnson • Stanley R Johnson • Chester W Jones • D J Jones • David E Jones • Edward L Jones • Howard B Jones Jr • Jesse J Jones • Jimmie Jones • Larry S Jones • Paul Jones • Stewart L Jones • Bruce G Keener • Bobby R King • Charles E King • Samuel E King • Billy D Laws • Hall K Laws • L Buddy Ledford • Lawrence Ledford • Jerry Long • James A Love • Thomas A Love III • Wayne Lovelace • Steven D Lowe • Edward C Lowrance • Chester A Mabry • Eugene E Mackie

Gary F Massey • Richard M Maxwell • Gary W McClain • Charles McCoury • Sammy E McCoury • Charles P McGraw • Charles H McGuire • Joe A McGuire • John McGuire • Billy J McKee • Robert A McKee • Claude McKinney • Clyde McKinney • Henry N McKinney • Baxter J McLean • William G McNeely • Paul M Moldenhauer • Edward Moree • Stewart D Nelson • David F Norman • Luther R Norman • Arnold Norwood • Oliver G Nyberg • Billy Ollis • Danny B Ollis • David Ollis • Doyle B Ollis • J W Billy Ollis • Jack R Ollis • Jess L Ollis • Jimmie H Ollis • Joseph S Ollis • Lloyd L Ollis • Shane Ollis • Mike Owens • Wendell R Owens • Allen R Parlier • Joseph A Parlier • John S Perry • Brian E Phillips • Douglas C Phillips • Glenn W Phillips • Maurice J Phillips • David Piercy • Terry R Pitman • Sherral Pittman • Vernon H Pittman • Roger D Potter • Billy W Prather • Olen A Pressley • Carson Puckett • Charles Puckett • Grover G Puckett • Robert L Puckett • Harry I Putnam • Claude Pyatte • Devere Pyatte Jr

William R Pyatte • Joe Ramseur • Jody Rash • Sam L Ray Jr • Hobert R Reece • Donald W Reeves • Charles J Rhyne • Larry W Roberson • Kenneth H Rominger • Randal S Rominger • Terry A Rose • Larry J Ruppard • Jerry W Shelton • Jonny D Sheppard • Michael E Shirley • Richard B Shomaker • Hillie B Shook • T L Singleton • Larry C Sluder • Billy S Smith • Bucky N Smith • Charles R Smith • Cris E Smith • David B Smith • Roderick L Smith • Skippy W Sparks • Ronnie Stafford • Larry D Stamey • Danny R Stanley • David L Strader • John A Sturgill • Joseph R Sturgill • Kenneth W Sudderth • James E Sutphin • Joseph S Sutphin • Robert C Tatum • Andrew J Taylor • Ben W Taylor Jr • Don Taylor • Douglas M Taylor • Frankie E Taylor • Hall W Taylor • Page A Taylor • Lonnie M Thompson • Michael D Thompson • Wade C Thompson • Jack E Tolley • Edward W Tollie • Larry E Townsend • Kermit R Trice • Arnold L Trivett • Richard M Trivett • Jackie D Trivette • Cecil E Turbyfill • Charles R Turbyfill • Gary R Turbyfill

Kenneth J Turbyfill • David C Vance • Dennis E Vance • Steven E Vance • Walter T Vance • Willis H Vance • Charles B Voncanon • Harlan L Watson • Harold V Watson • James R Watson • Glenn E Watts • C Paul Waycaster • Claude R Waycaster • John W Waycaster • Jacob W Weatherman • Joseph S Weld • Gary White • Johnny M White • Zebulon W White • Edward C Williams • Kenneth J Wilson • Millard A Winebarger • Sherward C Wingate • Walter M Wingfield • Ted Wise • Luther E Wiseman • Robert C Wiseman • Robert N Wiseman • Thomas M Wiseman • Lacey N Witcher • Bobby Woody • Robert D Woody • Alton D Wright • Sammy H Young • Terry Young • Jerry L Buchanan • Jerry R Carpenter • Arnold D Clark • Burton J Cornett • William A Cornett • Elmer C Crawford • Glen R Davis • Larry K Dean • John J Dearmin Jr • Glendon J Greene • Patrick S Hodges • Elmer J Hughes • Mark B Hughes • Charles L Jackson • William R McKinney • Jonathan F Patterson • Gary L Pritchard • William E Wiseman • Carl E Wright • Robert W Carpenter • Glenn R Davis • Fred Farmer

Daniel D Forbes • Michael L Greene • Lowell V Smith • James F Vance • Jesse Church Jr • Robert L Braswell • David R Queen • Wayne Lowe • John T Ammeran • Donald J Dages • William Joseph Greene • Kurt S Guy • Wade W Ray • Jerry L Potter • Jimmy D Church

Persian Gulf
Robert E Barinowski III • James Buchanan • Roger E Carpenter • Michael Cashion • William Christianson • Brian Clark • Craig Clark • Edwin Constantine • Christopher Cook • Melissa Cook • Brook Dean • William Dean • Jesse Downing • Mitchell Durham • Danny R Eller • Albert D Franklin Jr • Randall Greene • Christopher Gross • Robert P Harmon • Byron Hart • Jason Hatcher • Steve Hicks • Jack B Hodges • Kevin Holden • Jonah Horney • Samuel Houston • Bret Hughes • Derick Hughes • Doyle Hutcheson • John R Jennings • Steven B Johnson • Megan A Jones • Richard Kinner • Kevin Lane Jr • Trisha Lunsford • Wayne Martin • John McGraw • John Millan • Anthony Monroe Jr • Roger L Oberhelman • Paul Perry • Anthony Pollygus • Christopher Ray • David Ray • Dennis Ray • Dennis Reilly • Delee Scott • George M Shomaker • Eddie R Stafford • Michael L Stafford • Jonathan Tate • Ben Townsend • Dan Turbyfill Jr • Kevin Tutterow • Coyd B Vance • Randal A Webb • John D Wilcox

Bobby Woody • Jerry D Burleson • Everett Cornett • Stephen S English • James W Ennis III • Paul E Greene • Russell A Greene • Charles L Greene • Michael R Hall • Keith Laws • Sean McNay • Bruce Mozuch • Susan Ramseur • Richard Ruppard • James G Smith • James L Thompson • Ben F Townsend • Peter A Weld • Thomas R Brown Jr • David P Calvert • Richard J Norman • James R Carpenter • Stanley R Carpenter • Randall Elwood Hart