Currie in Murray County, Minnesota — The American Midwest (Upper Plains)
Currie Veterans Memorial
July 2, 2023
1. Currie Veterans Memorial Marker
Inscription.
Currie Veterans Memorial. .
Lest We Forget, Some Gave All, All Gave Some. In Honor of All Men and Women Who Served Our Country. This Veterans Memorial is Dedicated to Them.. Paver names (by column): PVT Lionel Boudreau, USA, world war one, LT Katherine R Gervais, USN, Gulf · TSGT Paula Schaeffer, USAFR, Grenada · SP5 Raymond J. Peschges, USA, Vietnam · TEC5 John E. Patterson, Army, world war two · SGT Albert F. Kellen, USMC, Korea · SP4 Donald L. Schmitz, USA, Vietnam · Major O. Melville Sanderson MD, USA, world war one-world war two · CPL Bruce R. Sanderson, USMC, world war two · PFC Charles J. Skalak, USA, world war two · PFC Henry Farrelly, USA, world war one · PFC Laurence P Byrne, USA, NG, Korea · E4 Wesley P. Lindstrom, USA, Korea · PFC Darwin L. Vosberg, USA, PT · A 2C James R. Shaw, USAF, PT · ET1/DV/SS Mark R. Shaw, Navy, Grenada · PFC Richard W. Shaw, USA, Korea · ADC Melvin L Shaw, USN, world war two · PVT Walter M. Shaw, USA, world war one, PO2 Dudley L. Farrell, Coast Guard, world war two · SSGT Lynne Schaeffer, USAF, Vietnam · PFC Lawrence R. Noomen, USA, world war two · MSG E8 Gerald A. Nord, Army, Kor-Vn · ENS Paul H. Beech, Navy, Korea · BU3 Bruce J Hovde, USN, Vietnam · IC2 Robert H. Vanede, USN, PT · PFC George J. Johnson, USA, KIA, Korea · E3AOAN Jamie L. Glatz, USN, P Gulf · E3PNSN Gina L. Johnson, USN, P Gulf · SFC Delven H. Gaul, USA, Korea · PFC Emil L. Hansen, USA, PT · PFC Robert G. Somers, USA, world war two · PO3 Class Gary M. Obrien, USN, Vietnam · SSGT Clarence "Cal" M. Hager, USAF, world war two · PVT John Broers, USA, world war one · SPEC5 Arnold L Krusemark, USA, Vietnam · Capt. J.H. "Speck" Shoeman, USAF, world war two · SGT Richard G Andert, USAF, Vietnam · T5 Michael J. Andert, USA, world war two, SPEC 4 Travis A. Skindelien, Natl Guard, Iraq · Capt John J. Schleppenbach, USA, Korea · SP4 Wendell C. Klaahsen, USA, Korea · SGT Duane R. Kirchner, Army, world war two · E5 Michael J Silvernale, USAF, Vietnam · A/IC L Charles Burch, USAF, Vietnam · AMH2 John A. Vanede, USN, PT · E4 Andrew G. Schaffer, N.G., P Gulf · SGT Raymond F Goergen, USA, world war two · CPL Francis J Ewen, USA, world war two · CSC Martin C Nett, USCG, world war two · SM1 Howard J Konkol, USN, world war two · PFC Fabian C Maher, USA, world war two · RM2 Stanley Schaeffer, USN, world war two · LT Harland E Jacobsen, USN, world war two · PFC Philip J McMahon, USAF, world war two/Kor · CPL Harley B Hollingsworth, USA, world war one · SPEC3 Raymond P Priebe, USA, PT · SGT Dennis M Johnson, USA, Vietnam · PVT James P Phelan, USA, world war one, CPL Clayton T Campbell, USA, Korea · SPC4 Roger D Krick, USA, Vietnam · PFC Marvin O. Mathison, Army, world war two · ADR3 Roger G. Menk, Navy, PT · LT Rufus Thomas Jr, USA, Civil War · MM3 Steven J. Stirn, Navy, Vietnam · SGT Larry J. Leysen, N.G., Vietnam · SK1 Bruce A. Eliason, USN, Vietnam · SM Ray E Torkelson, USN, Korea · TSGT Franklin J Scully, USAF, world war two · PFC Herman J Nett, USA, KIA, world war one · CPL James D Veenhuis, USA, Korea · SPEC3 Norbert C Schmitz, USA, Korea · CPL Vincent J Pommier, USMC, world war two · E4 Daniel J Ruppert, USA, Vietnam · CPL Merlyn C Ast, USAF, USA, PT · PVT Victor Clock, USA, world war one · PFC Ben L. Ennenga, USA, world war two · SGT Clinton Johnson, USA, world war two · M2C Harold J DeSchepper, USN, world war two, SSG Paul D Vosberg, USA, DS/Iraq · EO3 Rodney H Boeck, USN, Vietnam · SGT James M. Homan, USAF, Vietnam · Maj. William E. Klavetter Cpln, Army, PG · CPL Donald E Sponsel, USAF, world war two · 1st LT Jason G. Timmerman, NG, KIA, Iraq · PFC James Galvin, USA, world war two · SMN1C Glenn L. Surprenant, USN, world war two · SGT Toney L Honeycutt, USA, Vietnam · EN2 Duane G Cable, USN, Korea · PVT Hollis V Gillette, USA, world war one · SGT Kenneth L Schmitt, USA, Vietnam · CCM Joseph D Markin, USAF, P Gulf · Maj. Joseph E Davy, USA, ✟, world war two · RM2 Clifford J Ruppert, USN, world war two · SSGT Norbert G Deslauriers, USAF, Korea · SGT Edward N Hansen, USAF, world war two · BT3 Bradley A Ennenga, USN, Vietnam · SPEC3 Theodore W Drackley Jr, USA, Korea · CPL Joseph F West, USMC, Korea, WAG John B Surprenant, USA, world war one · WAG Victor J Surprenant, USA, world war one · PFC Kenneth F Surprenant, USA, Korea · CPL Frank J Jacobs, USA, world war one · ENS Benedict Jacobs, USN, world war two · PFC Hugh B Gervais, USA, world war two · SGT Kenneth J Zabella, USAF, P Gulf · CPL Thomas V Gervais, USA, Vietnam · SSGT Arthur J Gervais, USMC, world war one · PFC Clarence W Cramer, USMC, Korea · CPL J P (Pi) Hansen, USMC, world war two · CMI Marvin A Lindberg, USN, world war two · PVT Melvin I Overton, USA, world war two · TEC5 Gordon C Wendorff, USA, world war two · E4 David R Erickson, USN, Vietnam · PVT Owen M Byrne, USA, world war two · [name needed] · [name needed], SGT Betsy K Ruppert-Kan, USA, Panama · CPL Eugene A Dold, USA, Korea · TEC5 Harvey Smith, USA, world war two · YN2 James H Paden, USN, Vietnam · E4 Herbert J Bassett, USA, Vietnam · SSGT Frank F Schaeffer, USA, world war two · SSGT Edward J Deslauriers, USAF, PT · PFC John D Schoo, USA, world war two · CPL Vincent L Schreier, USA, world war two · SGT Quentin Berry, USA, world war two · S1c Raymond J Hansen, USN, PT · EO2 Chris H Lamfers, USN, Bosnia · CPL Donald L Peterson, USAF, world war two · SSGT Larry M Cote, USA, Vietnam · LT Douglas A Rupp, USN, Vietnam · ENS John W Sweetman, USCG, world war two · SGT William M Leysen, USA, world war two · PFC William F Ascher, USA, KIA, world war one, PFC Orville V Ruppert, USA, Korea · PFC Cletus R Morin, USA, Korea · SSGT Hilliard L Smith, USA, world war two · ATR2 John P Paden, USN, Vietnam · SP5 Kenneth M Bassett, USA, Vietnam · TEC5 William J Pattinson, USA, world war two · CET3 Ronald F Gillette, USN, SB, PT · SK3 Thomas A Byrne, USN, Vietnam · CPL Norbert Kaufmann, USA, Korea · 1SGT Joan M Berry, WAC, world war two · SGT L Herb Hansen, USAF, KIA, world war two · SSGT Wilfrid, W Zens, USA, world war two · PFC Ernest M Peterson, USA, world war two · PRC Dennis E Simmons, USCG, Vietnam · SGT Herbert J Carlson, USA, world war two · MM1 Milo Nelson, USN, KIA, world war two · CPL Wayne C Carter, USA, PT · SSGT Michael C Galvin, USA, Vietnam, F1 Raymond L Ruppert, USN, world war two · SMSGT Lewis (Chuck) Allen, USAF, Kor, Vn · MSGT LeRoy E Comnick, USAF, Vietnam · TEC4 Donald St Pierre, USA, world war two · CPL Colbert B Bassett, USA, world war two · MOMM2 Francis C Schimek, USCG, world war two · CPL Maurice J Vandromme, USA, Korea · CPL Perry T Byrne, USA, world war two · TEC4 Charles F Elliott, USA, world war two · LT George T Krasevac, USA, world war two · SSGT George L Haugen, USA, world war two · CPL Herman J Zens, USA, world war two · PVT L Peter Muller, USA, world war one · PFC Donald I Dardis, USA, world war two · PFC Fred Ankrum, USA, world war two · CPL Paul H Schmidt, USA, world war two · PFC Robert A Honeycutt, USAF, PT · BU3 Keith L Dumos, USN-SB, Vn, MAATC Wayne J Peltola, USN, world war two · PFC Robert A Van Meveren, USA, world war two · MSGT Cynthia L Elliott, USAF, P Gulf · CPL Henry R Ackerman, USA, world war two · SSGT Donald C Bassett, USMC, Vietnam · S1c Richard A Schimek, USN, world war two · SP4 Dean R Lubben, USA, Vietnam · PVT G Edgar Barrie, USA, KIA, world war two · A2c A Wayne Pommier, USAF, Vietnam · SM Floyd V Silvernale, USN, world war two · PFC John M Haugen, USAF, world war two · SGT Steven M Zens, USAF, Vietnam · PVT Oluf, Muller, USA, world war one · SGT Thomas W Noerenberg, USMC, Vietnam · CPL Philip F Cummiskey, USA, world war two · PFC Stanley B Madson, USA, world war two · TEC4 Russell W Witter, USA, world war two · SM1c Robert J Spartz Sr, USN, world war two, CPL Herbert J Ruppert, USA, Korea · CPL Willard J Morin, USA, world war two · LTCOL Michael L Comnick, USAF, P Gulf · CPL Paul M Ackerman, USA, world war two · SPEC4 David W Bassett, USA, Vietnam · A1c Lowell W Schimek, USN, world war two · EM2 Eugene B McCormick, USN, Korea · PFC Charles A Barrie USA, world war two · MECH Albert L Pommier, USA, world war one · CPL Conley L Stutz, USA, Korea · CPL Edward J Haugen, USMC, KIA, Vn · TECH4 Thomas C Leonard, USA, world war two · SR3 A Luverne Johnson, USN, KIA, world war two · AMH2 Darol W Hanson, USN, Korea · SGT Richard K Kahnk, USMC, Korea · MMM2 Howard E Boeck, USN, world war two · SGT Gordon E Vosberg, USAF, Vietnam · SGT Brendan J Galvin, USA, world war two, 1LT Neil W Currie, USAF, world war two · PVT Alphonse Z Morin, USA, world war one · PFC Harold E Leversedge, USA, world war two · PFC Clair T Ackerman, USA, Korea · SGT John C Pommier, USA, world war two · TEC4 Victor J Schimek, USA, world war two · CPL Milt J Stirn, USA, Kor, PT · TEC4 Francis W Ockenfels, USA, world war two · SGT Leon J Pommier, USA, world war two · CAPT John A Silvernale, USAF, world war two · SSGT Donald A Boudreau, USAF, world war two · SPEC4 Gerald F Leonard, USA, Vietnam · SP3 John R Johnson, USA, Korea · RM2 Helge Smestad, USN, KIA, world war two · SH3 Donald J LeClaire, USN, world war two · CPL Keith W Weis, USMC, Vietnam · BU3 Charles P Doom, USN, Vietnam · SSGT Vernon C Cohrs, USMC, Korea, SF2 Joseph B Gorman, USN, world war two · CPL Darrell J Morin, USA, Korea · SP4 Brian C Leversedge, USA, Vietnam · PVT Peter Byrne Jr, USA, world war one · SM1c Donald George, USN, world war two · SP4 Darrell J Schimek, USA, world war two · GM2 Bill R Stirn, USN, world war two · TEC5 John M Ockenfels, USA, world war two · PFC Fred F Everett, USA, world war two · PVT Denton H Howard, USA, world war one · TSGT Eugene Boudreau, USA, world war two · CPL John F Leonard, USA, world war two · SGT Clifford U Stevens, USA, world war two · PVT Alvin Lindstrom, USA, KIA, world war one · MN3 Bill D Ziemke, USN, Korea · PFC Elmer G Deslauriers, USA, world war one · 1LT Michael V Moran, USA, KIA, world war two · SGT W Gilbert Cohrs, USA, KIA, world war two, LTJG John F Gorman, USMM, world war two · SMSGT Dale L Morin, USAF, P Gulf · SGT Lewis K Leversedge, USA, Vietnam · SGT Edward C Hahle, USMC, world war one · MSGT Alvin R Kunselman, USAF, Kor, Vn · S1c Charles E Schimek, USN, world war two · CPL Donald L Campbell, USA, Korea · TEC5 Anthony M Ockenfels, USA, world war two · SM3 Keith L Stanton, USN, world war two · SGT Merlyn R Howard, USA, world war two · SP5 Richard F Luft, USA, Vietnam · S1c Floyd A Donahue, USN, world war two · SSGT U Sid Stevens, USA, Vietnam · Chief Glenn W Clark, USN, world war two · Cpl Melvin J Ruppert, USA, Korea · TEC4 Matt Lentz, USA, world war two · A1c Donald L Nelson, USAF, KIA, Kor · PFC John H Erbes, USMC, Vn, KIA, TEC5 Emmett C Gorman, USA, world war two · SMSGT Bradley J Morin, USAF, P Gulf · SSGT David L Engen, USAF, Vietnam · 2LT Lorraine E Hahle, USA, world war two · PFC Fred Swanson, USA, world war one · CPL Claude A Schimek, USA, world war two · MRC Curtiss C Cole, USN Vietnam · SP4 Gerald J Ockenfels, USA, Vietnam · E4 Daren M Carlson, USA, Vietnam · SP5 W Smokey Silvernale, USA, PT · PFC Dale A Pommier, USAF, world war two · SP3 Cletus F Donahue, USA, Korea · GM3 Derald D Weinberg, USN, world war two · 1LT John L Mansfield, USA, Vietnam · SP4 Jerome D Ruppert, USA, Vietnam · E4 David A Swenson, NG, PT · SGT Raymond F Reith, USA, world war two · SGTFC G Keith Erbes, NG, Vietnam, SSGT Robert J Gorman, USA, P Gulf · SPEC4 Leslie P Morin, NG, PT · PFC Ben H Beierman, USA, PGulf · MM2 Leslie St Pierre, USN, KIA, world war two · E5 Dale A Valaske, USA, Vietnam · 1SGT, Lemuel Jensen Jr, USA, Kor, world war two · SGT Murl D Cole, USA, Vietnam · SGT Joseph A Ockenfels Jr, USA, Vietnam · SGT Dale M Carlson, USA, Vietnam · TSGT Matthew A Schu, AAC, world war two · SP5 Roger J Reiter, USA, Vietnam · TEC5 Harold F Haberman, USA, world war two · PFC Henry G Weinberg, USA, world war one · SGT Darrell Gleason, USMC, Vietnam · TECH5 Harley E Amundson, USA, world war two · SPEC4 Franklin R Dirks, USA, Korea · PFC Robert E Reiter, USA, Korea · CMSGT Sherwood L Silvernale, USAF, Kor, Vn, SGT Ernest C Wancenried, USA, world war two · CPL Curtis H Carter, USA, Korea · SSGT Ralph J Beierman, NG, Korea · 2LT Vince St Pierre, USA, world war two · CPL Scotty W Pommier, USMC, Vietnam · PFC George J Weinzetl, USA, world war one · E3 Jackie R Cole, USN, Vietnam · WAG R V Ockenfels, USA, world war one · SP4 D Murray Carlson, USA, Vietnam · SM3 Maurice J Ruppert, USN, world war two · SSGT Robert P Reiter, USA, Vietnam · SP5 Wayne A Jensen, USA, Vietnam · SGT Michael J Schaffer, USAF, Vietnam · TEC5 Allen M Carr, USA, world war two · CPL Donald E Ewy, USA, KIA, world war two · SSGT Ronald D Noll, USA, Korea · CPL William C Veit, USA, Korea · CPL James C Silvernale, USMC, Korea, 1LT Katherine M Wancenried, USA, world war two · SMSGT Michael D Schmitz, USAF, Vietnam · SPEC3 Lorin W Gilliland, USA, PT · SGT Thomas Malone, USA, Korea · LTJG Earl R Klein, USMM world war two · CPL John J Weinzetl Sr, USA, world war two · CPL Gerald C Klein, USA, world war two · PVT Joseph A Ockenfels, USAF, world war two · SSGT Cara L Olivier, USA, P Gulf · ENS Roger M Ruppert, USNR, world war two · SPEC4 Curtis J Reiter, USA, Vietnam · MMM3 Clarence M Sykora, USN, world war two · CPL George Schaffer, USA, world war two · CPL Joseph F Phelan, USA, world war two · CPL Harm Boltjes, USA, Korea · CPL Robert M Deblieck, USAF, world war two · SSGT Raymond J Paal, USA, world war two · MAJ Vernal F Silvernale, USAF, Vietnam, 1SGT Vernon F Schreier, USAF, Iraq · Capt Richard B Clauson, USAF, world war two · YMN 2C Kevin M Gorman, CG, Vietnam · CPL Clayton M Isder, Army, Korea · SGT Doran D Marlette, USA, world war two · SGT Earl R Gleason, USA, world war two · T4 Orville L Muck, USA, world war two · SSGT Juanita F Oeltjenbruns, USA, P Gulf · PFC Clifford Streff, USA, world war two · SGT Randy E McCormick, USA, Vietnam · CPO Patrick J Malone, USN, world war two · PVT Aron H Amundson, USA, world war two · SPEC4 Larry G Comnick, USA, Vietnam · MM1 Paul W Cohrs, USN, Vietnam · MSGT Roy L Hatton, USA, PGulf · TEC5 Marjorie R Carlson, USA WAC, world war two · SPEC5 Gary B Fiedler, USA, Vietnam · PFC John H Reiter, USA, POW, world war two · PVT Carl Setterberg, USA, KIA, world war one · SMSGT Jerome J Cronin, USAF, Korea · SGT George J Cronin, USAF, Vietnam, SPEC4 Bradley D Schreier, NG, Iraq · PNC Terence J Schmitz, Navy, Vietnam · CPL Gerald F Esser, USA, Korea · SPC William S Sell, Army, Iraq · SPC Alisa R Desaer, USA NG, Iraq · TSGT Dwight R Koster, USAF, Korea · PFC Charles L Muck, USA, world war two · SGT Patrick A. Turnage, USA, P Gulf · CPL Richard E Menke, USA, Korea · CPL Bernard C Fiedler, USA, world war two · PVT John Malone, USA, world war two · COL Howard T Hanson, USAF, Vietnam · SPEC4 Leo L Vosberg, USA, Korea · CPL Arthur Lamb, USA, world war two · SPEC4 Gerald L Cochran, USA, PT · SGT James L Carlson, USA, world war two · SGT Duane R Hegstad, USA, Korea · PVT Alan J Reiter, USMC, Vietnam · SSGT Gary L Brinks, USAF, Vietnam · 1LT Aaron J Cronin, USA, Iraq · SSGT Raymond J Cronin, USAF, Vietnam, SGT Donald E Schreier, NG, DS Iraq · 1STLT Larry A Hendrickson, USA, Vietnam · SGT Gordon M Esser, USA, world war two/Korea · A/1C Ronald J Ehleringer, USAF, Korea · SP4 Raymond R Kronback, USA, PT · WOJG, John H Post, USA, world war two · PFC Harold F Muck, USA, world war two · LCPL Courtney L Turnage, USMC, E-Freedom · CPl David R Menk, USMC, Vietnam · SGT Patrick C Beierman, USA, D. Storm · CDR Michael Malone, USN, Vietnam · CPL Eugene A Regnier, USA, Korea · CPL Dale A Vosberg, USMC, Korea · PVT Donald Hegstad, USA, KIA, world war two · SPEC4 Lawrence J Carlson, USA, Vietnam · AMM1 John D Carlson, USN, world war two · SPEC4 Randal S Bassett, USA, Vietnam · SPEC5 Earl M Radke, USA, Vietnam · PFC John J Short, USA, world war two · A1C Wayne M Cronin, USAF, Vietnam · A2C Duane F Cronin, USAF, PT, SPEC4 Romain A Schreier, USA, PT · SPEC4 Gary R Hudson, USA, Vietnam · PVT Lewis W Allen, USA, PT · SPC4 Rodger D Bunker, Army, Vietnam · E4 Richard M Burns, Army, Vietnam · ADE-2 James P Degreeff, USN, Korea · CPL Tracy L Busswitz, USMC, PT · SFC Kim W Zens, USA, D. Storm · PFC Raymond J Burns, USA, world war two · PFC George J Burns, USA, Korea · SGT Victor J Keul, USA, world war two · LT James V. Keul, USA, Vietnam · SP3 Donald P Vosberg, USA, PT · SRA James E Vosberg, USAF, E-Freedom · Seaman Robert P. Rosengren, USN, world war two · E3 William R Rosengren, USN, Vietnam · E4 Mary R Rosengren, USN, Vietnam · E4 William H Molitor, USA, Vietnam · SGT Harvey D Jans, USA, Korea, SGT William W. Stone, USA, Vietnam · CPL A C Brouillet, USA, world war two · SGT (E5) Robert D Coyle, USA, Korea · SGT Gilbert H Bunker, Army, world war two · SRA Joel F. Deslauriers, USAF, PT · AD-2 John P Degreeff, USN, Korea · LCPL Roger Busswitz, USMC, Vietnam · SGT Stuart J Zens, USAF, Vietnam · SPC4 Randy J Zens, USA, Vietnam · WO Raymond R Cooreman, USA, Vietnam · SSGT Joseph A Cooreman, USAF, Vietnam · SGT Toni L Stanton, USAF, Vietnam · SGT Marshall K. Stanton, USAF, P Gulf · SSGT Heather M (Stanton) Patillo, RES, Persian Gulf · AOM3C Richard J Hyllested, USN, world war two · PFC Robert E. Vahlsing, USA, KIA, Korea · ET2 Max J Norton, USN, Korea · MR-1 Donald A Devine, USN, Korea · PFC William Vogel, USA, world war two · PFC Marlin E Peterson, USA, Vietnam · A1C Joseph P. Ewen, USAF, Vietnam, MCPO Laurel Barrie, USN, world war two/Vie · PO2C Tyler P Boock, USN, Iraq · CPL Mike Grimmius, USMC, Iraq · TECH4 Charles Miller, Army, world war two · SPEC4 Paul Ruppert, Army, Vietnam · CPL Lyle A Metty, USMC, Vietnam · CWO4 Cleo Metty, USCG, Vietnam · SRA Lisa R Bloch, USAF, PGulf · SMSGT Michael Bloch, USAF, Iraq · SN Joseph Ketelboeter, Navy, Vietnam · SPC-5 Richard Ketelboeter, Army, Korea · SFC Raymond Ketelboeter, Army, Korea · RD1 Thomas Hegstad, Navy, Korea · AJ3 Leon Hegstad, Navy, Korea · LCPL Perry Hegstad, USMC, PT · CMSGT Clinton Burt, Air Force, PT · SPC-4 Richard Knapper, Army, Vietnam · PVT Pearl Hudson, Army, world war two
Lest We Forget,
Some Gave All, All Gave Some.
In Honor of All Men and Women
Who Served Our Country.
This Veterans Memorial is
Dedicated to Them.
Paver names (by column):
PVT Lionel Boudreau, USA, WWI
LT Katherine R Gervais, USN, Gulf ·
TSGT Paula Schaeffer, USAFR, Grenada ·
SP5 Raymond J. Peschges, USA, Vietnam ·
TEC5 John E. Patterson, Army, WWII ·
SGT Albert F. Kellen, USMC, Korea ·
SP4 Donald L. Schmitz, USA, Vietnam ·
Major O. Melville Sanderson MD, USA, WWI-WWII ·
CPL Bruce R. Sanderson, USMC, WWII ·
PFC Charles J. Skalak, USA, WWII ·
PFC Henry Farrelly, USA, WWI ·
PFC Laurence P Byrne, USA, NG, Korea ·
E4 Wesley P. Lindstrom, USA, Korea ·
PFC Darwin L. Vosberg, USA, PT ·
A 2C James R. Shaw, USAF, PT ·
ET1/DV/SS Mark R. Shaw, Navy, Grenada ·
PFC Richard W. Shaw, USA, Korea ·
ADC Melvin L Shaw, USN, WWII ·
PVT Walter M. Shaw, USA, WWI
PO2 Dudley L. Farrell, Coast Guard, WWII ·
SSGT Lynne Schaeffer, USAF, Vietnam ·
PFC Lawrence R. Noomen, USA, WWII ·
MSG E8 Gerald A. Nord, Army, Kor-Vn ·
ENS Paul H. Beech, Navy, Korea ·
BU3 Bruce J Hovde, USN, Vietnam ·
IC2 Robert H. Vanede, USN, PT ·
PFC George J. Johnson, USA, KIA, Korea ·
E3AOAN Jamie L. Glatz, USN, P Gulf ·
E3PNSN Gina L. Johnson, USN, P Gulf ·
Click or scan to see this page online
SFC Delven H. Gaul, USA, Korea ·
PFC Emil L. Hansen, USA, PT ·
PFC Robert G. Somers, USA, WWII ·
PO3 Class Gary M. Obrien, USN, Vietnam ·
SSGT Clarence "Cal" M. Hager, USAF, WWII ·
PVT John Broers, USA, WWI ·
SPEC5 Arnold L Krusemark, USA, Vietnam ·
Capt. J.H. "Speck" Shoeman, USAF, WWII ·
SGT Richard G Andert, USAF, Vietnam ·
T5 Michael J. Andert, USA, WWII
SPEC 4 Travis A. Skindelien, Natl Guard, Iraq ·
Capt John J. Schleppenbach, USA, Korea ·
SP4 Wendell C. Klaahsen, USA, Korea ·
SGT Duane R. Kirchner, Army, WWII ·
E5 Michael J Silvernale, USAF, Vietnam ·
A/IC L Charles Burch, USAF, Vietnam ·
AMH2 John A. Vanede, USN, PT ·
E4 Andrew G. Schaffer, N.G., P Gulf ·
SGT Raymond F Goergen, USA, WWII ·
CPL Francis J Ewen, USA, WWII ·
CSC Martin C Nett, USCG, WWII ·
SM1 Howard J Konkol, USN, WWII ·
PFC Fabian C Maher, USA, WWII ·
RM2 Stanley Schaeffer, USN, WWII ·
LT Harland E Jacobsen, USN, WWII ·
PFC Philip J McMahon, USAF, WWII/Kor ·
CPL Harley B Hollingsworth, USA, WWI ·
SPEC3 Raymond P Priebe, USA, PT ·
SGT Dennis M Johnson, USA, Vietnam ·
PVT James P Phelan, USA, WWI
CPL Clayton T Campbell, USA, Korea ·
SPC4 Roger D Krick, USA, Vietnam ·
PFC Marvin O. Mathison, Army, WWII ·
ADR3 Roger G. Menk, Navy, PT ·
LT Rufus Thomas Jr, USA, Civil War ·
MM3 Steven J. Stirn, Navy, Vietnam ·
SGT Larry
July 2, 2023
2. Currie Veterans Memorial
J. Leysen, N.G., Vietnam ·
SK1 Bruce A. Eliason, USN, Vietnam ·
SM Ray E Torkelson, USN, Korea ·
TSGT Franklin J Scully, USAF, WWII ·
PFC Herman J Nett, USA, KIA, WWI ·
CPL James D Veenhuis, USA, Korea ·
SPEC3 Norbert C Schmitz, USA, Korea ·
CPL Vincent J Pommier, USMC, WWII ·
E4 Daniel J Ruppert, USA, Vietnam ·
CPL Merlyn C Ast, USAF, USA, PT ·
PVT Victor Clock, USA, WWI ·
PFC Ben L. Ennenga, USA, WWII ·
SGT Clinton Johnson, USA, WWII ·
M2C Harold J DeSchepper, USN, WWII
SSG Paul D Vosberg, USA, DS/Iraq ·
EO3 Rodney H Boeck, USN, Vietnam ·
SGT James M. Homan, USAF, Vietnam ·
Maj. William E. Klavetter Cpln, Army, PG ·
CPL Donald E Sponsel, USAF, WWII ·
1st LT Jason G. Timmerman, NG, KIA, Iraq ·
PFC James Galvin, USA, WWII ·
SMN1C Glenn L. Surprenant, USN, WWII ·
SGT Toney L Honeycutt, USA, Vietnam ·
EN2 Duane G Cable, USN, Korea ·
PVT Hollis V Gillette, USA, WWI ·
SGT Kenneth L Schmitt, USA, Vietnam ·
CCM Joseph D Markin, USAF, P Gulf ·
Maj. Joseph E Davy, USA, ✟, WWII ·
RM2 Clifford J Ruppert, USN, WWII ·
SSGT Norbert G Deslauriers, USAF, Korea ·
SGT Edward N Hansen, USAF, WWII ·
BT3 Bradley A Ennenga, USN, Vietnam ·
SPEC3 Theodore W Drackley Jr, USA, Korea ·
CPL Joseph F West, USMC, Korea
WAG John B Surprenant, USA, WWI ·
WAG Victor J Surprenant, USA, WWI ·
PFC Kenneth F Surprenant,
July 2, 2023
3. Currie Veterans Memorial Pavers
USA, Korea ·
CPL Frank J Jacobs, USA, WWI ·
ENS Benedict Jacobs, USN, WWII ·
PFC Hugh B Gervais, USA, WWII ·
SGT Kenneth J Zabella, USAF, P Gulf ·
CPL Thomas V Gervais, USA, Vietnam ·
SSGT Arthur J Gervais, USMC, WWI ·
PFC Clarence W Cramer, USMC, Korea ·
CPL J P (Pi) Hansen, USMC, WWII ·
CMI Marvin A Lindberg, USN, WWII ·
PVT Melvin I Overton, USA, WWII ·
TEC5 Gordon C Wendorff, USA, WWII ·
E4 David R Erickson, USN, Vietnam ·
PVT Owen M Byrne, USA, WWII ·
[name needed] ·
[name needed]
SGT Betsy K Ruppert-Kan, USA, Panama ·
CPL Eugene A Dold, USA, Korea ·
TEC5 Harvey Smith, USA, WWII ·
YN2 James H Paden, USN, Vietnam ·
E4 Herbert J Bassett, USA, Vietnam ·
SSGT Frank F Schaeffer, USA, WWII ·
SSGT Edward J Deslauriers, USAF, PT ·
PFC John D Schoo, USA, WWII ·
CPL Vincent L Schreier, USA, WWII ·
SGT Quentin Berry, USA, WWII ·
S1c Raymond J Hansen, USN, PT ·
EO2 Chris H Lamfers, USN, Bosnia ·
CPL Donald L Peterson, USAF, WWII ·
SSGT Larry M Cote, USA, Vietnam ·
LT Douglas A Rupp, USN, Vietnam ·
ENS John W Sweetman, USCG, WWII ·
SGT William M Leysen, USA, WWII ·
PFC William F Ascher, USA, KIA, WWI
PFC Orville V Ruppert, USA, Korea ·
PFC Cletus R Morin, USA, Korea ·
SSGT Hilliard L Smith, USA, WWII ·
ATR2 John P Paden, USN, Vietnam ·
SP5 Kenneth M Bassett, USA, Vietnam ·
TEC5
William J Pattinson, USA, WWII ·
CET3 Ronald F Gillette, USN, SB, PT ·
SK3 Thomas A Byrne, USN, Vietnam ·
CPL Norbert Kaufmann, USA, Korea ·
1SGT Joan M Berry, WAC, WWII ·
SGT L Herb Hansen, USAF, KIA, WWII ·
SSGT Wilfrid, W Zens, USA, WWII ·
PFC Ernest M Peterson, USA, WWII ·
PRC Dennis E Simmons, USCG, Vietnam ·
SGT Herbert J Carlson, USA, WWII ·
MM1 Milo Nelson, USN, KIA, WWII ·
CPL Wayne C Carter, USA, PT ·
SSGT Michael C Galvin, USA, Vietnam
F1 Raymond L Ruppert, USN, WWII ·
SMSGT Lewis (Chuck) Allen, USAF, Kor, Vn ·
MSGT LeRoy E Comnick, USAF, Vietnam ·
TEC4 Donald St Pierre, USA, WWII ·
CPL Colbert B Bassett, USA, WWII ·
MOMM2 Francis C Schimek, USCG, WWII ·
CPL Maurice J Vandromme, USA, Korea ·
CPL Perry T Byrne, USA, WWII ·
TEC4 Charles F Elliott, USA, WWII ·
LT George T Krasevac, USA, WWII ·
SSGT George L Haugen, USA, WWII ·
CPL Herman J Zens, USA, WWII ·
PVT L Peter Muller, USA, WWI ·
PFC Donald I Dardis, USA, WWII ·
PFC Fred Ankrum, USA, WWII ·
CPL Paul H Schmidt, USA, WWII ·
PFC Robert A Honeycutt, USAF, PT ·
BU3 Keith L Dumos, USN-SB, Vn
MAATC Wayne J Peltola, USN, WWII ·
PFC Robert A Van Meveren, USA, WWII ·
MSGT Cynthia L Elliott, USAF, P Gulf ·
CPL Henry R Ackerman, USA, WWII ·
SSGT Donald C Bassett, USMC, Vietnam ·
S1c Richard A Schimek, USN, WWII ·
SP4 Dean R Lubben, USA, Vietnam ·
PVT G Edgar Barrie, USA, KIA, WWII ·
A2c A Wayne Pommier, USAF, Vietnam ·
SM Floyd V Silvernale, USN, WWII ·
PFC John M Haugen, USAF, WWII ·
SGT Steven M Zens, USAF, Vietnam ·
PVT Oluf, Muller, USA, WWI ·
SGT Thomas W Noerenberg, USMC, Vietnam ·
CPL Philip F Cummiskey, USA, WWII ·
PFC Stanley B Madson, USA, WWII ·
TEC4 Russell W Witter, USA, WWII ·
SM1c Robert J Spartz Sr, USN, WWII
CPL Herbert J Ruppert, USA, Korea ·
CPL Willard J Morin, USA, WWII ·
LTCOL Michael L Comnick, USAF, P Gulf ·
CPL Paul M Ackerman, USA, WWII ·
SPEC4 David W Bassett, USA, Vietnam ·
A1c Lowell W Schimek, USN, WWII ·
EM2 Eugene B McCormick, USN, Korea ·
PFC Charles A Barrie USA, WWII ·
MECH Albert L Pommier, USA, WWI ·
CPL Conley L Stutz, USA, Korea ·
CPL Edward J Haugen, USMC, KIA, Vn ·
TECH4 Thomas C Leonard, USA, WWII ·
SR3 A Luverne Johnson, USN, KIA, WWII ·
AMH2 Darol W Hanson, USN, Korea ·
SGT Richard K Kahnk, USMC, Korea ·
MMM2 Howard E Boeck, USN, WWII ·
SGT Gordon E Vosberg, USAF, Vietnam ·
SGT Brendan J Galvin, USA, WWII
1LT Neil W Currie, USAF, WWII ·
PVT Alphonse Z Morin, USA, WWI ·
PFC Harold E Leversedge, USA, WWII ·
PFC Clair T Ackerman, USA, Korea ·
SGT John C Pommier, USA, WWII ·
TEC4 Victor J Schimek, USA, WWII ·
CPL Milt J Stirn, USA, Kor, PT ·
TEC4 Francis W Ockenfels, USA, WWII ·
SGT Leon J Pommier, USA, WWII ·
CAPT John A Silvernale, USAF, WWII ·
SSGT Donald A Boudreau, USAF, WWII ·
SPEC4 Gerald F Leonard, USA, Vietnam ·
SP3 John R Johnson, USA, Korea ·
RM2 Helge Smestad, USN, KIA, WWII ·
SH3 Donald J LeClaire, USN, WWII ·
CPL Keith W Weis, USMC, Vietnam ·
BU3 Charles P Doom, USN, Vietnam ·
SSGT Vernon C Cohrs, USMC, Korea
SF2 Joseph B Gorman, USN, WWII ·
CPL Darrell J Morin, USA, Korea ·
SP4 Brian C Leversedge, USA, Vietnam ·
PVT Peter Byrne Jr, USA, WWI ·
SM1c Donald George, USN, WWII ·
SP4 Darrell J Schimek, USA, WWII ·
GM2 Bill R Stirn, USN, WWII ·
TEC5 John M Ockenfels, USA, WWII ·
PFC Fred F Everett, USA, WWII ·
PVT Denton H Howard, USA, WWI ·
TSGT Eugene Boudreau, USA, WWII ·
CPL John F Leonard, USA, WWII ·
SGT Clifford U Stevens, USA, WWII ·
PVT Alvin Lindstrom, USA, KIA, WWI ·
MN3 Bill D Ziemke, USN, Korea ·
PFC Elmer G Deslauriers, USA, WWI ·
1LT Michael V Moran, USA, KIA, WWII ·
SGT W Gilbert Cohrs, USA, KIA, WWII
LTJG John F Gorman, USMM, WWII ·
SMSGT Dale L Morin, USAF, P Gulf ·
SGT Lewis K Leversedge, USA, Vietnam ·
SGT Edward C Hahle, USMC, WWI ·
MSGT Alvin R Kunselman, USAF, Kor, Vn ·
S1c Charles E Schimek, USN, WWII ·
CPL Donald L Campbell, USA, Korea ·
TEC5 Anthony M Ockenfels, USA, WWII ·
SM3 Keith L Stanton, USN, WWII ·
SGT Merlyn R Howard, USA, WWII ·
SP5 Richard F Luft, USA, Vietnam ·
S1c Floyd A Donahue, USN, WWII ·
SSGT U Sid Stevens, USA, Vietnam ·
Chief Glenn W Clark, USN, WWII ·
Cpl Melvin J Ruppert, USA, Korea ·
TEC4 Matt Lentz, USA, WWII ·
A1c Donald L Nelson, USAF, KIA, Kor ·
PFC John H Erbes, USMC, Vn, KIA
TEC5 Emmett C Gorman, USA, WWII ·
SMSGT Bradley J Morin, USAF, P Gulf ·
SSGT David L Engen, USAF, Vietnam ·
2LT Lorraine E Hahle, USA, WWII ·
PFC Fred Swanson, USA, WWI ·
CPL Claude A Schimek, USA, WWII ·
MRC Curtiss C Cole, USN Vietnam ·
SP4 Gerald J Ockenfels, USA, Vietnam ·
E4 Daren M Carlson, USA, Vietnam ·
SP5 W Smokey Silvernale, USA, PT ·
PFC Dale A Pommier, USAF, WWII ·
SP3 Cletus F Donahue, USA, Korea ·
GM3 Derald D Weinberg, USN, WWII ·
1LT John L Mansfield, USA, Vietnam ·
SP4 Jerome D Ruppert, USA, Vietnam ·
E4 David A Swenson, NG, PT ·
SGT Raymond F Reith, USA, WWII ·
SGTFC G Keith Erbes, NG, Vietnam
SSGT Robert J Gorman, USA, P Gulf ·
SPEC4 Leslie P Morin, NG, PT ·
PFC Ben H Beierman, USA, PGulf ·
MM2 Leslie St Pierre, USN, KIA, WWII ·
E5 Dale A Valaske, USA, Vietnam ·
1SGT, Lemuel Jensen Jr, USA, Kor, WWII ·
SGT Murl D Cole, USA, Vietnam ·
SGT Joseph A Ockenfels Jr, USA, Vietnam ·
SGT Dale M Carlson, USA, Vietnam ·
TSGT Matthew A Schu, AAC, WWII ·
SP5 Roger J Reiter, USA, Vietnam ·
TEC5 Harold F Haberman, USA, WWII ·
PFC Henry G Weinberg, USA, WWI ·
SGT Darrell Gleason, USMC, Vietnam ·
TECH5 Harley E Amundson, USA, WWII ·
SPEC4 Franklin R Dirks, USA, Korea ·
PFC Robert E Reiter, USA, Korea ·
CMSGT Sherwood L Silvernale, USAF, Kor, Vn
SGT Ernest C Wancenried, USA, WWII ·
CPL Curtis H Carter, USA, Korea ·
SSGT Ralph J Beierman, NG, Korea ·
2LT Vince St Pierre, USA, WWII ·
CPL Scotty W Pommier, USMC, Vietnam ·
PFC George J Weinzetl, USA, WWI ·
E3 Jackie R Cole, USN, Vietnam ·
WAG R V Ockenfels, USA, WWI ·
SP4 D Murray Carlson, USA, Vietnam ·
SM3 Maurice J Ruppert, USN, WWII ·
SSGT Robert P Reiter, USA, Vietnam ·
SP5 Wayne A Jensen, USA, Vietnam ·
SGT Michael J Schaffer, USAF, Vietnam ·
TEC5 Allen M Carr, USA, WWII ·
CPL Donald E Ewy, USA, KIA, WWII ·
SSGT Ronald D Noll, USA, Korea ·
CPL William C Veit, USA, Korea ·
CPL James C Silvernale, USMC, Korea
1LT Katherine M Wancenried, USA, WWII ·
SMSGT Michael D Schmitz, USAF, Vietnam ·
SPEC3 Lorin W Gilliland, USA, PT ·
SGT Thomas Malone, USA, Korea ·
LTJG Earl R Klein, USMM WWII ·
CPL John J Weinzetl Sr, USA, WWII ·
CPL Gerald C Klein, USA, WWII ·
PVT Joseph A Ockenfels, USAF, WWII ·
SSGT Cara L Olivier, USA, P Gulf ·
ENS Roger M Ruppert, USNR, WWII ·
SPEC4 Curtis J Reiter, USA, Vietnam ·
MMM3 Clarence M Sykora, USN, WWII ·
CPL George Schaffer, USA, WWII ·
CPL Joseph F Phelan, USA, WWII ·
CPL Harm Boltjes, USA, Korea ·
CPL Robert M Deblieck, USAF, WWII ·
SSGT Raymond J Paal, USA, WWII ·
MAJ Vernal F Silvernale, USAF, Vietnam
1SGT Vernon F Schreier, USAF, Iraq ·
Capt Richard B Clauson, USAF, WWII ·
YMN 2C Kevin M Gorman, CG, Vietnam ·
CPL Clayton M Isder, Army, Korea ·
SGT Doran D Marlette, USA, WWII ·
SGT Earl R Gleason, USA, WWII ·
T4 Orville L Muck, USA, WWII ·
SSGT Juanita F Oeltjenbruns, USA, P Gulf ·
PFC Clifford Streff, USA, WWII ·
SGT Randy E McCormick, USA, Vietnam ·
CPO Patrick J Malone, USN, WWII ·
PVT Aron H Amundson, USA, WWII ·
SPEC4 Larry G Comnick, USA, Vietnam ·
MM1 Paul W Cohrs, USN, Vietnam ·
MSGT Roy L Hatton, USA, PGulf ·
TEC5 Marjorie R Carlson, USA WAC, WWII ·
SPEC5 Gary B Fiedler, USA, Vietnam ·
PFC John H Reiter, USA, POW, WWII ·
PVT Carl Setterberg, USA, KIA, WWI ·
SMSGT Jerome J Cronin, USAF, Korea ·
SGT George J Cronin, USAF, Vietnam
SPEC4 Bradley D Schreier, NG, Iraq ·
PNC Terence J Schmitz, Navy, Vietnam ·
CPL Gerald F Esser, USA, Korea ·
SPC William S Sell, Army, Iraq ·
SPC Alisa R Desaer, USA NG, Iraq ·
TSGT Dwight R Koster, USAF, Korea ·
PFC Charles L Muck, USA, WWII ·
SGT Patrick A. Turnage, USA, P Gulf ·
CPL Richard E Menke, USA, Korea ·
CPL Bernard C Fiedler, USA, WWII ·
PVT John Malone, USA, WWII ·
COL Howard T Hanson, USAF, Vietnam ·
SPEC4 Leo L Vosberg, USA, Korea ·
CPL Arthur Lamb, USA, WWII ·
SPEC4 Gerald L Cochran, USA, PT ·
SGT James L Carlson, USA, WWII ·
SGT Duane R Hegstad, USA, Korea ·
PVT Alan J Reiter, USMC, Vietnam ·
SSGT Gary L Brinks, USAF, Vietnam ·
1LT Aaron J Cronin, USA, Iraq ·
SSGT Raymond J Cronin, USAF, Vietnam
SGT Donald E Schreier, NG, DS Iraq ·
1STLT Larry A Hendrickson, USA, Vietnam ·
SGT Gordon M Esser, USA, WWII/Korea ·
A/1C Ronald J Ehleringer, USAF, Korea ·
SP4 Raymond R Kronback, USA, PT ·
WOJG, John H Post, USA, WWII ·
PFC Harold F Muck, USA, WWII ·
LCPL Courtney L Turnage, USMC, E-Freedom ·
CPl David R Menk, USMC, Vietnam ·
SGT Patrick C Beierman, USA, D. Storm ·
CDR Michael Malone, USN, Vietnam ·
CPL Eugene A Regnier, USA, Korea ·
CPL Dale A Vosberg, USMC, Korea ·
PVT Donald Hegstad, USA, KIA, WWII ·
SPEC4 Lawrence J Carlson, USA, Vietnam ·
AMM1 John D Carlson, USN, WWII ·
SPEC4 Randal S Bassett, USA, Vietnam ·
SPEC5 Earl M Radke, USA, Vietnam ·
PFC John J Short, USA, WWII ·
A1C Wayne M Cronin, USAF, Vietnam ·
A2C Duane F Cronin, USAF, PT
SPEC4 Romain A Schreier, USA, PT ·
SPEC4 Gary R Hudson, USA, Vietnam ·
PVT Lewis W Allen, USA, PT ·
SPC4 Rodger D Bunker, Army, Vietnam ·
E4 Richard M Burns, Army, Vietnam ·
ADE-2 James P Degreeff, USN, Korea ·
CPL Tracy L Busswitz, USMC, PT ·
SFC Kim W Zens, USA, D. Storm ·
PFC Raymond J Burns, USA, WWII ·
PFC George J Burns, USA, Korea ·
SGT Victor J Keul, USA, WWII ·
LT James V. Keul, USA, Vietnam ·
SP3 Donald P Vosberg, USA, PT ·
SRA James E Vosberg, USAF, E-Freedom ·
Seaman Robert P. Rosengren, USN, WWII ·
E3 William R Rosengren, USN, Vietnam ·
E4 Mary R Rosengren, USN, Vietnam ·
E4 William H Molitor, USA, Vietnam ·
SGT Harvey D Jans, USA, Korea
SGT William W. Stone, USA, Vietnam ·
CPL A C Brouillet, USA, WWII ·
SGT (E5) Robert D Coyle, USA, Korea ·
SGT Gilbert H Bunker, Army, WWII ·
SRA Joel F. Deslauriers, USAF, PT ·
AD-2 John P Degreeff, USN, Korea ·
LCPL Roger Busswitz, USMC, Vietnam ·
SGT Stuart J Zens, USAF, Vietnam ·
SPC4 Randy J Zens, USA, Vietnam ·
WO Raymond R Cooreman, USA, Vietnam ·
SSGT Joseph A Cooreman, USAF, Vietnam ·
SGT Toni L Stanton, USAF, Vietnam ·
SGT Marshall K. Stanton, USAF, P Gulf ·
SSGT Heather M (Stanton) Patillo, RES, Persian Gulf ·
AOM3C Richard J Hyllested, USN, WWII ·
PFC Robert E. Vahlsing, USA, KIA, Korea ·
ET2 Max J Norton, USN, Korea ·
MR-1 Donald A Devine, USN, Korea ·
PFC William Vogel, USA, WWII ·
PFC Marlin E Peterson, USA, Vietnam ·
A1C Joseph P. Ewen, USAF, Vietnam
MCPO Laurel Barrie, USN, WWII/Vie ·
PO2C Tyler P Boock, USN, Iraq ·
CPL Mike Grimmius, USMC, Iraq ·
TECH4 Charles Miller, Army, WWII ·
SPEC4 Paul Ruppert, Army, Vietnam ·
CPL Lyle A Metty, USMC, Vietnam ·
CWO4 Cleo Metty, USCG, Vietnam ·
SRA Lisa R Bloch, USAF, PGulf ·
SMSGT Michael Bloch, USAF, Iraq ·
SN Joseph Ketelboeter, Navy, Vietnam ·
SPC-5 Richard Ketelboeter, Army, Korea ·
SFC Raymond Ketelboeter, Army, Korea ·
RD1 Thomas Hegstad, Navy, Korea ·
AJ3 Leon Hegstad, Navy, Korea ·
LCPL Perry Hegstad, USMC, PT ·
CMSGT Clinton Burt, Air Force, PT ·
SPC-4 Richard Knapper, Army, Vietnam ·
PVT Pearl Hudson, Army, WWII
Erected by American Legion Post 322.
Topics. This memorial is listed in this topic list: Military.
Location. 44° 4.483′ N, 95° 39.937′ W. Marker is in Currie, Minnesota, in Murray County. Memorial is on Mill Street, ¼ mile north of 1st Street, on the left when traveling south. Located at the End-O-Line Railroad Park and Museum in Currie. Touch for map. Marker is at or near this postal address: 440 N Mill St, Currie MN 56123, United States of America. Touch for directions.
Credits. This page was last revised on August 3, 2023. It was originally submitted on August 2, 2023. This page has been viewed 127 times since then and 29 times this year. Photos:1, 2, 3. submitted on August 2, 2023.