Robinson in Crawford County, Illinois — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Clergy Gratitude

Former Nuns of St. Elizabeth Church, Robinson, Illinois
Sr. Naomi Libiak, Dc 1978-1981 • Sr. Gaynelle Barrett, Dc 1978-1985 • Sr. Mary Dupont, Dc 1981-1987 • Sr. Catherine Mary Norris, Dc 1981 • Sr. Annina Bullock, Dc 1987-1994 • Sr. Rita Connolly, Dc 1987-1994

Former Priests of St. Elizabeth Church, Robinson, Illinois
Rev. Patrick Ducey 1907-1907 • Rev. Florent Delfossl 1907-1925 • Rev. William Yahner 1925-1926 • Rev. Francis Gribbin 1926-1927 • Rev. Walter Speeman 1927-1937 • Rev. Charles Sandon 1937-1942 • Rev. Louis Elbow 1942-1961 • Rev. Matthew Malley 1961-1987 • Rev. Richard Weltin 1987-2001 • Rev. Jeffrey Golckner 2001-2004 • Rev. William Overmann 2004-2010 • Rev. Aloysius Ndeanaffo 2010-2016 • Rev. James Flach 2016

6. Saint Elizabeth Catholic Church