Winfield in Cowley County, Kansas — The American Midwest (Upper Plains)

Vietnam & Korea War Memorial

Many Gave a Lot • Some Gave All

Inscription. *Barr, Allan USMC • Bartlett, Gary USA • Bistok, Joe USA • *Bradford, Allen USA • Brass, Steve USMC • Brooks, Michael USA • Bugbee, Rod USA • Clinton, Dewitt USA • Dial, Craig USA • Dial, Keith USA • Duckworth, Bill USMC • Filbert, Charles USA • Franklin, Gerry USAF • Froman, David USN • Howerton, Lonnie USMC • Jackson, Paschal USA • Johnson, Charles USA • Jones, Gail USAF • Kline, Jim USMC • Reazin, Don USA • Royer, Bill USMC • Schroll, Jake USMC • Simmons, Gary USN • Zimbelman, Marvin USA • *Smith, Aaron Bruce USA • Prather, Charles USA • Smith, Ronald L. USAF • Williams, John • Archer, William H. USN • Hemphill, Gene A. USMC • Kesler, Robert USA • Richardson, Leonard USA • Taylor, Richard E. USAF • Zerby, K.D. USA
—————
Abbot, Caleb USA • Abbot, Stephen W. USAF • Barrett, Orville Jr. USN • Brown, Kermit USAF • Buterbaugh, James USN • Childress, Craig USA • Freeman, Robert USN • Green, James H. USAF • Hunter, Doug USA
—————
Andrea, Ron USAF • Hopkins, Fred USA • Means, Donald USA • Miller, Patrick R. USAF • Parrish, Larry USA • Pettey, Tom USN • Powell, Eddie USA • Purdie, Ronald L. USAF • Pyle, Mark USN • Swayze, Jonathan USA • Taylor, Richard E. USAF

*Deceased

2. Vietnam & Korea War Memorial