Bath Township in Bath Center in Summit County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

In Honor Of Bath Township Veterans

1. In Honor Of Bath Township Veterans Marker, Side One
Inscription. Charles Raymond Allen • Michael Willcox Allen • Charles Raymond Allen Jr. • C.F. Anderson • Whit Andrew • Jason Beech • Bruce Benson • Andrew P. Bettick • Michael B. Bowler • Von Brobeck • Jean F. Buechler • John Clarke • Dennis A. Clements • Carl C. Cramer • Larry Danelishen • Grant Goodrich • George Goodrich • Gary Griffith • Hershel W. Grinter • David P. Hall • Ray G. Harding • Andrew G. Harding • Joel C. Harding • George Jay Hearty • Lisa K. Herman • Billy Don Ingle • Paul E, Janke • Frank Just • James Katanic • James Joseph Keller • Donald J. Larson • Marvin Leedy MD • Charles E. Lesher • Ernest Lindroth • Michael McCloskey • Robert E. McKisson • Ernest A. Mertens • Lee Merzweiler • Andrew Miller Jr. • Franklin Charles Mitchell • Glenn W. Noland • Chris Parsons • Tammy Parsons • Lorin C. Pim • Eric Prestegard • Tony Ranallo • Robert D. Rohrich • Eugene Sterling Bohwich • Patrick J. Sauers • Lawrence S. Scheck • Jessica Schneider • Jason M. Stein • Edward S. Stein • Gerald Weeks • Ronald Weintraub • Herbert L. Wentink • Francis P. Wessinger • Donald J. Whitaker • Curtis Wiggins • Kenneth Willey • Okey C. Wise Jr.

2. In Honor Of Bath Township Veterans Marker, Side Two