Montclare in Chicago in Cook County, Illinois — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Montclare World War I Honor Roll

Dedicated in honor
of those of Mont Clare
who nobly served their country
during the World War

Arvid E. Anderson • Charles H. Anderson • George M. Anderson • G. Ewart Andre • J. Rudoplh Andre • Herbert G. Arndt • John Baca • Walter Bebenowicz • Clarence Becker • Carl Berg • Frank Blake • Clarence Boerstal • P. Kingsley Borman • John Botheroyd • Charles W. Brown • David E. Brown • Perry A. Brown • Clarence Carpenter • Axel Christensen • Lester F. Clow, Jr. • Raymond F. Clow • Fred C.H. Cohrs • Homer V. Collins • Louis H. Cook • George J. Cordes • Thomas Cordes • William G. Cordes • Frank Da Dan • John Di Zane • Hugh Garry • Robert J. Gnaedinger • Christ Godellas • Ernest Graurn • Clarence Gregorsen • Edward Guinan • *Alex Gunderson • Joseph Hajostek • Stephen Hajostek • Earl Harden • Robert Harvey • Otto Hansen • Rangwald Hansen • A. Hecketsweiler • William E. Hervey • Oscar Holm • John B. House • *C. Orville Hundley • George W. Hunt • Lester Jacobsen • Benedict Jannes • Neil W. Jannes • Peter Jensen • J.M. Johnson • Jordan Johnson • Roy Johnson • Griffith Jones • *Robert Jones • Paul Jorgensen • Peter Juhl • Frank Kegebine • Floyd M. King • Ernest H. Klode • Roy D. Lamond • Walter Larson • Jarvis D. Little • William W. Lovett • John A. Marzall • Fred Mason • Fred McKineey • Thomas
Merth • Oscar Moe • George Nelson • Elmer Niequist • William Nilsen • Robert F. Olson • Charles Ott • Anton Patay • William E. Peck • Harry R. Pendarvis • Cyril F. Peterman • Irving J. Peterman • Charles Ploehn • F.A. Podek • Ben Praloren • William Radditz • Harry J. Rowlett • Herbert C. Schmidt • Edward Sievert • A. Simpson • Alvin L. Simpson • Marion Sobieszczyk • Halvor Soli • Maurice V. Sommer • H.M. Sondel • Joseph C. Spaeth • Robert Stewart • LeRoy Strache • Joseph Strache • Herbert J. Suerth • Robert V. Suerth • Emil Thorsen • Jack Tracy • Charles Trautner • Leon F. Urbain • Bertha Verkler • Harry Verkler • Lillian Verkler • John Vojacek • Carl Volk • Fred Wahl • Edward Wanland • Aruthur Waskow • Wilfred H. Weldin • Oliver W. Wiese • Charles J. Williams • Clarence Wilson • Edward C. Wind • Henry Wind • Arthur Wold • Joseph Wolski • Arthur W. Wood • Harry R. Wood • Ralph E. Wood • Howard E. Young

Marker is at or near this postal address: 6871 West Belden Avenue, Elmwood Park IL 60707, United States of America. Touch for directions.

Sayre Fieldhouse is in the background.