Sidney in Delaware County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Department of the Navy

United States Of America

Inscription.
Sharon Elaine Puffer Yeoman 1st Class U.S. Navy 1973-1993 • Raymond Curtis Ballard Boiler Tender 3rd Class U.S. Navy 1966-1970 • Burdette Charles Bargher Boiler Tender 3rd Class U.S. Navy U.S. Navy 1956-1962 • Francis Grimes Phelps Aviation Electronic Technician 2nd Class U.S. Navy 1962-1966 • Arthur D. Weed Aviation Storekeeper 2nd Class U.S. Navy 1967-1970 • Chester Bernad Egnaczak Gunner's Mate 2nd Class U.S. Navy 1943-1946 • Jeffery L. Puffer Yeoman 1st Class U.S. Navy 1971-1992 • Douglas R. Elwood Electricians Mate 3rd Class U.S. Navy 1945-1947 • Karl Joseph Woytek Motor Machinist's Mate 3rd Class US Navy 1944-1946 • Richard S. Cooley Machinist Mate 3rd Class U.S. Navy 1943-1945 • Frank Judson Wille Machinist's Mate 2nd Class U.S. Navy 1944-1946William Walker Fireman U.S. Navy 1951-1955 • James H. Provenzon Cryptologic Tech 3rd Class U.S. Navy 1971-1975 • Andrew Todd Goodrich Chief Intelligence Specialist U.S. Navy 1991-2012 • Joseph William Ratke Chief Boatswain Mate U.S. Navy 1933-1953 • Herbert Wilson Hoy Ship's Cook 3rd Class U.S. Navy 1942-1945 • Thomas Boyd Witter Machinist Mate 2nd Class U.S. Navy 1967-1970 • Kyle Emery Thompson Machinist Mate 1st Class U.S. Navy 2006-2012 • Dale Richard Wilson Chief Quartermaster (SS) U.S. Navy 1968-1988 • Raymond Hathaway Howe Seaman U.S. Navy 1945-1949 • Gerald Wayne Hughes Seaman U.S.
Navy 1977-1981 • Raymond Christian Haag Lieutenant Junior Grade U.S. Navy 1952-1954 • Leon S. Wormuth Airship Rigger 1st Class U.S. Navy 1942-1945 • George Ruland Mess Specialist 3rd Class U.S. Navy 1981-1985 • Fred H. Kulze Sonarman 3rd Class (T) U.S. Navy 1944 1945 • William Erford Germond Seaman U.S. Navy 1972-1974 • Cortney Nicole Ruland Hospitalman U.S. Navy 2011-2015 • Robert Charles Bartow Seaman 1st Class U.S. Naval Reserve 1943-1946 • Richard M. Chubb Master Chief Petty Officer U.S. Navy 1958-1984 • Maurice Shepard McLaud Torpedoman 3rd class U.S. Navy 1952-1960 • Adrian Lee Daniels Petty Officer 2nd Class U.S. Navy 1959-1968 • Gerald F. Mitchell Senior Chief Aviation Electronics Technician U.S. Navy 1953-1974 • Gilbert Grant "Jack" Warren Radioman 3rd Class U.S. Naval Reserve 1943-1946 • Robert Henry Landers, Jr. Motor Machinist's Mate 3rd Class U.S. Navy 1944-1946 • Kenneth Ormund Davis, II Aviation Machinist's Mate 3rd Class U.S. Navy 1950-1954 • Richard "Dick" Germond Chief Dental Technician (FM) U.S. Navy 1964-2000 • Ernest Riesen Machinist's Mate 2nd Class U.S. Navy 1952-1956 • Robert Lee Cerquoz Chief Radioman (SW) U.S. Navy 1968-1988 • Paul Sylvester Cerquoz Seaman First Class U.S. Navy 1943-1966 • Joseph Allen Norton Aviation Machinist 3rd Class U.S. Navy 1943-1946 • Nicholas Raymond Smith Builder First Class U.S. Navy 1977-1983 • Charles Malvis Knapp Seaman First
Class U.S. Navy 1945-1947 • Lawrence E. Gleason, Jr. Aviation Storekeeper 3rd Class U.S. Navy 1967-1971 • Daniel William Scutt Electricians Mate 1st Class U.S. Navy 2005-2014 • Loren George Thompson Aviation Electrician's Mate Airman U.S. Navy 1968-1971 • Edward Ambrose Abbot Lieutenant, Medical Corps U.S. Navy 1943-1945 • Edward Ambrose Abbot, Jr. Lieutenant Junior Grade U.S. Navy 1962-1966 • Edward Ambrose Abbot, III. Lieutenant U.S. Navy 1993-1996 • Harold Ray "Spic" Dalrymple Radioman 3rd Class U.S. Navy 1944-1946 • George Howard Ruple, Jr. Boatswain Mate 3rd Class U.S. Navy 1970-1974 • Donald Walter Jones Aviation Machinist's Mate 2nd Class U.S. Navy 1943-1945 • Ellis Richard "Dick" Cole Aviation Machinist's Mate 3rd Class U.S. Naval Reserve 1944-1954 • Frank L. Omahen Yeoman 3rd Class U.S. Navy 1942-1945 • Douglas Beton Parsons Seaman First Class U.S. Naval Reserve 1944-1946 • Wm. Pendergast Whallon, Jr. Lieutenant Junior Grade U.S. Naval Reserve 1951-1954 • Timothy Richard Grow Gunner's Mate 2nd Class U.S. Navy 1976-1980 • George Charles Titus Builder Second Class U.S. Navy 1951-1955 • Richard Leslie Curley Fire Control Technician Seaman U.S. Navy 1956-1959 • Gilbert Donald Malerk Personnelman 1st Class U.S. Navy 1944-1954 • Douglas R. Sullivan Electrician's Mate 2nd Class U.S. Navy 1943-1945