Winchester in Cheshire County, New Hampshire — The American Northeast (New England)

Town of Winchester World War I Memorial

to commemorate the patriotic
services of these men and women
in the
World War
Adams, George W. • ★ Bailey, Harold E. • Baker, Norman H. • Balch, Reginald H. • Bason, Aaron M. • Bliss, E. Palmer • Bliss, Hervey F. • Bolton, Fred I. • Brough, Lloyd C. • Brown, Percey H. • Buffom, Warren H. • Bushey, William • Bushey, William F. • Byrne, James R. • Chapman, Earle H. • Connors, Michael J. • Cota, Clifton E. • Cunningham, William H. • Curtis, Leon H. • Deome, Arthur G. • Donaghy, J. Ray • Doolittle, Forrest E. • Dubriske, Joseph F. • Fairbanks, Clarence P. • Fairbanks, Edward S. • Fisher, Arthur L. • Fosdick, Clarence R. • Foster, Earl G. • Francis, Benjamin M. • Francis, Joseph A. • ★ Glover, Lynnwood G. • Gray, Charles W. • Hunt, Harry S. • Hutchins, Edward W. • Jackson, Andrew A. • Johnson, Raymond H. • Johnson, William E. Jr. • Karachasis, Efstratios • Kellom, Franklin P. Jr. • Kellom, George G. • Kellom, James S. • Kossakowski, Steve • Lawson, Albert R. • Lawson, Victor D. • Lindsay, John W. • Lorette, Felix H. • Manning, Winfred • McCloskey Joseph • Metcalf, Charles R. • Minatt, Franklin P. •
★ Minatt, John E. • Naramore, Glenn C. • Northrop, Clarence R. • O'Connor, Francis B. • Partridge, Harry T. • Payeski, Edmond E. • Payeski, Edward • Pelky, Guy M. • Phillips, Sterry A. • Polaskie, Stephen • Qualters, Martin W. • Quigley, Bernard B. • Quigley, Harry G. • ★ Rivers, Joseph M. • Scott, Dean R. • Scott, Lester C. • Shepherd, Charles F. • Stetson, Auverne L. • Stone, Chester F. • Stone, Roy E. • Tacy, Joseph R. • Thomas, Harold F. • Thompson, Alexander P. • Towle, Mary • Tower, Roy A. • Wheeler, Henry J. • Willard, Henry E. • Woods, Edward P. • Young, Alwin E. • Young, Winfred A.

★ Died in Service

Erected by Town of Winchester, New Hampshire.