Granville in Washington County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Ben's Book Station #9

Come To Read & Dream
Keep To Learn Or Trade For More
Any Suggestions?
———————————
Ben's Book Stations is a literacy initiative created by The Ben Osborn Memorial Fund. This fund was founded in loving memory and to honor CPL Benjamin D. Osborn. Ben was killed 15 June 2010 while on a combat rescue mission in Kunar Province, Afghanistan as part of the Army's Operation Enduring Freedom. It is our mission, in honor of Ben's memory, to give kids a little lift by providing help and opportunities to local school children. This free book program is one of many resources available to our local communities thru Ben's Fund. For more information on this or other program initiatives;
Contact William Osborn @ 792-4514
The Ben Osborn Memorial Fund