Greenfield in Franklin County, Massachusetts — The American Northeast (New England)

Veterans Memorial

in grateful memory of
those who served town and nation
in World War I
These honored dead gave their lives
Akey, John H. • Blake, Herbert E. • Carley, John L. • Ceteroni, Edward • Clifford, Leon C. • Collins, Raymond J. • Cooley, Raymond W. • Doray, Walter L. • Ellison, Gus • Galvin, John J. • Grogan, William L. • Harrington, John F. • Kemp, Mason G. • Kidd, Silvester • Laird, Charles H. • Lapointe, Wilfred A. • Levy, Isidor D. • Marino, Charles • Munn, Hector F. • Peterson, Philip J. • Royce, Alton A. • Sand, Julius • Scott, Earl D. • Sobiske, Walter • Stone, Ernest W. • Veno, George J.R. • Vetterling, Henry A. • Wood, Simon J.

in World War II
Ball, Henry E. • Belcher, Edward E. • Bernard, Clifford J. • Bridges, Warren C. • Brown, James S. • Budrewicz, Adam • Carroll, William J. • Chevalier, Emile E. • Coates, Harry A. Jr. • Conant, Roger W. • Condraski, Joseph F. • Coyle, Richard E. • Cromack, Donald R. • Cullen, Joseph H. Jr. • Danforth, Vernon R. • Duncan, Howard A. • Duverger, Douglas
E. • Dwyer, John W. • Erha, Edward L. • Faille, Alfred J. • Fiske, Leighton M. • Gallotto, Victor T. • Gariepy, Rene R. • Gendler, Louis J. • Gibson, Arthur G. • Harris, Roland C. • Hawkes, Frederick G. • Johnson, George V. • Johnson, Norman G. • Johnson, Russell W. • Johnstone, John H. Jr. • Koch, Herman G. • Koonz, Earl L. • Kowalski, Alexander W. • Letourneau, Albert L. • Lincoln, Charles N. • MacLean, John • Malloy, John F. Jr. • Maniatty, Philo S. • Miller, Joseph M. • Morrill, Carl H. • Ostroski, Walter S. • Powers, Charles E. Jr. • Pulaski, Walter J. • Rogalski, Joseph A. • Rugg, Frank D. Jr. • St. Cyr, George • Saunders, John C. • Seller, Halley D. • Smith, Robert D. • Suhl, Robert L. • Tenney, Sanford • Tetreault, Frederick F. • Tetreault, Robert H. • Thayer, William K. • Thurlow, Gordon W. • Vigneault, Lester J. • Walker, John E. • Weleng, Chester L. • Whitebeck, Robert E. • White, Woodrow W. • Wilson, Charles H. Jr. • Wisnewski, Joseph J. Jr. • Yukl, Frank R.

in Korean War
Bradford, Clark M. • Drown, Richard F. • Maniatty, John S. • Rau, John H. • Rose, William

Vietnam
Akey,
2. World War II plaque
John F. • Avery, Francis, D. • Brown, Arthur Leroy • Carley, Robert S. • Lavis, Thomas S. Jr. • Letourneau, Edward R. Jr. • Miller, Charles D. • Mogelinski, Joseph D. • Stattuck, Harold L. Jr. • Sherman, Ronald E. • Tobey, Michael

Erected by Citizens of Greenfield, Massachusetts.

3. Korean War and Vietnam plaque