Brownfield in Fayette County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Brownfield Honor Roll

In honor of those who served in World War II

Inscription.
Arison, Charles E. • Bailey, Clifford F. • Baker, Clarence, Jr. • Baker, Robert • Baker, Emmett • Barnes, Charles • Barnes, Herbert E. • Barnes, Alfred L. • Bednar, Albert L. • Blaney, Paul O. • Brnich, Michael J. • Buehner, William F. • Butler, Ivan M. • Burchell, John H. • Burnworth, Preston • Byers, Franklin P. • Carey, Floyd A. • Condzer, George H. • Conway, James W., Jr. • Conway, Earl H. • Coville, Dominick • Croce, Anthony J. • Crossland, Edward P. • Cupplo, Harry F. • Cupplo, Joseph • De Vault, William J. • Diskant, John, Jr. • Doby, Andy • Doby, Gaber • Doby, John • Dragish, Michael • Drews, Arthur E. • Drews, Robert • Drews, Wallace J. • Durany, Frank • Elsey, Robert F., Jr. • Elsey, James M. • Emerson, James W. • Erwin, Charles • Feeney, Donald P. • Fetcho, Edward G. • Gaidrich, Theadore • Gallo, John • Gallo, Joseph • Gallo, George • Galvin, Thomas E., Jr. • Hancak, Andrew S. • Hancak, Joseph H. • ☆Hagerty, William F. • Hagerty, John R. • Hersh, James L. • Hickle, Danzell • Janosick, Michael J. • Jenkins, Glenn E. • Jennings, William • Joshie, Edward • Kascelansky, John • Kefover, Jesse L. • Keirsted, Belford J. • Keirsted, Donald G. • Kendall, James G. • Kennison, William H. • Knoblock, Joseph M. • Kosko, Steve M. • Kosko, Joseph
• Kooser, William H. • Kooser, James R. • Krail, Laddy • Krizner, Lawrence A. • Kuchera, Michael • Kuhtik, John • Kurek, Frank • Lancaster, James • Lewis, Harry R. • ☆Long, Charles W. • Malarich, Edward • Malarich, Steve C. • Malarich, Albert • Malik, Alfred H. • Malik, Alfred H., Jr. • Malik, Frank E. • Malik, Harry A. • Malik, Robert E. • ☆Marshall, Frederick • Marshall, Jack, Jr. • Marshall, Charles K. • Marva, Andrew • Marva, Joseph • Marva, Edward L. • Matchey, William • Maust, Russel H. • Maust, Clarence W. • Maust, Frederick W. • Mc Knight, Harry J., Jr. • Mc Lure, William C. • Mehall, Martin J. • Meyer, Glenn A. • Mikluscak, Anthony G. • Mikluscak, John E. • Mikluscak, Andrew A. • Miles, Glessner • Mitchell, Ewing S. • Moore, Leroy • Moore, Franklin L. • Novak, John • Novak, Martin • Novak, Anthony • Patterson, Wendell H. • Pettitt, William • Pluto, Leland J. • Pluto, Thomas D. • Pluto, Lamorne E. • Reagan, Clyde L. • Regula, Anthony H. • Regula, John H. • Regula, Stanley S. • Roth, Frank, Jr. • Rowe, Thomas W. • Rowe, Ernest W. • Rumenyak, Edward T. Jr. • Sampey, Clarence E. • Sampey, Glenn R. • Schaffer, Edgar F. • Schaffer, Elizabeth V. • Schnatterly, Thomas M. • Shaw, Robert G. • Shartzer, Charles H. • Silbaugh, Robert F. • Snyder, Joseph • Smith, Carlton R. • Sullivan, Altha E.
• Swaney, George W. • Swaney, William E. • Thompson, Charles • Thompson, Leroy R. • Tomshack, Cuba • Treml, Albert • Vaclavik, Stephen • Varndell, Harry K. • Ventura, Michael F. • Ventura, Peter A. • Vitti, Theadore • Vitti, Albert • Weimer, Beryl F. • Weimer, Nelson P. • Whoolery, Arthur B. • Whoolery, Albert R. • Worthington, Robert S. • Workman, Harold J. • Workman, James P. • Workman, Ralph W. • Wusnack, Otto A. • Yanik, John J. • Yanik, William C. • Yanik, Adam J. • Youler, O'Neill • Youler, Walter E. • Youler, Samuel J. • Youler, George C. • Zavatson, Vincent • Zavatson, John E. • Zavatson, Michael • Zdura, John G. • Zinn, Norman F.

Committee

Edward Rumenyak • Edward Malik • Alfred Malik • Earl Doyle • Josephine Rumenyak • William Malik

Erected 1946 by Citizens of Brownfield, Pennsylvania.

near this postal address: 343 Hopwood Fairchance Road, Brownfield PA 15416, United States of America. Touch for directions.