Jennings Township in Fort Jennings in Putnam County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Fort Jennings Wall Of Honor

Chained Eagles Of Ohio POW - MIA Ft. Jennings Will Never Forget!
P01 Benjamin J. Kleman U.S. Navy May 2013 - May 2019 • Capt. Adam D. Kleman U.S. Air Force/U.S. Army July 2013 - June 2022 • Harold L. Agner U.S. Navy WWII And Korea • David R. Wieging U.S. Army Vietnam 1965 - 1967 • Terry J. Gasser Army National Guard 1970 - 1976 • Daniel J. Schimmoeller U.S. Army National Guard Vietnam March 1969 - 1975 • Derek Weyrauch U.S. Marine Corps. 1st Radio Battalion August 2021 - Presest • Austin Weyrauch U.S. Marine Corps. 4th Marine Division • Dan Weyrauch U.S. Marine Corps. 2nd Battalion 2nd Marines • Capt. Monte J. Kleman U.S. Air Force July 1984 - Sept 1997 • SN James W. Kleman U.S. Navy WWII • Colonel Kate Kleman U.S. Air Force July 1985 - May 2020 • Linus "Pete" Vetter U.S. Army WWII • Verle "Bud" U. Wieging U.S. Army Transportation Unit Vietnam 1964 - 1966 • Donald A. Gasser U.S. Army 4th Infantry Vietnam 1969 - 1971 • Cpl. James L. Schimmoeller Cpl. U.S. Army Air Corps. WWII 1944-1946 B29 Bomber, 16th Wing, 2nd AAF • Steven Metzger U.S. Navy 1975 - 1981 • Virgil Schnipke U.S. Army Vietnam • Zach Weber Sgt U.S. Army Iraq & Afghanistan 2004-2009 • Kevin G. Streets U.S. Navy 1985 - 1988 • Ssgt Andrew S. Kleman U.S. Air Forces/U.S. Army July 2008 - Present • Lt. Todd J. Kleman U.S. Merchand Marine/U.S. Navy July 2010 - June
2022 • Ltjg Donald J. Kleman U.S. Navy July 2007 - March 2014 • Timothy L. Hazzard U.S. Army Vietnam Kia January 9, 1968 • Virgil B. Gerdeman U.S. Army Korean War Combat Infantry Badge United Nations Service Medal 1952 - 1954 • Dennis R. Gasser U.S. Army Vietnam 1966 - 1968 • Norman P. Schimmoeller U.S. Army Korean War July, 1952 - May, 1954 • Carl Metzger U.S. Merchant Marine, WWII • Richard A. German U.S. Army Nov. 1961 - Oct. 1963 • Dale Good U.S.Army Signal Corps. Sp5 1974 - 1977 • Robert Good U.S. Navy Em3c WWII - Invasion Okinawa 1944 - 1946 Lst 478 • Thomas Metzger U.S. Navy Vietnam • Travis Tenwalde U.S. Army Reserve Operation Iraqi Freedom 2003 - 2004 • Jerald L. Eickholt U.S. Army 1968 - 1970 U.S. Army Reserve 1976 - 1998 • Daniel A. Von Sossan U.S. Army 3rd Army Cav. April 1965 - April 1967 • Ben David Norbeck Bkri U.S. Navy WWII • David L. Will U.S. Army Signal Corps 1968 - 1970 • Richard "Rich" McElvain Army National Guard 1975 - 1981 • Louis Saum U.S. Army June 1957 - May 1959 4th Armored Division • Robert H. Heitmeyer U.S. Army MP 1957-1959 • John A. Berelsman U.S. Army Specialist 3rd Class Ord. 11/1956 - 11/1958 • Bernard H. Calvelage U.S. Army WWII 1944 - 1946 • Doyle A. Wittler U.S. Army Vietnam 1968-1970 Bronze Star • Ssg Louis Pothast U.S. Army Vietnam 1969 - 1971 • Bob Gerker Captain U.S. Air Force 1971 - 1977 922 Reffel Squadron Southeast Asia • Linda Inkrott
Fox, MD Major U.S. Air Force • Norbert Grote U.S. Army WWII • Gilbert A. Wehri WWII 1944-1946 European Theater Germany • Pfc Raymond L. Brockman U.S. Army Parachute Infantry WWII KIA Italy February 8, 1944 • Sp/4 Robert L. Eickholt U.S. Army 1966 - 1967 KIA Vietnam • Andrew Berelsman U.S. Marine Corps. 2000 - 2008 • Elmer Calvelage U.S. Army 1959 - 1961 • Sgt. Carl J. Gerker U.S. Army Europe 82nd Combat Engr. Btln. Germeny and Ohio National Guard 1966 - 1970 • Robert "Bob" Gerker U.S. Army 62nd Engineer Lc Vietnam 1966 - 1968 Coarng 2/135 Avn Aeroscout 1988 - 1998 • Herman F. Luersman Cpl. U.S. Army Air Corps. WWII • Norman F. Martin U.S. Army WWII November 1944 - 1946 • Raymond P. Evans U.S. Army WWII • Robert B. Dray U.S. Navy, USS Blue Pearl Harbor WWII 10/1938 - 4/1942 • Barry Eickholt U.S. Marine Corps. Operation Iraqi Freedom • Albert Berelsman U.S. Army 1948 - 1952 • Kenneth L. Beining Ohio National Guard 1969 - 1975