San Miguel de Cozumel in Cozumel, Quintana Roo, Mexico — The Yucatan Peninsula (The Southeast)

Calendario maya / Mayan calendar

Inscription.  El calendario sagrado o ritual (Tzolkin) de 260 días y el calendario solar (Haab) de 365 días, que se combinan entre sí para formar un ciclo de 52 años llamado Cuenta Larga o rueda de Calendárica. Esta larga cuenta registra los días desde una fecha de "era", que los mayas establecieron en el cuarto ahaw del cumku del octavo mes, y que en su sistema de notación corresponde a 13.0.0.0.0, que es equivalente, de acuerdo con el generalmente aceptado correlación, al 13 de agosto de 3114 a. C. Este día, se completó un ciclo de 5,125 años antes de que vivamos actualmente.

English:
Mayan calendar
The sacred or ritual calendar (Tzolkin) of 260 days and the solar calendar (Haab) of 365 days, which combine with each other to form a 52-year cycle called the Long Count or Calendárica wheel. This long account records the days from an "era" date, which the Maya established on the 4th ahaw of the 8th-month cumku, and which in its notation system corresponds to 13.0.0.0.0 which is equivalent, according to the generally accepted correlation, to August 13, 3114 BC. This day, a cycle of 5,125 years was completed
before we are currently living.

2. The view of the Calendario maya / Mayan calendar and Marker from the stores