Bath Township in Summit County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Bath Township Veterans Memorial

That we may remember their sacrifices

Side One
Revolutionary War
Jason Hammond • Nathan Thorp

Isaac W.I. Barber • Nathan Batterson • William Cogswell • John V. Duryee • Morris Miller • Abraham Shaw • George Welker

Mexican War
Comfort Capron

Civil War
Byron Albro • Perry H. Alexander • Benjamin Alleman • J.H. Anderson • Nathaniel Averill • Edward Bishop • Ebenezer Bissell • Richmond Bissell • George A. Bisbee • Samuel Briggs • Andrew H. Brock • John Carver • John Clapper • Abner Dean Corbin • Henry Cover • John Cox • George Daman • John Davis • Thomas Davis • William Davis • Cassius Evans • Arthurston H. Farnan • Reubin Farnan • H.S. Fasnacht • James L. Ferguson • Edward Foley • John A. Gundrum • Lyman Hale • Othello W. Hale • Smith Hancock • T.J. Hardesty • S.T. Harrington • Charles H. Harris • George Harris • John Harris • Lewis Harris • George P. Heintz • Merchant Hurd • Ames Hutchison • M.M. Hutchison • C.R. Johnson • John W. Johnson • Wesley Johnson • Calvin Kent • Charles King • George Kirk • David B. Kittinger • Benjamin R. Lee • William Liggett • William Lutz • Henry Mack • Issac H. Miller • James Miller • John R. Moore • Lester Moore • Perry Moore • Roswell P. Moore • E. King Nash, MD • Sumner Nash • Thomas W. Nash • James Pierson • Joseph Pierson • Lauren Porter • James
Randall • Lucius C. Rickerson • George Rininger • Norman Salisbury • Richmond Shaw • Virgil Shaw • Enoch P. Simmons • Philenus Smith • John Spears • William H. Spears • Adam Stoner • Hawthorn Thompson • James Turner • S.A. Waite • Lewis R. Willey • William W. Williamson • Phillip Wolf • George W. Worden • George H. Youells

Spanish American War
Wilbur K. Alexander • Robert A. Smith, MD

World War I
Clair B. Alexander, Sr. • Maurice Astier • G. Lester Averill • Russell A. Bair • Gordon John Bayless • William B. Brock • Donald E. Brown • Chester R. Cramer • Carl Cranz • Luman P. Cranz • Brady E. Davis • Howard Glidden • Walter A. Grosh • Marvin B. Hine • Vernon P. Hine • Cecil Hopkins • Paul C. Jacot • Lee Henry Klotten • Fay L. Kramer • Henry Linder • James Miller • Virgil Mottinger • Louie O. Olson • Roy Pugh • William J. Ream, DDS • Omar Rininger • H. Sardis • Perry Shaw • Marguerite H. Schiesswohl • Oscar L. Schneyer • Irven H. Wessel • Ralph Wetmore

World War II
Richard E. Aberth • Clarence J. Alameda • Harold E. Allan • Dale Averill • Caryl Ashbaugh • Theda McKim Ball • Marvin Barb • Thomas A. Barker • Garry Barnes • Lester P. Barr Jr. • John R. Barrett • Gren Beachler • Rudolph Belohlavek • Robert E. Benson • Wilfred Henry Boettner • Harry E. Boland • Charles J. Boltz • Stanley I. Boltz • Edward I. Bosworth • Steve Botos
2. Bath Township Veterans Memorial
• Joseph B. Boynton • Kendall Briggs • Raymon O. Brophy • Richard Brophy • Theodore R. Brophy • Stewart L. Brown • Chas R. Buerki • Robert Wesley Bulger • Bruce Burgan • Dean Davis Burgan Jr. • William T. Burkett • Wayne Canine • Roy C. Carr • Paul Causman • George R. Cernik • Pearce B. Chell • Dale Chrisman • Lowell G. Chrisman • Robert Clay • Charles Codding • James Codding • C. Robert Cole • Elwood B. Combs • Richard E. Conn • Herman Corbitt • William Ashton Crafford • Harry Crile Jr. • Jay Crile • Wesley Crile • Richard F. Crosier • James A. Davis • Jay Davis Jr. • Robert J. Dennis • Kenneth L. Derr • Paul E. Ducharme • Carl Duncan • Joe Duncan • Oliver W Durrant • Martin Henry Ebel • Harold D. Egbert • Frank Epperson • Jack Epperson • Wallace A. Essig • Gene L. Everhard • Daniel Falk • Jack Farnbaugh • William Farnbaugh • Robert J. Fawcett • Robert K. Ferguson • Wm. J. Fogarty • J. Russell Foglesong • David H. Fox • Philip F. Fox • Samuel D. Fragale • Henry F. Fritsch Jr. • Charles Fulton • Louis J. Fundak • William S. Fundak • Raymond J. Gable • Frank J. Gaffney • Carl B. Ganyard • Raymond J. Glassner • Glenn R. Goodrich • Al S. Gordon • Henry Grosh • Leroy Grosh • Carl H. Guckelburger • John R. Guinter • Walter A. Hansen • Richard E. Hartman • Lester C. Hartschuh • William R. Haury • James M. Hawley • John D. Helbig • Robert J. Hemphill M.D. • Ralph W. Henderer • William
3. Bath Township Veterans Memorial
D. Hensley • Herbert F. Hepler • Jay R. Hess Sr. • Jay Hess Jr. • Donald S. Hine • Albert G. Hirzel • Anthony Hollendorfer • Stanley N. Holtzapple • Ross B. Hopkins Jr. • Earl Horn • Burdette L. Howe • Glenn E. Howe Jr. • John Huntley • Robert D. Ingersoll • Robert Jacot • Russell L. Jacot

Side Two
World War II
Robert Jagger • Carl Jalm • George D. Kenniston • Aram Kerkian • Edward Harold Khoenle • Robert Khoenle • Edwin A. Kiefer • Leonard Kinzel • Lee John Kleinbeck Jr. • Steve Kover • August W. Kramer • Richard F. Kramer • Clarence F. Kukral • Chester Lamont • James F. Lemmon M.D. • Paul H. Lenke • Dan A. Liddle • Lloyd G. Linder • Harold W. Littell • Michael Locicero • William E. Loeb • Richard C. Lopez • Glenn Louthan • Almon D. Lyman • Arthur B. Magazeni • Leo L. Main • Bernard C. Mapes • Jack Marshall • Paul Martin • Donald Mathias • Carl Mazorek • Barney (Jack)McCausland • M. Douglas McClure • Reginald W. McDaniel • Glen McKim • Howard A. McKisson • Paul W. McKisson • Theron M. McKisson • James D. McLean • James D. McNeil • Archer J. Merrick • Kenneth H. Meyer • Andrew Miller • Cecil L. Miller • Floyd Miller • Frederick A. Miller • Raymond C. Miller • Charles M. Miner • Francis M. Mitch • Frankl N C. Mitchell • Robert Mohn • Ernest J. Morgan • Dennis R. Murphy D.D.S. • John Henry Musch • Earl W. Neff • Adib Nemer • Robert E. Nellis • Arvid
4. Bath Township Veterans Memorial
Newman • Eric Newman • Wilkie F. Nichols • Glenn W. Noland • Zimri C. Oseland Jr. • Carl C. Owens • Victor A. Owoc • Franklin Palmer • Walter G. Parker • Edwin D. Parks • Edward J. Paul • William Penzenik • Fred A. Phillips • Frank W. Pierson • Robert L. Pierson • Tom Pierson • William Max Pierson • Harry E. Plank • Joseph A. Poor • Ronald J. Preston • Forest Bud Raynor • Paul V. Reckner • Don O. Rhoades • Martin N. Robertson • Wayne Robinson Jr. • Claud Rockwood • George W. Rooney • Robert D. Rohrich • Miles Rubright • William Rubright • John B. (Jack) Ruhlin • Nicholas P. Rusanowsky • Norge John Santin • Clayton L. Scheetz • William A. Schenk • Robert C. Schiesswohl • C.E. Chuck Schmid • Robert M. Shoemaker • Charles Byron Scott • Robert Scott • Frank Shepherd • Shirl Shepherd • Paul G. Simmons • William A. Singer • Richard E. Slusser • Robert C. Smith • Thomas H. Smith • George Spiroff • Richard Stahl • William L. St. Aubin • Ted Steiner • Norman L. Straw • Richard Dale Straw • William H. Straw • Joseph E. Swartz • Lester W. Swartz • Henry W. Tewalt • Leo W. Trojan • Robert S. Uhl • Frederick B. Underman • Richard K. Vallen • Robert B. Vallen • William Van Doros • Wm Stanley Vanselow • James R. Viall • John J. Vogel Sr. • William E. Vongunten • Richard E. Wallace • Raymond Ward • Donald Webber • Richard Weiland • Ernest Wetmore • Robert E. Whitfield • James M. Whit Worth • Francis
5. Bath Township Veterans Memorial
E. Wiley • Kenneth F. Wiley • Floyd W. Wilkinson • Russell C. Wilkinson • Fred Williams • Grace Bender Williams RN • Richard Wilson • Myron Winder • Samuel H. Winemiller • William R. Woodall • Gerald G. Wuchter • Leroy Young • George Zitek • Paul Zitek • George L. Zollinger

Korean
Charles Abernathy • Donald Abernathy • Tom Abernathy • Don D. Bartholomew • John D. Beers • Chester D. Biery M.D. • Joseph G. Benes • Carl M. Boltz • Clyde M. Boltz • Russell G. Boltz • David L. Carlos • James B. Coffey • Roy Comiono • Harold Dallinga • Carl Thomas Derr • Paul J. Derr • William E. Donnette • Ralph E. Dorer • Alfred T. Eddy • Everett Foote • John E. Foote • Aris W. Franklin M.D. • Spencer C. Freeman • Frank J. Fundak • William O. Gravis • Carl E. Hartman • Shirley R. Herbert • Victor Herbert • Robert E. Hissong • Thomas H. Hissong • Paul R. Hoefle • Jerrold L. Holm • Herbert Horn • Eugene R. Hornig • Anthony M. Jannetto • Gene H. Kiefer • C. Burton Liddle • Jack I Louthan • John J. Lynett • Robert P. Martin • Richard C McMillin • Andrew W. McNulty • Thomas M. Morehouse • Orville Morse • Norman Nesbitt • Kenneth E. Noland • James T. Norman • Marvin E. Olson • Richard A. Peters • James D. Pettis Sr. • Nicholas G. Popa • Brownie Price • Dorothy A. Price • Charles E. Ramsey Jr. • William A. Ramsey • Rodney T. Rawson • William J. Sapp • Robert Bruce Scott • Irvin S. Sirlouis
• Richard E. Sutherland • Anthony F. Serrani • Jack Warner • Stanley Weiland • Allen P. Wetmore • Thomas Wiggins • Robert S. Wyatt • Richard C. Young • Robert B. Baker • Daniel P. Zeno

Vietnam
Olin M. Bleichrodt • Dale Brooks • Marvin L. Brophy • Kenneth C. Bullock • Steven L. Endsley • Brian D. Feiss • William R. Feth • William Lee Flory • Lawrence E. Fritsch • Robert F. Fritsch • George G. Goodrich • Robert W. Hepler • William J. Jones • Robert L. Klein M.D. • Gregory Kleinbeck • Michael J. Mallady • Eugene A. Martin • Gary Mckisson • A.J. Jim Miller • William E. Moats M.D. • John Paul Musch • Dennis A. O'Brien • Kerry M. O'Brien • Arlynn Olson • Joanne K. Phister • Frank W. Pierson II • David L. Rhoades • Russell J. Rhoades • Richard J. Rigaux • Richard I. Rosenthal • Michael J. Selby • Timothy R. Selby • Donald B. Sidaway • Michael Taipale • James R. Unger • Charles M. Watkins • Richard Whitfield • Frederick D. Winemiller • Robert S. Winemiller

Desert Storm
Jacqueline M. Frank • Frederick W. Fritsch • Robert Heidenreich • Robert J. Sebe • Marilyn Clay Stoney • Jeff E. Vallen • Thomas D. Wiggins

World War II
Carl H. Antczak • Jack A. Armstrong • Wendell Buckley • Mary J. Carr • Raymond L Coffman • Fred M. Godard • Sol Charkoff • Donal M. O'Neil • Frank Novak • Robert H. Pierson • Eugene S. Rohrich • William Semanco • Ivan C. Smith • Burlen Southers • Francis E. Willey • Gerald L. Lamb

Korean
Dale Artz • George A Clark • Dale D. Giles • John Hemminger • Robert J. Hemphill MD • Thomas Maistros • Earl R. Snow • Charles R. Squires • Louis Romestant • Rodney K. White

Vietnam
Ernest R. Estep MD • Chapy Ingersoll • Joseph L. Hoffmann • William Madden